Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2479
Cat No: H.-Bl.9IabA
Germania 1913 - 1916, stamp booklet pane with 2 values 5 penny Germania in a-colour and 4 values 10 penny Germania in b-colour, booklet sheet margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (H.-Bl.9IabA) Certificate
Germania 1913 - 1916, Heftchenblatt mit 2 Werten 5 Pfennig Germania in a-Farbe und 4 Werten 10 Pfennig Germania in b-Farbe, Heftchenblattrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 199.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:58:04 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2480
Cat No: H.-Bl.12aaA3
Germania 1916 / 17, stamps booklet page with four values to 15 Pfg and two values to 7 1/2 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. Complete stamp booklet pages in this kind are very rare. ", Michel 1.500.- (H.-Bl.12aaA3) Certificate
Germania 1916/17, Markenheftchenblatt mit vier Werten zu 15 Pfg und zwei Werten zu 7 1/2 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 299.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:58:13 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2484
Cat No: H.-Bl.20abA2
Germania 1918 / 19, stamps booklet page with 4 values to 7 1/2 Pfg and two values to 5 Pfg, upper right stamp corner crease otherwise perfect, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "complete stamp booklet pages are even in this kind rare. ", Michel 700.- (H.-Bl.20abA2) Certificate
Germania 1918/19, Markenheftchenblatt mit 4 Werten zu 7 1/2 Pfg und zwei Werten zu 5 Pfg, obere rechte Marke Eckbug sonst einwandfrei, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter sind selbst in dieser Form nicht häufig.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)