Records 1 to 39 of 39

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 113

Berlin
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4385
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 1/16

image 2-84 Pfg. Black overprint, all 16 values fresh colours and very well perforated on very nice letter pieces, perfect and neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48. ", photo expertize for former set "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, alle 16 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, ideal und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48.", Fotoattest für ehemalige Serie "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4390
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 19

image 3 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled "BERLIN", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

3 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "BERLIN", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4394
Cat No: 21/34

image Red overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4398
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 24/31ex

image 10, 15, 25, 40, 50 and 60 Pfg. Red overprint, especially nice canceled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

10, 15, 25, 40, 50 und 60 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, besonders schön gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4406
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 34

image 2 DM red overprint 1949, fresh colours and very well perforated, very fine centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 29.11.49.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4411
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4414
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan 1949 as decorative set franking on registered air mail letter, at the bottom little shortened, from "Luebeck 8.4.50. " to Long Iceland New York/USA with arrival postmark.

Stephan 1949 als dekorative Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief, unten gering verkürzt, von "LÜBECK 8.4.50." nach Long Island New York/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4415
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 40

image 1 DM Stephan 1949, having bright colours block of four, a value objection, otherwise in perfect condition, especially nice and neat cancelled "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 24.5.51", very scarce unit, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 520,- € .

1 DM Stephan 1949, farbfrischer Viererblock, ein Wert Beanstandung, sonst tadellos, besonders schön und sauber gest. "BERLIN-FRIEDENAU 24.5.51", sehr seltene Einheit, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 520,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4423
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 42/60

image Buildings 1949, very fine centric cancellation "BERLIN". An exception set!

Bauten 1949, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "BERLIN". Ein Ausnahmesatz! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4430
Cat No: 61/63

image Goethe 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 320,- €.

Goethe 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4432
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 61/63

image Goethe set 1949 in combination with American/British Zone Goethe set on beautiful registered cover with red special cancel "Hamburg 1.11.49. " to Constance with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter!

Goethe-Serie 1949 in Kombination mit Bizone Goethe-Serie auf wunderschönem Einschreibebrief mit rotem Sonderstempel "HAMBURG 1.11.49." nach Konstanz mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4445
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949 with 10 Pfg. Buildings, all values fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 31.1.50. ", correctly franked franked, to the United States with arrival postmarks. A very fine example!

Währungssatz 1949 mit 10 Pfg. Bauten, alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.1.50.", tarifgerecht frankiert, in die USA mit Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner Beleg! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4446
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims 1949, a particularly beautiful and faultless set franking, properly franked used on very nice registered cover from "LORCH 16.4.51. " to Hanover clover field with arrival postmark. Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Währungsgeschädigte 1949, eine besonders schöne und tadellose Satzfrankatur, portogerecht verwendet auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "LORCH 16.4.51." nach Hannover-Kleefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4449
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 950,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4450
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 950,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 950,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4451
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with two clearly special cancel "BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 18.12.49. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei klaren SST "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 18.12.49.". Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4452
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size with two clearly first day special cancellations "BERLIN the post helps the monetary reform victims 17.12.49. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei klaren Ersttag-Sonderstempeln "BERLIN DIE POST HILFT DEN WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTEN 17.12.49.". Luxus! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4462
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 72/73

image Philharmonic 1951, faultless set, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN", outstanding quality, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Philharmonie 1951, tadellose Serie, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN", Luxus, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4463
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 72/73

image Philharmonic 1951 on two very nice letter pieces with perfect full mounted special cancel "BERLIN 700 years WEDDING 3.6.51. " outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Philharmonie 1951 auf zwei sehr schönen Briefstücken mit idealen voll aufgesetzten SST "BERLIN 700 JAHRE WEDDING 3.6.51." Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4464
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 75/79

image Bell left, the complete set on two very nice properly franked registered covers from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG" to Hessen with arrival postmark.

Glocke links, die komplette Serie auf zwei sehr schönen portogerechten Einschreibebriefen von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG" nach Hessen mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4466
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 82/86

image Bell right, faultless set perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN resp. BERLIN-TEMPELHOF", key value expertized Schlegel BPP.

Glocke rechts, tadellose Serie ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN BZW. BERLIN-TEMPELHOF", Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4469
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 105

image 40 Pfg. Bell middle, very nice mass multiple franking from four copies on decorative special delivery letter, in the 2nd weight step, properly franked used from "Hamburg 13.10.54. " to Berlin. An especially spectacular and rare cover!

40 Pfg. Glocke Mitte, sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von vier Exemplaren auf dekorativem Eilbotenbrief, in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, portogerecht verwendet von "HAMBURG 13.10.54." nach Berlin. Ein besonders eindrucksvoller und seltener Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4471
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 106/09

image Memorial church 1953, faultless set from margin respectively the 4 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. From the corners of the sheet, neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Gedächtniskirche 1953, tadellose Serie vom Rand bzw. die 4 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. aus den Bogenecken, tadellos gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4472
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 106/09

image Memorial church 1953, faultless set franking on very nice registered printed matter, especially nice canceled "ROSENHEIM 20.8.53. " to Zurich with arrival postmark. Outstanding quality!

Gedächtniskirche 1953, tadellose Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Drucksachenbrief, besonders schön gest. "ROSENHEIM 20.8.53." nach Zürich mit Ankunftsstempel. Luxus! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4474
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 110/11

image 17. June 1953, both values fresh colours and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55. ".

17. Juni 1953, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55.". (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4475
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 120a

image 20 Pfg. Postilion 1954, horizontal strip of five from right margin as very nice mass multiple franking on very decorative, not properly franked registered cover from "WIESAU 12.4.55. " to Hof with arrival postmark.

