Records 1 to 34 of 34

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8522
Cat No: 3WOR,PORndgz

image 8 Pfg. from sheet upper margin, rotary printing respectively plate printing no perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 130.- (3WOR,PORndgz)
8 Pfg. vom Bogenoberrand, Walzendruck bzw. Plattendruck nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8524
Cat No: 5y

image 12 Pfg. on very thinly paper, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, signed Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (5y)
12 Pfg. auf sehr dünnem Papier, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, signiert Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8528
Cat No: 12HAN

image 40 Pfg. horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "6028.48 2", mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (12HAN)
40 Pfg. waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "6028.48 2", postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8540
Cat No: 20PORndgz

image 5 M. from of the right upper corner of the sheet, margin no perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (20PORndgz)
5 M. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Rand nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8550
Cat No: 25HAN

image 15 Pfg., horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "5807.48 1", mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (25HAN)
15 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "5807.48 1", postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8561
Cat No: 34PORndgz

image 2 Mark red overprint, upper margin copy no perforations going through margins in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (34PORndgz)
2 Mark Rotaufdruck, Oberrandstück nicht durchgezähnt tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8568
Cat No: 44HAN,DZ

image 5 Pfg. Berlin buildings, of six - strip from the corner of the sheet with HAN "515 267.55 2 " and printer sign "Be", mint never hinged, Michel 275.- (44HAN,DZ)
5 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, 6er - Streifen aus der Bogenecke mit HAN "515 267.55 2 " und Druckerzeichen "Be", postfrisch, Mi. 275.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8569
Cat No: 47HAN,DZ

image 10 Pfg. Berlin buildings, of six - strip from the corner of the sheet with HAN "15344.54 1" and printer sign "Lo", mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (47HAN,DZ)
10 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, 6er - Streifen aus der Bogenecke mit HAN "15344.54 1" und Druckerzeichen "Lo", postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8570
Cat No: 47HAN,DZ

image 10 Pfg. Berlin buildings, of six - strip from the corner of the sheet with HAN "515 296.55 1" and printer sign "Pa", mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (47HAN,DZ)
10 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, 6er - Streifen aus der Bogenecke mit HAN "515 296. 55 1" und Druckerzeichen "Pa", postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8576
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 61/63

image 10 Pf. - 30 Pf. Goethe (mixed franking), each value on registered cover to Zwickau respectively Levallois-Perret / France, as additional franking including no. 66 as well French zone, and so on, in perfect condition, Michel 410,- (61/63)
10 Pf. - 30 Pf. Goethe (MiF), jeder Wert auf R-Brief nach Zwickau bzw. Levallois-Perret/Frankreich, als Beifrankatur u.a. Nr. 66 sowie Franz. Zone, etc., tadellos, Mi. 410,- + (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8581
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 68,51,52

image 10 Pfg. monetary reform vitims with addition 1 and 4 Pfg. buildings on airmail postcard from MILTENBERG 22.7.50 to Berlin with arrival postmark (68,51,52)
10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte mit Zusatz 1 u. 4 Pfg. Bauten auf Luftpostkarte von MILTENBERG 22.7.50 nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8583
Cat No: 68/70

image 10 - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, as well 10 and 20 Pfg with margins, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, creases in the upper margin the 20 Pfg extraneous, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (68/70)
10 - 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, dabei 10 und 20 Pfg mit Rändern, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Büge im Oberrand der 20 Pfg ohne Belang, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8585
Cat No: 68/70

image 10 - 30 Pfg. monetary reform vitims used "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 8.4.51", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate
10 - 30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 8.4.51", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8593
Cat No: Bl.1

image Souvenir sheets issue monetary reform vitims, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized H. G. Schlegel BPP with photo certificate "the souvenir sheet is genuine and has original gum, the condition is perfect. ", Michel 950.- (Bl.1) Certificate
Blockausgabe Währungsgeschädigte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. H.-G. Schlegel BPP mit Fotoattest "Der Block ist echt und hat Originalgummi, die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8620
Cat No: 110/11 HAN

image 20 and 30 Pfg people uprising, always in the horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN "15173.53", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 230.- (110/11 HAN)
20 und 30 Pfg Volksaufstand, je im waagerechten Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "15173.53", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8621
Cat No: 112/13(2) HA

image 4 and 12 Pfg Berlin buildings, in each case in the vertical pair with margin of sheet and HAN, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "the stamps are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 460.- (112/13(2) HA) Certificate
4 und 12 Pfg Berliner Bauten, jeweils im senkrechten Paar mit Bogenrand und HAN, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "Die Marken sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 460.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8625
Cat No: 113DZ

image 20 Pfg. Berlin buildings, corner of the sheet with printer sign "Sa", mint never hinged, in addition to it corner of the sheet without printer sign, Michel 315,- (113DZ)
20 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "Sa", postfrisch, dazu Bogenecke ohne Druckerzeichen, Mi. 315,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8626
Cat No: 113HAN

image 20 Pfg. Berlin buildings, pair from margin of sheet with HAN "15346.54", mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (113HAN)
20 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, Paar vom Bogenrand mit HAN "15346. 54", postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8630
Cat No: 121/23(2)HAN

