Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3W
Symbol: **/*
Bavaria - very nice lot with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in a large stockbook with numerous better values, slightly mixed condition, with many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, numerous expertized issues, a strong part Kreuzer period including the Black One unused with photo certificate Sem BPP, block of four and so on. Please check carefully!
BAYERN - sehr schöne Partie mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, zahlreichen geprüften Ausgaben, einem starken Teil Kreuzerzeit inklusive dem Schwarzen Einser ungebraucht mit Fotoattest Sem BPP, Viererblocks usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)
Sold...EUR 5,200.00
Closed..Aug-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 5200
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3X
Symbol: **/*
Bavaria - extensive lot with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in a large stockbook, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, better values, very many expertized issues, a strong part Kreuzer period, also colours, shades, block of four and so on a very nice inventory!
BAYERN - reichhaltige Partie mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit im großen Einsteckbuch, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, besseren Werten, sehr vielen geprüften Ausgaben, einem starken Teil Kreuzerzeit, auch Farben/Nuancen, Viererblocks etc. Ein sehr schöner Bestand! (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,400.00
Sold For 2400
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 14G
Symbol: ͵
Bavaria - vast collection with issues the kreuzer and Pfennig period in two ring binder, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, as well the square issue extensively present, also with colour shades, different cancel, an extensive part coat of arms stamps and much Pfennig period. Very favorable!
BAYERN - umfangreiche Sammlung mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit in zwei Ringbindern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei die Quadratausgabe reichhaltig besetzt, auch mit Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Abstempelungen, einem reichhaltiger Teil Wappenmarken und viel Pfennigzeit. Sehr günstig! (Image)