Germany and German Colonies Berlin Se-tenants Horizontal\Berlin-zusammendrucke
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4961
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W12
Berlin buildings 1949, 10 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colours and very well perforated, all perfect used "STUTTGART 15.5.57. ". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1949, 10 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 15.5.57.". Luxus! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4964
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W16
Berlin buildings 1949, 20 Pfg. -a hundred years German postage stamp 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, neat cancelled "SOLINGEN", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.
Berliner Bauten 1949, 20 Pfg.-100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gest. "SOLINGEN", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4965
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W16
20 Pfg. - a hundred years German postage stamp - 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant used, fresh colours and very well perforated, expertized Lippschütz BPP. Michel 700,- €.
20 Pfg. - 100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarke - 20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck gest., farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, geprüft Lippschütz BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4966
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W17
Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines, horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2, waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4969
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W19
Berlin buildings 1952, frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, R2-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4970
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W20
Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 17.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2-20 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 17.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4972
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W20,W24
Berlin buildings 1952, 20 Pfg. -frame cancel with two lines 20 Pfg. And frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, both se-tenants se-tenant with gutter, neat cancelled "FRANKENTHAL 8.11.52. ". Very decorative! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 20 Pfg.-R2-20 Pfg. und R3-10 Pfg.-R3, beide Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend mit Zwischensteg, sauber gest. "FRANKENTHAL 8.11.52.". Sehr dekorativ! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4973
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W21
Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines, horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3, waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4976
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W23
Berlin buildings 1952, frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, R3-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4977
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W24
Berlin buildings 1952, 10 Pfg. -frame cancel with 3 lines 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, 10 Pfg.-R3-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4979
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W25/30
Berlin buildings 1952, four various horizontal se-tenants with the 4 Pfg., all perfect used "STUTTGART 24.3.58. ", outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, vier verschiedene waagerechte Zusammendrucke mit der 4 Pfg., ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 24.3.58.", Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4982
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W31
Berlin buildings 1952, R5-4 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, R5-4 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4984
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W35
Berlin buildings 1952, R6-1 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, R6-1 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4988
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W37/40
The German post - 1 Pfg., all fours horizontal se-tenants, fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled, the three better se-tenants expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 450,- €.
Die Deutsche Post - 1 Pfg., alle vier waagerechten Zusammendrucke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest., die drei besseren Zusammendrucke geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 4989
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: W39
Berlin buildings 1952, R7-1 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, all perfect used "STUTTGART 14.3.58. ". Outstanding quality! Expertized Schlegel BPP.
Berliner Bauten 1952, R7-1 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, ganz ideal gest. "STUTTGART 14.3.58.". Luxus! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)