Records 1 to 39 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Bayern / Bavaria

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 94
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2Ia

image 3 Kreuzer blau, Platte 1, allseits breitrandig mit vier Schnittlinien, mit Halbkreisstempel "ERBENDORF" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Pfenninger und Sem BPP.

3 kreuzer blue, plate 1, large margins all around with four cutting lines, with semicircle cancel "ERBENDORF" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Pfenniger and Sem BPP. (2Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:13 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 95
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2Ia

image 3 Kreuzer blau, Platte 1, voll bis breitrandig mit zwei Schnittlinien, mit Halbkreisstempel "ZUSMARSHAUSEN 18/2" und Federzugentwertung auf kompletten Faltbrief nach Augsburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Kabinett, geprüft Pfenninger und Schmitt BPP.

3 kreuzer blue, plate 1, full to with wide margins with two cutting lines, with semicircle cancel "ZUSMARSHAUSEN 18 / 2" and stroke of pen cancellation on complete folded letter to Augsburg with arrival postmark, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Pfenniger and Schmitt BPP. (2Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:14 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 96
Cat No: 2II5(3)

image 3 Kreuzer blau, Type II, Platte 5, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, jeder Wert klar entwertet mit gMr "49" - Deggendorf, gepr. Brettl BPP

3 kreuzer blue, type II, plate 5, horizontal strip of three, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, each value clear tied by g Mr "49" - Deggendorf, expertized Brettl BPP (2II5(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:15 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 97
Cat No: 3

image 3 Kreuzer rosa, tadellos postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

3 kreuzer rose, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet and still entirely unsigned, Michel 200.- (3) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:17 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 99
Cat No: 3II

image 1 Kreuzer lilarosa auf weiá, Platte 2 mit spitzen - statt runden Ecken, links unten mit Plattenschaden "Randaufspaltung", entwertet mit offenem Mühlradstempel "301" - Marktbreit, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Exemplar, teils mit Schnittlinie und rechts sogar Randlinie des Nachbarn, abgesehen eines punkthellen Stellchens (links unten) einwandfrei erhalten, unter No. 564 im Register der Nr. 3 II eingetragen, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2020), Mi. 2.000.-

1 kreuzer lilac-rose on white, plate 2 with tips - in lieu of round corners, left at the bottom with plate damage "margin splitting", tied by open millwheel postmark "301" - Marktbreit, on all sides full to wide margins copy, some with cutting line and right even margin line of the neighbors, seen of a thin spot spots (left at the bottom) perfect quality, under No. 564 in the list the no. 3 II registered, photo expertize Sem BPP (2020), Michel 2.000.- (3II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:19 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 102
Cat No: 4II(2)

image 6 Kreuzer lebhaftr"tlichbraun, Type II, waagerechtes Paar, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, je klar entwertet mit oMr. "28" - Augsburg

6 kreuzer bright red brown, type II, horizontal pair, full to wide margins extremely fine copy, always clear tied by o Mr. "28" - Augsburg (4II(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:27 EST
Sold For 34

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 103
Cat No: 5dIII

image 9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, voll bis breitrandig, ungebraucht mit nur kleinen Anhaftungen, gepr. Brettl BPP, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 100.-

9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, full to with wide margins, unused with only small adhesions, expertized Brettl BPP, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 100.- (5dIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:28 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 104
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5dIII

image 9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, allseits breitrandig, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit gMr. "20" auf komplettem Faltbrief von "BAMBERG 8/1" (1852) nach Stuttgart, geprüft Stegmüller BPP.

9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, large margins all around, from the left upper corner with g Mr. "20" on complete folded letter from "BAMBERG 8 / 1" (1852) to Stuttgart, signed Stegmüller BPP. (5dIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:32 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 105
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5dIII

image 9 Kreuzer gelbgrün, Type III, voll bis breitrandig vom Oberrand mit oMr. "28" auf Brief von "AUGSBURG 31.12" (1857) nach Lichtensteig bei St. Gallen, Umschlag kleines Fleckchen, geprüft Sem BPP.

