Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2064
Cat No: J1
3 Kr. Black, having full to wide margins cut lower margin copy (14 mm margin of sheet), mint never hinged outstanding quality in having bright colors condition, photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 260,- (1) Certificate 3 Kr. schwarz, voll- bis breitrandig geschnittenes Unterrandstück (14 mm Bogenrand), postfrisches Luxusstück in farbfrischer Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sem BPP (2019): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2065
Cat No: J1
3 Kr. With clean rest of hinge, in perfect condition, Michel 160,- (1) 3 Kr. mit sauberem Falzrest, tadellos, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2067
Symbol: BS
Cat No: J1
1 Kr. In cold print, having full margins extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with closed millwheel cancel "355" on piece, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 400.- (1) 1 Kr. schwarz auf weiß, vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit gMr "355" auf Briefstück, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2068
Cat No: 7
3 Pfg coat of arms, watermark "vertical waved lines", in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Krause and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2019) "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250.- (7) Certificate 3 Pfg Wappen, Wz. "senkrechte Wellenlinien", tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Krause und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2019) "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8201
Cat No: J1
3 Kreuzer in cold print, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 260.- (1) 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 260.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8202
Cat No: 2/3X
1 Kreuzer and 3 Kreuzer in cold print, watermark X, mint never hinged set, unsigned. (2/3X) 1 Kreuzer und 3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, Wz. X, postfrischer Satz, unsigniert. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8204
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 2X
1 Kreuzer in cold print, watermark close lozenges, correctly franked single franking on local letter with cancellation "Swan village 27. FEB" (1872), faultless condition, photo expertize Sem BPP: "perfect quality. As tariff correct franking for a plain cover the without prepaid postage local correspondence used (1 Kr. Paid the consignee). ", Michel 2.000.- - nice cover with of this rare franking! (2X) Certificate 1 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief mit Entwertung "SCHWANDORF 27. FEB" (1872), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Sem BPP: "einwandfrei erhalten. Als tarifrichtige Frankatur für einen einfachen Brief der unfrankierten Lokalkorrespondenz verwendet (1 Kr. zahlte der Empfänger).", Mi. 2.000.- - schöner Brief mit dieser seltenen Frankatur! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8205
Cat No: 4/6
3 Pfg to 10 Pfg postage due stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with three values, superb in every respect (choice copy). (4/6) 3 Pfg bis 10 Pfg Portomarken, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit drei Werten, Kabinett. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8206
Cat No: 8
5 Pfg postage due stamp, watermark 3, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned. (8) 5 Pfg Portomarke, Wz. 3, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert. (Image 1)(Image)