Records 1 to 42 of 42

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8192
Cat No: 1/20

image 2 Pfg - 5 M. Black overprint, as well the 1 M. In the better colour bright brownish olive, the Mark values with lower margin, 20 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 470.- (1/20)
2 Pfg - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, dabei die 1 M. in der besseren Farbe lebhaftbräunlicholiv, die Markwerte mit Unterrand, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 470.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8193
Cat No: 1/20

image Black overprint complete used in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1/20)
"Schwarzaufdruck" kpl. gestempelt in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8195
Cat No: 1/20(2)

image 2 Pfg - 5 DM black overprint, 20 values complete in pairs, 30 Pfg vertical, otherwise horizontal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 740.- (1/20(2))
2 Pfg - 5 DM Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte komplett in Paaren, 30 Pfg senk-, sonst waagerecht, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 740.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8199
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17/20

image 1 - 5 M. Black overprint, the 4 top values complete, always on piece with centered and crystal-clear stamp "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 crossed 15.11.48", in perfect condition, outstanding decorative extremely fine copy, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "stamps, overprints and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.100.- (17/20) Certificate
1 - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, die 4 Höchstwerte komplett, je auf Briefstück mit zentrischem und glasklaren Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 ax 15.11.48", tadellos, hervorragend dekorative Kabinettstücke, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "Marken, Aufdrucke und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8209
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21/34

image 2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, always on letter pieces with centered and crystal-clear postmarks "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 1 11.5.49", in perfect condition, in this quality a set for high standards, expertized Lippschütz and the 1 and 2 M. Exemplary expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- (21/34)
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, je auf Briefstücken mit zentrischen und glasklaren Stempeln "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 1 11.5.49", tadellos, in dieser Qualität ein Satz für hohe Ansprüche, gepr. Lippschütz und die 1 und 2 M. exemplarisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8258
Cat No: PPKlbg

image 1950, "letter transportation Berlin", 5 Pfg, miniature sheet of 20 each values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (PPKlbg)
1950, "Briefbeförderung Berlin", 5 Pfg, Kleinbogen zu 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert; wegen des starken Kursunterschiedes von West-zu Ostmark gaben zahlreiche Postnutzer ihre Post in Ost-Berlin auf. Vorübergehend entstand 1950 am Grenzübergang Kochstraße ein Privatpostamt, dass die Wertzeichen beider Gebiete führte und sogar einen Kurierdienst unterhielt. Ein ähnliches Unternehmen sollte mit der "Briefbeförderung Berlin" gegründet werden; im Zuge des Zulassungsverfahrens mussten bei den zuständigen Stellen 250 Kleinbogen zur Vorlage gebracht werden. Infolge der raschen Normalisierung der Verhältnisse wurde der B.B. Berlin jedoch keine Konzession mehr erteilt.; sehr selten, insbesondere als vollständiger Kleinbogen (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8259
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 74FDC

image 20 Pfg Albert Lortzing on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 22.4.51", in perfect condition, Michel 160.- (74FDC)
20 Pfg Albert Lortzing auf amtl. Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN 22.4.51", tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8265
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 91/100FDC

image 4 - 40 Pfg. Men the history on 6 official and 2 private First Day Cover, 3 addressed, Michel 514.- (91/100FDC)
4 - 40 Pfg. Männer der Geschichte auf 6 amtlichen und 2 privaten FDC, 3 adressiert, Mi. 514.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8276
Cat No: 119 HAN

image 20. July clean round cancelled lower margin pair with HAN 15138.54-2 used, Michel 100.- (119 HAN)
20. Juli sauber rundgestempeltes Unterrandpaar mit HAN 15138.54-2 gestempelt, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8279
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 121FDC

image 7 Pfg. Berlin buildings with first day cancel on illustrated addressed First Day Cover, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400,- (121FDC)
7 Pfg. Berliner Bauten mit Ersttagsstempel auf illustriertem adressiertem FDC, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8283
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 136EF