image 7 - 70 Pfg Berlin buildings, in each case in the vertical pair with margin of sheet and HAN, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 1.260.- (121/23(2)HAN)
7 - 70 Pfg Berliner Bauten, jeweils im senkrechten Paar mit Bogenrand und HAN, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 1.260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8631
Cat No: 121HAN, DZ

image 7 Pfg. Berlin buildings, of six - strip from the corner of the sheet with HAN "15168.54" and printer sign "Sa", mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (121HAN, DZ)
7 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, 6er - Streifen aus der Bogenecke mit HAN "15168.54" und Druckerzeichen "Sa", postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8632
Cat No: 121HAN,DZ^

image 7 Pfg. Berlin buildings, pair from margin of sheet with HAN "15343.54 2" and printer sign "AL", mint never hinged (121HAN,DZ^)
7 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, Paar vom Bogenrand mit HAN "15343. 54 2" und Druckerzeichen "AL", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8633
Cat No: 122HAN,DZ

image 40 Pfg. Berlin buildings, of six - strip from the corner of the sheet with HAN "15307.54 1" and printer sign "fair", mint never hinged, Michel 310.- (122HAN,DZ)
40 Pfg. Berliner Bauten, 6er - Streifen aus der Bogenecke mit HAN "15307. 54 1" und Druckerzeichen "Ge", postfrisch, Mi. 310.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8634
Cat No: 123(2)

image 70 Pfg buildings II, vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (123(2))
70 Pfg Bauten II, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8635
Cat No: 123(2) HAN

image 70 Pfg Berlin buildings, vertical pair with margin of sheet and HAN 15324.54 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare, Michel 980.- (123(2) HAN)
70 Pfg Berliner Bauten, senkrechtes Paar mit Bogenrand und HAN 15324.54 2, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten, Mi. 980.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8636
Cat No: 123(4)

image 70 Pfg buildings II, block of four with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (123(4))
70 Pfg Bauten II, 4er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10516

1952 - 1990, to number of a major listing complete mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse illustrated album, text from 1948 - 1990 complete, as well bell II, bell III, important German and so on, partial including some se-tenants and C / D perforations collected
1952 - 1990, nach Hauptnummern kpl. postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm Vordruckalbum, Text von 1948 - 1990 kpl., dabei Glocke II, Glocke III, Bedeutende Deutsche etc., teilweise inkl. einiger Zusammendrucke und C/D-Zähnungen gesammelt

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10520
Symbol: *, (*

1949 - 1952, lot better first issues. Either hinge removed (including Michel no. 60, 62, 67 and so on. ) or regummed (z. B. Michel no. 36-41 expertized Lippschntz BPP, Michel for * = 674,--
1949 - 1952, Lot besserer Anfangsausgaben. Entweder entfalzt (u.a. Michelnr. 60, 62, 67 usw.) oder Neugummi (z. B. MiNr. 36-41 gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Michel für * = 674,--

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10914
Cat No: 33+34

image 1 and 2 Mark red overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 850.- (33+34)
1 und 2 Mark Rotaufdruck tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 98.00

Sold For 98

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10915
Cat No: 67I

image 1 Mark green overprint with "branch at the pigeon wing" neat cancelled, signed twice at the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (67I)
1 Mark Grünaufdruck mit "Ast am Taubenflügel" tadellos gestempelt, dopp. tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 11167

1948 - 1949, round cancelled inventory from 125 values black overprints (330.-) and 150 values red, all ex 2 - 80 Pfg more - multiple, with also 4 x 25 Pfg, treasure trove for overprint peculiarities and so on, Michel 1.200.-
1948 - 1949, rundgestempelter Bestand von 125 Werten Schwarzaufdrucke (330.-) und 150 Werten Rot, alles ex 2 - 80 Pfg mehr - vielfach, dabei auch 4 x 25 Pfg, Fundgrube für Aufdruckbesonderheiten etc., Mi. 1.200.-

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Se-tenants / Berlin Zusammendrucke
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8680
Cat No: SZ6HAN

image 10 Z R6 1 Pf., Berlin buildings 1952, vertical se-tenant with right margin of sheet with HAN 15175.52, mint never hinged (at the gutter philatelic agency folding), Michel 340.- (SZ6HAN)
10+Z+R6+ 1Pf., Berliner Bauten 1952, senkr. Zusammendruck mit rechtem Bogenrand mit HAN 15175.52, postfrisch (am Zwischensteg Versandstellenfaltung), Mi. 340.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8682
Cat No: SKZ2B

image 20 Pf Z boxed handstamp of one line 10 Pf. vertical t_te-b_che with gutter, mint never hinged (at the gutter philatelic agency folding), Michel 450.- (SKZ2B)
20 Pf+Z+Ra1+10 Pf. senkr. Kehrdruck mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch (am Zwischensteg Versandstellenfaltung), Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8686
Cat No: SKZ4

image 10 Z rectangle cancel with two lines 20 Pf., Berlin buildings 1952, vertical t_te-b_che, mint never hinged (at the gutter philatelic agency folding), Michel 200.- (SKZ4)
10+Z+R2+20 Pf., Berliner Bauten 1952, senkr. Kehrdruck, postfrisch (am Zwischensteg Versandstellenfaltung), Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 8673
Cat No: MH14/15

image Stamp booklet "sights 1989", neat cancelled, Michel 190.- - used rare offered! (MH14/15)
Markenheftchen "Sehenswürdigkeiten 1989", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 190.- - gestempelt selten angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)