Back to German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Reich / Deutsches Reich
Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2431
Cat No: 2SP

image 2 Pfg official stamp with overprint "Specimen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (2SP)

2 Pfg Dienstmarke mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2432
Cat No: 3SP

image 3 Pfg official stamp with overprint "Specimen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (3SP)

3 Pfg Dienstmarke mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2438
Cat No: 9/14

image 2 to 25 Pfg. Offical count stamps for Baden, 6 values complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and faultless", Michel 1.100.- (9/14) Certificate

2 bis 25 Pfg. Zähldienstmarken für Baden, 6 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 10:57:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2454
Cat No: 97Y

image 2 millions on 10 Pfg red, watermark sideways, cancelled "Bav. Railway mail Gred II Roth 3. November 23", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the cancellation is date-appropriate and genuine. The condition corresponds the commercial usage. ", Michel 4.000.- (97Y) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 10 Pfg rot, Wasserzeichen liegend, entwertet "Bay. Bahnpost Gred II Roth 3. Nov. 23", Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Entwertung ist zeitgerecht und echt. Die Erhaltung entspricht dem Bedarf.", Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2458
Cat No: 169c WOR

image 6 Pfg. Government services stamp black gray violet, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200, ä (former starting price 40) (169c WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

6 Pfg. Behördendienstmarke schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,-ä (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6557

1920 - 1930, extensive duplicates lot service, mint never hinged, as well no. 51 as well mostly Weimar with no. 104, nine times 111, and good part "boater", Michel 550.-

1920 - 1930, reichhaltiger Dublettenposten Dienst, postfrisch, dabei Nr. 51 sowie meist Weimar mit Nr. 104, neunmal 111, und gutem Teil "Strohhut", Mi. 550.-

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:27:33 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6558

1922, giant stocks from approximate 1.500 values 100 M. Numerals, red, no. 74, of it approximate 800 in pairs and strip of three, Michel at least 3.000.-

1922, Riesenposten von ca. 1.500 Werten 100 M. Ziffern, rot, Nr. 74, davon ca. 800 in Paaren und Dreierstreifen, Mi. mindestens 3.000.-

Opening EUR 49.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:27:36 EST