Back to German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Reich / Deutsches Reich
Se-tenants / Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2487
Cat No: S11/14 a,b

image 2½+7½ Pfg. Germania from automats, 8 vertical se-tenants complete mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (S11/14 a,b)

2½ +7½ Pfg. Germania aus Automaten, 8 senkrechte Zusammendrucke kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 210.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2489
Cat No: W4

image X+10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, horizontal se-tenant, unused, Michel 420.- (W4) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

X+ 10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, waager. Zusammendruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 420.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2493
Cat No: KZ5b

image Germania, 40 Pfg "porous printing", horizontal gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Bechtold BPP ". Mint never hinged, in all parts genuine and entirely perfect. ", Michel 600.- (KZ5b) Certificate

Germania, 40 Pfg "poröser Druck", waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP "... postfrisch, in allen Teilen echt und völlig einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:59:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2494
Cat No: S28

image Germania and numerals 1921, 30 Pfg+40 Pfg+30 Pfg, vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled with railway cancel (TPO) "Hanover - Cassel Zug 572 5.12.21", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (S28) Certificate

Germania und Ziffern 1921, 30 Pfg + 40 Pfg + 30 Pfg, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt mit Bahnpoststempel "Hannover - Cassel Zug 572 5.12.21", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2499
Cat No: KZ14

image 5 Pfg+A1.1+Z+A2+5 Pfg help in need 1929, cancelled extremely fine copy, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized at best Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (KZ14)

5 Pfg + A1.1 + Z + A2 + 5 Pfg Nothilfe 1929, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, zeitgerecht entwertet, bestens gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00