Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8480
Cat No: 14Gy Pl.-Nr.(4)

image 8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four from the corner with plates no. "4 C", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, abridged certificate A. Schlegel BPP (2005), Michel 265,- (14Gy Pl.-Nr.(4)) Certificate
8 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "4C", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kurzbefund A. Schlegel BPP (2005), Mi. 265,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8486
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16/35

image 1 Pfg. - 1 M. Complete on registered letter from "Hamburg 12.6.46", photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1000,- for single stamps (16/35) Certificate
1 Pfg. - 1M. komplett auf R-Brief von "HAMBURG 12.6.46", Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1000,- für lose Marken (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8504
Cat No: 23Az(4)Abart

image 12 Pfg at the post, German printing, block of four with right upper corner of the sheet, as well horizontal double perforation in the upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative variety, photo expertize Wehner BPP (2016) "perfect" (23Az(4)Abart) Certificate
12 Pfg AM Post, deutscher Druck, 4er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, dabei horizontale Doppelzähnung im oberen Rand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Abart, Fotobefund Wehner BPP (2016) "einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8518
Cat No: 33aAz(10)

image 60 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, carmine brown in perforation A, lower margin of 10 strips with complete margin of sheet inscription, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative unit, Michel 450,- (33aAz(10))
60 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, karminbraun in Zähnung A, Unterrand-10er-Streifen mit kompletter Bogenrandinschrift, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Einheit, Mi. 450,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8525
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 34aD

image 80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L11, with special cancel on piece, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 500.- (34aD)
80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L11, mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8583
Cat No: 49Ia

image 60 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint brown carmine, neat cancelled AROLSEN, signed on the base A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (49Ia)
60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck braunkarmin, tadellos gestempelt AROLSEN, tiefst gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8589
Cat No: 52/68I

image 2-84 Pfg. Numeral with ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (52/68I)
2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8591
Cat No: 52/68II

image 2-84 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, mint never hinged, expertized, Schlegel BPP, Michel 800.- (52/68II)
2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, postfrisch, gepr., Schlegel BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8593
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 53I,u.a.

image 8 Pfg., 2 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. Ribbon on numeral and 24 Pfg. Ribbon on worker as correctly franked on registered letter from KASSEL 2 6.8.48 to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark, superb, signed A. Schlegel BPP (53I,u.a.)
8 Pfg., 2 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. Band auf Ziffer und 24 Pfg. Band auf Arbeiter als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief aus KASSEL 2 6.8.48 nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, signiert A. Schlegel BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8621
Cat No: AIX/I

image 1 M. Numeral with ribbon type overprint mint never hinged, signed Dr. Dub, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (AIX/I) Certificate
1 M. Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck postfrisch, signiert Dr. Dub, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8626
Cat No: ex69/110

image Michel-numbers 69-72 and 101-110 complete in perfect condition round cancelled, Michel 122,-- (ex69/110)
Michel-Nummern 69-72 und 101-110 komplett tadellos rundgestempelt, Mi. 122,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8627
Cat No: 73/100wg

image 2 Pfg. - 5 M. Buildings, wide perforated, partly from margin, 1 - 5 M. Expertized Stemmler BPP, Michel 300.- (73/100wg)
2 Pfg. - 5M. Bauten, weit gezähnt, teils vom Rand, 1 - 5M. gepr. Stemmler BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8628
Cat No: 73/97IIeg

image 2 Pfg - 1 DM buildings close perforated, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 730.- (73/97IIeg)
2 Pfg - 1 DM Bauten eng gezähnt, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 730.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8643
Cat No: 94WA(4)

image 80 Pfg buildings in perforation A, block of four from the corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 480.- (94WA(4))
80 Pfg Bauten in Zähnung A, Eckrand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 480.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8657
Cat No: 97IIYGPl.Nr.

image 1M. Buildings, close perforated, mint never hinged from lower margin with plate number "22", perforation fault (97IIYGPl.Nr.)
1M. Bauten, eng gezähnt, postfrisch vom Unterrand mit Plattennummer "22", Zahnfehler (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8662
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.1

image Souvenir sheets issue export fair with special cancel "Hanover export fair 24.4.49" on illustrated cover to Hamburg, in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (Bl.1)
Blockausgabe Exportmesse mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER EXPORTMESSE 24.4.49" auf Schmuck-Brief nach Hamburg, tadellos, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 8669
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 108FDC

image American/British Zone 10 Pfg Goethe with first day cancel Stuttgart 15.8.49 on commercial letter to Bellheim (Palatinate), with an additional franking and housing delivery - American/British Zone 108, 106, French zone 2 I (108FDC)
Bizone 10 Pfg Goethe mit Ersttagsstempel Stuttgart 15.8.49 auf Bedarfsbrief nach Bellheim (Pfalz), mit weiterer Frankatur und Wohnungsbauabgabe - Bizone 108, 106, Franz. Zone 2 I (Image 1) (Image)