Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Berlin Cancellation / Berlin Stempel

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1513
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16

image BERLIN P. E. 6.11 2 70 - single circle cancel, KBHW 287 b (120 points), on letter envelope 1 Gr. To Sudenburg by Magdeburg, small traces (16)
"BERLIN P.E.6. 11 2 70" - K1, KBHW 287 b (120 Punkte), auf Briefkuvert 1 Gr. nach Sudenburg bei Magdeburg, kleine Spuren (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1525
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16(3)

image BERLIN hitch-hiker railway station: - blue framed cancel of 3 lines, KBHW 94 b (100 points), on letter envelope with horizontal strip of three 1 Sgr. To Marienwerder, small patina traces, reverse is absent the upper flap (16(3))
"BERLIN ANHALTER-BAHNH:" - blauer Ra3, KBHW 94 b (100 Punkte), auf Briefkuvert mit waager. Dreierstreifen 1 Sgr. nach Marienwerder, kleine Patinaspuren, rücks. fehlt die Oberklappe (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1534
Symbol: BF

image BERLIN MAGDEB. Railway station EXP. N°6 / 16.11. Double circle. On undated official letter cover to Königsberg with issue cancel, left lower cover corner cut off (KBHW no. 77.6)
"BERLIN MAGDEB. BAHNH. EXP. N°6/ 16.11." DKr. auf undatierter Dienstbriefhülle nach Königsberg mit Ausgabestempel, linke untere Briefecke abgeschnitten (KBHW Nr. 77.6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1535
Symbol: BF
Cat No: K1

image BERLIN P. A. No. 7 9.4.78, black single circle postmark with large 7, 2 x clear on business letter with 2 x 10 Pfennige to Colmar, margin traces, signed Kruschel
"BERLIN P.A. No. 7" 9.4.78, schwarzer K1 mit großer 7, 2x klar auf Firmenbrief mit 2x 10 Pfge nach Colmar, Randspuren, signiert Kruschel (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1539
Symbol: BF
Cat No: NDP16

image BERLIN P. E. NO8 11 10 71 - single circle cancel, KBHW 316, on pretty letter with a bill North German Postal District 1 Gr. To Brunswick (NDP16)
"BERLIN P.E. No8 11 10 71" - K1, KBHW 316, auf hübschem Rechnungsbrief NDP 1 Gr. nach Braunschweig (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 1573
Symbol: BF
Cat No: K2

image BERLIN local post EXP:VIII 25 5 (1857) - framed cancel of 3 lines, KBHW 137, together with various on face and reverse rate markings and red transit crossing two ring cancel "PRUSSE FORBACH" on PD international letter to Paris / France, small traces
"BERLIN STADTPOST-EXP:VIII 25 5 (1857)" - Ra3, KBHW 137, nebst versch. vs. u. rs. Tax-Vermerken und rotem Grenzübergangs-K2 "PRUSSE FORBACH" auf PD-Auslandsbrief nach Paris/Frankreich, kleine Spuren (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00