Back to German States / Altdeutschland

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States / Altdeutschland
Wuerttemberg / Württemberg

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1643
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10a

image 18 kreuzer pale blue, issue typical cut (mostly margin line cutting) used "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" on letter piece (not original affixed, but to the letter piece belonging), photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 1.600.- (10a) Certificate

18 Kreuzer hellblau, ausgabetypisch geschnitten (meist Randlinienschnitt) gest. "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" auf Briefstück (nicht ursprünglich haftend, aber zum Briefstück gehörend), Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1646
Cat No: 15

image 18 kreuzer crest issue, used with newest certificate Irtenkauf BPP "stamp genuine and fresh colours, left above still full-, otherwise mostly with wide margins, they has reverse in the fold region a thin spot. A neat copy of this rare stamp with mostly clear cancellation and beautiful heraldic embossed. Michel 1.500.- (15) Certificate

18 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, gestempelt mit neuestem Attest Irtenkauf BPP "Marke echt und farbfrisch, links oben noch voll-, sonst meist breitrandig, sie hat rückseitig im Falzbereich eine dünne Stelle....ein sauberes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke mit meist klarer Abstempelung und schöner Wappenprägung. Mi.1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1647
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18xa

image 6 kreuzer green, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Riedlingen 18 4 61" to Marchthal, a little age patina, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 400.- (18xa)

6 Kreuzer grün, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Riedlingen 18 4 61" nach Marchthal, etwas Alterspatina, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1650
Cat No: 20y

image 18 kreuzer perforated, thin paper, used, stamp repaired and defects, expertized Thoma BPP and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Michel 2.800.- (20y) Certificate

18 Kreuzer gezähnt, dünnes Papier, gestempelt, Marke repariert und Mängel, gepr. Thoma BPP und Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1653
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 27a

image 6 kreuzer blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover from "Stuttgart 31 Mar" to Offenburg / Baden, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 180.- (27a)

6 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Stuttgart 31 Mar" nach Offenburg / Baden, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1661
Cat No: 42b

image 70 kreuzer crest issue, position I, unused with new certificate Irtenkauf BPP "stamp genuine and immaculate, fresh colours, large margins all around, with always full dividing lines. A beautiful copy of this unused in fact rarely stamp with beautiful heraldic embossed, in good condition". Michel 2.300.- (42b) Certificate

70 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, Bogenfeld I, ungebraucht mit neuem Attest Irtenkauf BPP "Marke echt und einwandfrei, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, mit je vollen Trennungslinien....ein schönes Exemplar dieser ungebraucht recht seltenen Marke mit schöner Wappenprägung, in guter Erhaltung". Mi.2.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 405.00

Sold For 405

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1662
Cat No: 46a

image 10 penny medium purple red, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (46a) Certificate

10 Pfennig mittellilarot, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1664
Cat No: 51

image 50 Pf olive green in perfect condition unused, Michel 80,-- (51)

50 Pf olivgrün tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 80,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1672
Cat No: 211

image 50 Pfg bright brown red, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Winkler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", hammer price 168. Auction = 320.- Euro (211) Certificate

50 Pfg lebhaftbraunrot, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 320.- Euro (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:19:59 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1673
Cat No: 217/26

image 2 Pfg to 1 Mark a hundred years kingdom with crown imprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 10 values, expertized Richter, Michel 480.- (217/26)

2 Pfg bis 1 Mark 100 Jahre Königreich mit Krönchenaufdruck, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 10 Werten, gepr. Richter, Mi. 480.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 1680
Cat No: 271Y

image 75 on 3 Pfg black orange brown, paper unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate" (271Y) Certificate

75 auf 3 Pfg schwarzorangebraun, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:20:38 EST