Records 1 to 21 of 21

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Bayern / Bavaria
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 88
Cat No: 29Xa

image 10 Kr dunkelchromgelb mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 550,--

10 Kr dark chrome yellow watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Pfenniger, Michel 550,-- (29Xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 89
Cat No: 32a,b,c

image 1 Kr in allen drei Farben tadellos postfrisch, b und c je tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 527,50

1 Kr in all three colours in perfect condition mint never hinged, b and c always signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 527, 50 (32a,b,c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7658
Cat No: 2II/5(4)

image 3 Kreuzer graublau, Type II, Platte 5, Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. leichte Mängel (Schrägbüge im unteren Paar, min Tönungsstellen), Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 kreuzer gray blue, type II, plate 5, block of four, unused with original gum. Slight defects (diagonal slight creases in the lower pair, min toned places), photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 400.- (2II/5(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:25:23 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7659
Cat No: 6

image 12 Kr rot allseits voll- bis breitrandig, ideal zentrisch gestempelt mit offenem Mühlradstempel "356" Kabinett, Mi. 180.-

12 Kr red on all sides having full to wide margins, perfect centric cancellation with open millwheel postmark \"356\" superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 180.- (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:25:48 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7660
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kr. gelblichorange allseits vollrandig und tadellos gestempelt mit offenem Mühlradstempel "356", Mi. 250.-

18 Kr. Yellowish orange on all sides full margins and neat cancelled with open millwheel postmark \"356\", Michel 250.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:26:34 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7661
Cat No: 13a

image 18 Kr. zinnoberrot allseits vollrandig, tadellos gestempelt mit geschl. Mühlradstempel 121, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 180.-

18 Kr. Vermilion on all sides full margins, neat cancelled with closed millwheel postmark 121, signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 180.- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:27:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7664
Cat No: 19

image 18 Kr. Wappen dunkelzinnoberrot, zentrisch gestempelt oMR "325" München, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 220.-

18 Kr. Coat of arms dark vermilion, centric cancellation o MR \"325\" Munich, on all sides having full to wide margins, fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 220.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:28:04 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7666
Cat No: 22Xc

image 1 Kreuzer Wappen, bläulichgrün, Wz. 1X, tadellos gestempelt "Nürnberg", Kabinett, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 100.-

1 kreuzer coat of arms, bluish green, watermark 1 X, neat cancelled \"Nuremberg\", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 100.- (22Xc) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:28:41 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7667
Cat No: 24X

image 6 Kr. Wappen, Wz. X, gestempelt mit blauem HKS, tadellos erhalten, doppelt tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 90,-

6 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark X, used with blue semicircle cancel, faultless, signed twice at the base Brettl BPP, Michel 90,- (24X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:29:01 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7668
Cat No: 25Ya(4)

image 7 Kreuzer, Wz. Y, a-Farbe, postfrischer Viererblock, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 50.-+

7 kreuzer, watermark Y, a-colour, mint never hinged block of four, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 50.- plus (25Ya(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 12.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:29:28 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7669
Cat No: 26X

image 12 Kr dunkelbraunpurpur mit Wz. X, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "MÜNCHEN 11. APR 1-2 Vm", für diese Marke ungewöhnlich klarer und schön kontrastierender Stempel, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 1.400.-

12 Kr dark brow purple watermarked X, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"Munich 11. April 1-2 Vm\", for these stamp unusual clear and nice contrasting stamp, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 1.400.- (26X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:29:51 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7671
Cat No: 27Xb

image 18 Kr. zinnoberrot, Wz. enge Rauten, farbfrisches Luxusstück mit zentrischem K1 "TAUFENKIRCHEN", gepr. Sem BPP "tadellos"

18 Kr. Vermilion, watermark close lozenges, having bright colours outstanding quality with centered single circle postmark \"TAUFENKIRCHEN\", expertized Sem BPP \"in perfect condition\" (27Xb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:30:28 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7673
Cat No: 29Xa

image 10 Kreuzer mattgelb, Wz. 1X (enge Rauten), tadellos gestempelt "Lindau", Fotoattest Sem BPP: "einwandfrei erhalten", Mi. 450.-

10 kreuzer dull yellow, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), neat cancelled \"Lindau\", photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect quality\", Michel 450.- (29Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:30:54 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7676
Cat No: 36

image 18 Kreuzer dunkelzinnoberrot, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 80.-

18 kreuzer dark vermilion, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 80.- (36) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 32.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:31:22 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7678
Cat No: 69/70xPlNr.

image 2 und 3 Mk Wappen, Wz. 3, zwei Eckrandstücke mit Plattennummer "26", farbfrisch und einwandfrei gezähnt, postfrisch

2 and 3 Mk coat of arms, watermark 3, two corner margin copies with plate number \"26\", fresh colours and perfect perforated, mint never hinged (69/70xPlNr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:31:41 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7680
Cat No: 71/74

image 1 Mark bis 5 Mark, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 80.-

1 Mark to 5 Mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 80.- (71/74) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:32:02 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7682
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 94/115B

image 3 Pfg - 20 Mark König Ludwig, geschnitten, tadellos gestempelt "LINDAU" auf Briefstücken, jeder Wert gepr. Infla, Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg - 20 Mark King Ludwig, cut, neat cancelled \"LINDAU\" on pieces, each value expertized Infla, Michel 500.- (94/115B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:32:21 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 7684
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 152/70B

image 5 Pfg bis 20 Mark Ludwig mit Aufdruck "Freistaat Bayern", geschnitten, kpl. Satz tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, entscheidende Werte gepr. Infla, Mi. 600.-

5 Pfg to 20 Mark Ludwig with overprint \"Freistaat Bayern\", cut, complete set neat cancelled on pieces, critical values expertized Infla, Michel 600.- (152/70B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 06:32:44 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9121
Symbol: */**/

1850 - 1920, reichhaltige Sammlung im falzlos Vordruckalbum, dabei bessere, frühe Werte wie die MiNr. 27 X, doppelt geprüft, 76-91 I, und danach in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dazu die Dienstmarken ebenfalls gut besetzt. Mi. 1.900,-

1850 - 1920, rich collection in the hingeless illustrated album, as well better, early values like the Michel no. 27 X, twice signed, 76-91 I, and after in the main numbers completely. In addition to it the official stamps likewise well-staffed. Michel 1,900.-

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9122
Symbol: */o

1850 - 1920, interessante Grundstocksammlung im alten falzlos Vordrucktext, dabei mittlere Werte ab der Quadrat-Ausgabe, dazu die Wappen- Ludwig- und Luitpold-Ausgaben, sowie die Dienstmarken gut vertreten. Mi. 1.300,-

1850 - 1920, interesting base collection in the old hingeless form text, as well middle values from the quadrate issue, in addition to it the coat of arms Ludwig and Luitpold issues, as well the official stamps well represented. Michel 1,300.-

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9123
Symbol: */**/

1850 - 1920, interessante Grundstocksammlung im alten falzlos Vordrucktext, streckenweise gut besetzt, dabei die Quadrat-Ausgabe bis zum 9 Kr. Wert, dazu die Wappen- und die Luitpold-Ausgabe mit MiNr. 76-91 I, etc., Mi. 1.300,-

1850 - 1920, interesting base collection in the old hingeless form text, here and there well-staffed, as well the quadrate issue to to the 9 Kr. Value, in addition to it the coat of arms and the Luitpold issue with Michel no. 76-91 I, and so on, Michel 1,300.-