Germany and German Colonies Allenstein / Allenstein
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1292
Cat No: 4aIII
15 Pfennig Germania, dunkelbraunkarmin mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruckfehler III "Kopf des P von Plesbiscite geschwungen", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
15 penny Germania, dark brown-carmine with three line typography overprint, overprint error III \"head of the P from Plesbiscite curved\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (4aIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1296
Cat No: 12c
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, braun, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 160.-
1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, brown, neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 160.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1301
Cat No: I
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania lebhaftrotkarmin mit ovalem Aufdruck mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Seitenrand bügig, Mi. 260.-
Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania bright red carmine with oval overprint with right lower corner of the sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, in the margin creasely, Michel 260.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1302
Cat No: IERur
Nicht ausgegeben: 40 Pfg Germania mit Ovalaufdruck, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 260.-
Not issued: 40 Pfg Germania with oval imprint, corner margin piece lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 260.- (IERur) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1303
Cat No: II/VI
Nicht ausgegeben: 4 - 40 Pfg Germania mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Serie, doppelt gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 1.000.-
Not issued: 4 - 40 Pfg Germania with three line overprint, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, scarce set, twice signed Mikulski, Michel 1.000.- (II/VI) (Image 1)(Image)