20 Pfg. Postillion 1954, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom rechten Rand als sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr dekorativem, nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "WIESAU 12.4.55." nach Hof mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4477
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 123

image 70 Pfg. Hunting lodge Green forest 1954, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice airmail First Day Cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54. " to Bern Switzerland. An especially beautiful and rare First Day Cover in perfect condition! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

70 Pfg. Jagdschloss Grunewald 1954, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.54." nach Bern-Schweiz. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Ersttagsbrief in perfekter Erhaltung! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4487
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 242/49

image Small buildings, faultless set from eight values from the lower corners of the sheet, unfolded, very fine centric and neat cancelled "FRANKFURT", as well 40 Pfg. With printing number 1 and 70 Pfg. With printing number 2. A lover set!

Kleine Bauwerke, tadellose Serie von acht Werten aus den unteren Bogenecken, ungefaltet, sehr schön zentrisch und klar gest. "FRANKFURT", dabei 40 Pfg. mit Formnummer 1 und 70 Pfg. mit Formnummer 2. Eine Liebhaber-Serie! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4488
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 280

image 80 Pfg. Large buildings, very nice mass multiple franking from six copies on not properly franked registered cover from "WIESBADEN 31.12.91. " (last day) to France.

80 Pfg. große Bauwerke, sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sechs Exemplaren auf nicht portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "WIESBADEN 31.12.91." (Letzttag) nach Frankreich. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4491
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 299/302,310/13

image Youth and welfare 1967, both sets from upper margin with overprint "BERLIN", unfolded, all values with centered first day special cancel from "BERLIN" with gum. In this kind very rare!

Jugend und Wohlfahrt 1967, beide Serien vom Oberrand mit Aufdruck "BERLIN", ungefaltet, alle Werte mit zentrischem Ersttag-Sonderstempel von "BERLIN" mit Gummierung. In dieser Form sehr selten! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 5621
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, wonderful fresh colours with additional franking 20 Pfg. ERP on a beautiful properly franked registered cover the 2nd weight step with clearly two ring cancel "LORCH 8.2.51. " to Freiburg with arrival postmark. A dreamlike beautiful and rare cover! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 4500,- €.

Währungsblock 1949, wundervoll farbfrisch mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. ERP auf einem wunderschönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit klaren K2 "LORCH 8.2.51." nach Freiburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner und seltener Brief! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4500,- €. (Image)

Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4516
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: W3/15ex

image Berlin buildings 1949, 1 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg., in each case with right attaching field "a hundred years German postage stamp", fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice, not properly franked letter with special cancel "ROTTACH German ALPINE ski championships 26.2.50. " addressed to the United States, expertise Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1949, 1 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg., jeweils mit rechts anhängendem Feld "100 JAHRE DEUTSCHE BRIEFMARKE", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Brief mit SST "ROTTACH DEUTSCHE ALPINE SKI-MEISTERSCHAFTEN 26.2.50." in die USA adressiert, Expertise Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4525
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: W17

image Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines, horizontal se-tenant with attaching horizontal pair the 20 Pfg., from margin of sheet, with additional franking Federal Republic of Germany 10 Pfg. Luther in the strip of three, in perfect condition on decorative air mail letter from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52. " addressed to the United States.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit anhängendem waagerechten Paar der 20 Pfg., vom Bogenrand, mit Zusatzfrankatur Bund 10 Pfg. Luther im Dreierstreifen, tadellos auf dekorativem Luftpostbrief von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52." in die USA adressiert. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4532
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W21

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant with attached four values to 10 Pfg., from right margin of sheet with at the bottom attaching gutter, very nice canceled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.52. ". Decorative!

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit anhängenden vier Werten zu 10 Pfg., vom rechten Bogenrand mit unten anhängendem Zwischensteg, sehr schön gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.52.". Dekorativ! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4534
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: W21

image Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant se-tenant with horizontal pair 10 Pfg. From margin and additional franking Federal Republic of Germany 10 Pfg. Luther in the strip of three on very nice letter from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52. " addressed to the United States.

Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck zusammenhängend mit waagerechtem Paar 10 Pfg. vom Rand und Zusatzfrankatur Bund 10 Pfg. Luther im Dreierstreifen auf sehr schönem Brief von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.52." in die USA adressiert. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4539
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W24

image 10 Pfg. - Training youth - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 360,- €.

10 Pfg. - Schuljugend - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4544
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W30

image Berlin buildings 1952, R5-4 Pfg. -R5, horizontal se-tenant, centric cancellation "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Berliner Bauten 1952, R5-4 Pfg.-R5, waagerechter Zusammendruck, zentrisch gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Berlin Se-tenants Vertical\Berlin-zusammendrucke-s
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4504
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: SZ1/2B

image Berlin buildings 1949, three not perforations going through margins gutter se-tenants, se-tenant from right margin with house order number and additional franking on decorative registered cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.4.50. " to Rosenheim with arrival postmark.

Berliner Bauten 1949, drei nicht durchgezähnte Zwischensteg-Zusammendrucke, zusammenhängend vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer und Zusatzfrankatur auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.4.50." nach Rosenheim mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4506
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: SZ3/4B

image Berlin buildings 1949, the gutter se-tenants SZ3 B twice and 4 B, se-tenant on very nice registered cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 21.3.50. " to Munich with arrival postmark. Very decorative!

Berliner Bauten 1949, die Zwischensteg-Zusammendrucke SZ3B zweimal und 4B, zusammenhängend auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 21.3.50." nach München mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ! (Image)