image 20 Pf. Goethe on correctly franked single franking from 03.10.49 from Berlin-Frohnau to Itzehoe, in perfect condition (136EF)
20 Pf. Goethe auf portogerechte Einzelfrankatur vom 03.10.49 von Berlin-Frohnau nach Itzehoe, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8288
Cat No: 155HAN(2)

image 20 10 Pfg flood claimant, two lower margin blocks of four with the both HAN "615 155 1" respectively "615 155 2", as well once plate flaw I "N from BERLIN bent" (field 45), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 175.- (155HAN(2))
20 + 10 Pfg Hochwassergeschädigte, zwei Unterrand-Viererblocks mit den beiden HAN "615 155 1" bzw. "615 155 2", dabei einmal Plattenfehler I "N von BERLIN verbogen" (Feld 45), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8289
Cat No: 159IV(3)

image 20 Pfg 750 years city Spandau, horizontal gum rippling, three horizontal strip of three with left margin of sheet, in each case right stamp with plate flaw IV (field 28), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (159IV(3))
20 Pfg 750 Jahre Stadt Spandau, waager. Gummiriffelung, drei waager. Dreierstreifen mit linkem Bogenrand, jeweils rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler IV (Feld 28), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.- + (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8290
Cat No: 159xII,yII

image 20 Pfg 750 years city Spandau, horizontal and vertical gum rippling, always in the left lower corner margin block of four with plate flaw II on field 41, in perfect condition mint never hinged (159xII,yII)
20 Pfg 750 Jahre Stadt Spandau, waager. u. senkr. Gummiriffelung, je im linken unteren Eckrandviererblock mit Plattenfehler II auf Feld 41, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8294
Cat No: 270/85(100)

image 8 Pfg - 2 DM buildings, 15 values (only the 5 Pfg is absent, for that 8 Pfg double is existing) complete, in complete original sheets to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, unfolded, rare, Michel 1.770.- (270/85(100))
8 Pfg - 2 DM Bauwerke, 15 Werte (nur die 5 Pfg fehlt, dafür 8 Pfg doppelt vorhanden) komplett, in vollständigen Originalbögen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ungefaltet, selten, Mi. 1.770.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10185
Symbol: **/o

1948 / 90, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in both conditions in the number of a major listing complete, many expertized Schlegel BPP, black overprint 1-5 M. With photo certificate, in 2 Lindner Bicolect albums Photos of this collection
1948/90, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen in den Hauptnummern komplett, vieles gepr. Schlegel BPP, Schwarzaufdruck 1-5 M. mit Fotoattest, in 2 Lindner-Bicolect-Alben

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10193
Symbol: **/*

1948 - 1974, unused / mint never hinged collection, except for Michel no. 64 / 67 in the number of a major listing complete, as well good values like Michel no. 21 / 34 unused expertized Schlegel BPP, 35 / 41 unused, 59 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 68 / 70 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP and souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, many expertized rich collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection
1948 - 1974, ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung, bis auf MiNr. 64/67 in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 21/34 ungebraucht gepr. Schlegel BPP, 35/41 ungebraucht, 59 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 68/70 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP und Bl. 1 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, vieles gepr. reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10588
Cat No: 68/70

image 10 - 30 Pf monetary reform vitims in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 350.- (68/70)
10 - 30 Pf Währungsgeschädigte tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10902

1948 - 1956, unused very fine inventory good early issues, as well 5 Mk. Black, green overprint complete, Michel-no. 72, 80, 87, 98-105, and so on, have a look
1948 - 1956, ungebrauchter Prachtbestand guter früher Ausgaben, dabei 5 Mk. Schwarz, Grünaufdruck komplett, Mi.-Nr. 72, 80, 87, 98-105, etc., ansehen

Se-tenants / Berlin Zusammendrucke
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8331
Cat No: W14

image R1a 20 r1 a, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 580.- (W14)
R1a+20+r1a, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 580.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 145.00