9 kreuzer yellow green, type III, full to with wide margins from upper margin with o Mr. "28" on cover from "AUGSBURG 31.12" (1857) to Lichtensteig by St. Gallen, cover small tiny spot, signed Sem BPP. (5dIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:41 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 107
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, postfrisch, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. unterbewertet, Zuschlag auf unserer 171. Auktion = 360.-

18 kreuzer yellowish orange, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, expertized Sem BPP, Michel undervalued, hammer price at our 171st auction = 360.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:44 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 108
Cat No: 7

image 18 Kreuzer gelblichorange, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit gMr. "243", gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 240.-

18 kreuzer yellowish orange, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear tied by g Mr. "243", expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 240.- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:45 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 109
Cat No: 8I

image 1 Kr. orangegelb, voll bis breitrandig, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Drahn, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 200.- - wohl etwas an der Realit,t vorbei - Zuschlag 173. Auktion 320.- Euro

1 Kr. Orange yellow, full to with wide margins, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Drahn, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 200.- - seeming a little at the fact beyond - hammer price 173. Auction 320.- Euro (8I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 110
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8I

image 1 Kr. gelb, voll bis breitrandig mit zwei Schnittlinien mit 9 Mr. "145" auf Ortsbrief von "FUERTH 28/2" (1867), geprüft Stegmüller BPP.

1 Kr. Yellow, full to with wide margins with two cutting lines with 9 Mr. "145" on local letter from "FUERTH 28 / 2" (1867), signed Stegmüller BPP. (8I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:46 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 111
Cat No: 8/11,13

image 1 bis 9 Kr und 18 Kr je tadellos ungebraucht und gut gerandet, Mi. 560.-

1 to 9 Kr and 18 Kr always in perfect condition unused and good margins, Michel 560.- (8/11,13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:47 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 112
Cat No: 12ER

image 12 Kr dunkelgelbgrün tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 220.-

12 Kr dark yellow green in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still entirely unsigned, Michel 220.- (12ER) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:48 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 116
Cat No: 18

image 12 Kr lila auf weiá tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Kosack und Rohr, sowie Fotobefund Sem BPP: "Allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadellos. Ein farbfrisches Exemplar der ungestempelt nicht h,ufigen Marke." Mi. 450.-

12 Kr lilac on white in perfect condition unused, expertized Kosack and Rohr, as well photo expertize Sem BPP: "on all sides having full to wide margins, in perfect condition. A colour-fresh copy the unused not frequent stamp. " Michel 450.- (18) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 119
Cat No: 19

image 18 Kreuzer Wappen, dunkelzinnoberrot, vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "Nürnberg 8 Jun 1870", gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 220.-

18 kreuzer coat of arms, dark vermilion, having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by dual circuit cancel "Nuremberg 8 Jun 1870", expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 220.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:56 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 120
Cat No: 20

image 6 Kr ockerbraun tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 250.-

6 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 250.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:35:58 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 121
Cat No: 20

image 6 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, ockerbraun, vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt "Moosburg", Mi. 60.-

6 kreuzer crest issue, ochre-brown, having full margins extremely fine copy, neat cancelled "Moosburg", Michel 60.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 127
Cat No: 24Y

image 6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. 1Y - weite Rauten, vollz,hniges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, zentrisch klar gestempelt "MsNCHEN 1 9", seinerzeit bei der Florian Berger KG vom Sammler für 125.- DM erworben!

6 kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark 1 Y - wide lozenge, perfect perforations and having bright colours outstanding quality, centric neat cancelled "Munich 1 9", at that time at the Florian Berger KG from collector for 125.- DM acquired! (24Y) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:04 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 128
Cat No: 25Xa

image 7 Kr mit Wasserzeichen 1X tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 320.-

7 Kr watermarked 1 X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 320.- (25Xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:05 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 129
Cat No: 25Xb

image 7 Kr in b-Farbe mit Wasserzeichen 1X tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 380.-

7 Kr in b-colour watermarked 1 X in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 380.- (25Xb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:06 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 132
Cat No: 28X

image 9 Kr. Wappen braunorange, Wz. "enge Rauten", tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 650.-

9 Kr. Coat of arms brown orange, watermark "close lozenges", in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Schmitt BPP, Michel 650.- (28X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:09 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 137
Cat No: 31aI

image 1 Mark violett, gez,hnt K 11 1/2, Plattenfehler I "M und A von Marke durch Serifenverdickung unten verbunden", tadellos gestempelt "Bergzabern 21 7", selten, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 240.-

