Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2466
Cat No: MH7.2A
Germania 1916 / 17, complete stamp booklet with the stamp booklet panes 11 an A0 (3 x), 12 aa A0 and 13 an A HAN 2.1 always with perforations going through booklet sheet margin, mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the stamps of the item submitted for inspection find be except for small storage-caused discolouration of very good quality. Little shorter rows of teeth are for stamps from stamp booklet typically (so-called stamp booklet perforation). Small available staple traces on the cover side are as usual. Complete got mint never hinged stamp booklet from of this issue are rare and me so far only within a further copy known. ", Michel 7.500.- (MH7.2A) Certificate
Germania 1916/17, komplettes Markenheftchen mit den Heftchenblättern 11aA0 (3 x), 12aaA0 und 13aA HAN 2.1 je mit durchgezähntem Heftchenblattrand, postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020): "Die Marken des Prüfstücks befinden sich bis auf kleine lagerungsbedingte Verfärbungen in sehr guter Qualität. Gering verkürzte Zahnreihen sind für Marken aus Markenheftchen typisch (sogenannte Heftchenzähnung). Kleine vorhandene Heftklammerspuren auf der Deckelseite sind üblich. Vollständig erhaltene postfrische Markenheftchen von dieser Ausgabe sind selten und mir bisher nur in einem weiteren Exemplar bekannt.", Mi. 7.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,499.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2469
Cat No: MH 24.1 B
Hindenburg-donation 1927, stamp booklet mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (MH 24.1 B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
Hindenburgspende 1927, Markenheftchen postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2474
Cat No: MH 42.1
Olympic games 1936, stamp booklet mint never hinged, cap opening crease, Michel 200,- (MH 42.1) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
Olympische Spiele 1936, Markenheftchen postfrisch, Deckel Öffnungsbug, Mi. 200,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2475
Cat No: MH 42.2
Olympic games 1936, stamp booklet with red diagonal bar, mint never hinged (stamp booklet pane 105 slight adhesions, no. 106 severed), Michel 1.000.- (MH 42.2) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).
Olympische Spiele 1936, Markenheftchen mit rotem Diagonalbalken, postfrisch (HBl. 105 leichte Anhaftungen, Nr. 106 durchtrennt), Mi. 1.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)(Image)