Germany and German Colonies Berlin / Berlin Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8316
Cat No: 11a/p mZ
Castle and palace 1980, with count bars, all advertisement complete, 15 booklet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290.- (11a/p mZ) Burgen und Schlösser 1980, mit Zählbalken, alle Reklamen komplett, 15 Heftchen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8318
Cat No: MH9cIImZ
Stamp booklet prevention of accidents, advertisement cII, with ornament bar, mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 800.- (MH9cIImZ) Markenheftchen Unfallverhütung, Reklame cII, mit Zierbalken, postfrisch, gepr. Schmidl BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8322
Cat No: MH11dcmZ
Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 4. Cover side type C, with count bars, on field plate flaw XXIa, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (MH11dcmZ) Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 4. Deckelseite Type C, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld Plattenfehler XXIa, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8324
Cat No: MH11demZ
Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 1. And 4. Cover side in type e, with count bars, field 2 with plate flaw III, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (MH11demZ) Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 1. und 4. Deckelsite in Type e, mit Zählbalken, Feld 2 mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8326
Cat No: MH11ecmZ
Stamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement e, 4. Cover side type c, with count bars, on field 3 additional plate flaw XX, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (MH11ecmZ) Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame e, 4. Deckelseite Type c, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld 3 zusätzlich Plattenfehler XX, postfrisch, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10215
Symbol: **/o
1962 / 89, mint never hinged and cancelled collection stamp booklet, as well various advertisement, plate flaw, count bars and so on, some expertized Schmidl BPP, in 2 albums 1962/89, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchen, dabei verschiedene Reklamen, Plattenfehler, Zählbalken etc., einiges gepr. Schmidl BPP, in 2 Alben