1 Mark violet, perforated K 11 1 / 2, plate flaw I "M and A from stamp through serif thickening at the bottom connected", neat cancelled "Bergzabern 21 7", rare, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 240.- (31aI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:14 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 138
Cat No: 32/36

image 1 Kreuzer bis 18 Kreuzer Wappen, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

1 kreuzer to 18 kreuzer coat of arms, complete set with 5 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (32/36) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:15 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 140
Cat No: 37a

image 3 Pf mittelgelbgrün tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 Pf middle yellow green in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 220.- (37a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:17 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 147
Cat No: 44a,b

image 2 Mark orange und lebhaftrotorange je tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, für 44b Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

2 Mark orange and bright red orange always in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, for 44 b photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 230.- (44a,b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:24 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 148
Cat No: 46

image 50 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown, unused, in perfect condition, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 1.100.- (46) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:25 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 150
Cat No: 53xb

image 1 Mark auf mattr"tlichweiáem Papier, lebhaftbraunpurpur, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos gestempelt mit Ekr. "Speyer 18 6", gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-, Zuschlag 130. Auktion = 75.-

1 Mark on mat reddish white paper, bright brown purple, having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with single circle "Speyer 18 6", expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 180.-, hammer price 130. Auction = 75.- (53xb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:27 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 152
Cat No: 55A

image 5 Pf braunpurpur in Z,hnung A tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Pf brown purple in perforation An in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 300.- (55A) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:29 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 154
Cat No: 58Bx

image 25 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 110.-

25 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 110.- (58Bx) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:31 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 156
Cat No: I

image 2 M. mittelbr,unlichlila, unverausgabt, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft Bayerisches Staatsministerium der Finanzen, Mi. 100.-

2 M. Medium brownish purple, not issued, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized Bavarian state ministry the finances, Michel 100.- (I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:34 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 159
Cat No: 69y

image 3 M. braun, Papier y, postfrisch, vom Bogenunterrand, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 230.-

3 M. Brown, paper y, mint never hinged, from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 230.- (69y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 161
Cat No: 70y

image 5 M. gelbgrün, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", geprüft Dr. Helbig, BPP, Mi. 400.-

5 M. Yellow green, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number "37", expertized Dr. Helbig, BPP, Michel 400.- (70y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 162
Cat No: 76/85I

image 3-80 Pfg. Luitpold, Type I, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 440.-

3-80 Pfg. Luitpold, type I, complete mint never hinged, Michel 440.- (76/85I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 163
Cat No: 76/91II

image 3 Pf bis 20 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold in Type II komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

3 Pf to 20 Mark Prince regent Luitpold in type II complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (76/91II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:36:37 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 168
Cat No: 86/91I

image 1 Mark bis 20 Mark Luitpold, Type I, 6 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 340.-

1 Mark to 20 Mark Luitpold, type I, 6 values, neat cancelled, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 340.- (86/91I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:37:21 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 170
Cat No: 96Ib/107Ia

image 10 und 25 Pf, 1 M und 5 M K"nig Ludwig Frühdrucke tadellos postfrisch in den jeweils besseren Farben 96Ib (dopp. tiefst gepr. Pfenninger), 98Ia, 104Ia und 107Ia (jeweils tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP), Mi. 500.-

10 and 25 Pf, 1 M and 5 M King Ludwig early prints in perfect condition mint never hinged in the in each case better colours 96 Ib (dopp. Signed on the base Pfenniger), 98 Ia, 104 Ia and 107 Ia (in each case signed on the base Helbig BPP), Michel 500.- (96Ib/107Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:38:44 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8551
Symbol: o/BF

1850 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 5 a a, 5 b, 6, 7, 12, 13 a, Farbnuancen, einigen Briefen etc., vieles geprüft, auf selbstgestalteten Bl,ttern in zwei Alben.

1850 - 1920, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 5 an a, 5 b, 6, 7, 12, 13 a, colour shades, some covers and so on, many expertized, on self-formed pages in two albums. Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:20:35 EST