Sold For 145

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8336
Cat No: SZ1B/4B

image 10 Z 1, 20 Z 4, 10 Z rectangle cancel with one line d 1 (prefolded), 20 Z rectangle cancel with one line c 4, vertical se-tenants, margin no perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 178.- (SZ1B/4B)
10+Z+1, 20+Z+4, 10+Z+R1d+1 (vorgefaltet), 20+Z+R1c+4, senkrechte Zusammendrucke, Seitenrand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 178.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8337
Cat No: SZ2A

image 10 Z rectangle cancel with one line d 1, vertical se-tenant, margin perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, Michel 360.- (SZ2A)
10+Z+R1d+1, senkrechter Zusammendruck, Seitenrand durchgezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8340
Cat No: SZ5

image 20 (2) Z R5 1 Pf., Berlin buildings 1952, vertical se-tenant with right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (SZ5)
20 (2)+Z+R5+ 1Pf., Berliner Bauten 1952, senkr. Zusammendruck mit rechtem Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8351
Cat No: W24

image 10 three lines frame cancel 10, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 320.- (W24)
10+R3+10, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8352
Cat No: W25,W27

image 4 R4 (left upper corner of the sheet) and R4 4 (expertized Schlegel BPP), horizontal se-tenants, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (W25,W27)
4+R4 (linke obere Bogenecke) und R4+4 (gepr. Schlegel BPP), waagerechte Zusammendrucke, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8353
Cat No: W26

image R4 4 R4, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 95.- (W26)
R4+4+R4, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 95.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8354
Cat No: W28

image 4 R4 4, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (W28)
4+R4+4, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8355
Cat No: W29

image 4 R5, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 90.- (W29)
4+R5, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8357
Cat No: W31

image R5 4, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (W31)
R5 + 4, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8360
Cat No: W33

image 1 R6, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (W33)
1+R6, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8362
Cat No: W34

image R6 1 R6, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (W34)
R6+1+R6, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8364
Cat No: W35

image R6 1, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (W35)
R6+1, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8366
Cat No: W38

image R7 1 R7, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 95.- (W38)
R7+1+R7, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 95.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8367
Cat No: W39

image R7 1, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (W39)
R7+1, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8368
Cat No: W40

image 1 27 1, horizontal se-tenant, mint never hinged, Michel 95.- (W40)
1+27+1, waagerechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, Mi. 95.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8372
Cat No: S9,S10

image R6 1 and R7 1, vertical se-tenants, mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (S9,S10)
R6+1 und R7+1, senkrechte Zusammendrucke, postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8316
Cat No: 11a/p mZ

image Castle and palace 1980, with count bars, all advertisement complete, 15 booklet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290.- (11a/p mZ)
Burgen und Schlösser 1980, mit Zählbalken, alle Reklamen komplett, 15 Heftchen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8318
Cat No: MH9cIImZ

image Stamp booklet prevention of accidents, advertisement cII, with ornament bar, mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 800.- (MH9cIImZ)
Markenheftchen Unfallverhütung, Reklame cII, mit Zierbalken, postfrisch, gepr. Schmidl BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8322
Cat No: MH11dcmZ

image Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 4. Cover side type C, with count bars, on field plate flaw XXIa, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (MH11dcmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 4. Deckelseite Type C, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld Plattenfehler XXIa, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8324
Cat No: MH11demZ

image Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 1. And 4. Cover side in type e, with count bars, field 2 with plate flaw III, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (MH11demZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 1. und 4. Deckelsite in Type e, mit Zählbalken, Feld 2 mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8326
Cat No: MH11ecmZ

image Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement e, 4. Cover side type c, with count bars, on field 3 additional plate flaw XX, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (MH11ecmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame e, 4. Deckelseite Type c, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld 3 zusätzlich Plattenfehler XX, postfrisch, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10215
Symbol: **/o

1962 / 89, mint never hinged and cancelled collection stamp booklet, as well various advertisement, plate flaw, count bars and so on, some expertized Schmidl BPP, in 2 albums
1962/89, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchen, dabei verschiedene Reklamen, Plattenfehler, Zählbalken etc., einiges gepr. Schmidl BPP, in 2 Alben

Sold...EUR 181.00

Sold For 181