Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2815
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1/5

image 10 para to 2½ Pia., 5 values complete used, 10 Pfg. "a" colour expertized Zenker BPP (2 half perforation), 2½ Pia. Expertized Dr. Lantelme and Pfenniger, Michel 570.- (1/5)

10 Para bis 2½ Pia., 5 Werte kpl. gest., 10 Pfg. "a"-Farbe gepr. Zenker BPP (2 halbe Zähne), 2½ Pia. geprüft Dr. Lantelme und Pfenninger, Mi. 570.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2827
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6,9

image 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle and 10 para on 5 Pfg Germania as additional franking on 20 para postal stationery cover from "Constantinopel 2 31 1 91" as registered letter to Leipzig, a weak, horizontal horizontal crease in the cover as a matter of form mentions, impaired the optics not. (6,9)

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler und 10 Para auf 5 Pfg Germania als Zusatzfrankatur auf 20 Para Ganzsachenumschlag von "Constantinopel 2 31 1 91" als R-Brief nach Leipzig, ein schwacher, waagerechter Querbug im Umschlag der Ordnung halber erwähnt, beeinträchtigt die Optik nicht. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2833
Cat No: 7d

image 20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle, bright-purple-red (UV = red), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 65.- (7d)

20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot (UV = rot), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 65.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:07:31 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2839
Cat No: 9b

image 1¼ Pia. On 25 Pfg. Mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 160.- (9b)

1¼ Pia. auf 25 Pfg. postfrisch, gepr. R. F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2845
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10b,7a

image 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in b-colour with 10 Pf in a-colour on properly franked registered letter from Constantinopel 7 / 6 90 to Oldenburg (arrival postmark 10.6.90), photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "genuine, especially fresh colours and in good legitimate condition. " Michel 1.420.- (10b,7a) Certificate

2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf in b-Farbe mit 10 Pf in a-Farbe auf portogerechtem R-Brief von Constantinopel 7/6 90 nach Oldenburg (Ankunftsstempel 10.6.90), Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "echt, besonders farbfrisch und in guter Bedarfserhaltung." Mi. 1.420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 275.00
Sold...EUR 275.00

Sold For 275

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2847
Cat No: 10d

image 50 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 2 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 350.- (10d)

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 2 1/2 PIASTER ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Kilian BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2848
Cat No: 12/14II

image 10 and 20 para, 1 Pia. On 5, 10 and 20 Pfg. Reichspost, always overprint type II, mint never hinged, Michel 182.- (12/14II)

10 und 20 Para, 1 Pia. auf 5, 10 und 20 Pfg. Reichspost, je Aufdruck Type II, postfrisch, Mi. 182.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2854
Cat No: 13IIPFIII

image 20 para on 10 Pf, overprint type II, with overprint error "PÄRA" in lieu of "para" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 650.- (13IIPFIII) Certificate

20 Para auf 10 Pf, Aufdruck Type II, mit Aufdruckfehler "PÄRA" statt "PARA" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2862
Cat No: 20Ia

image 5 piastre on 1 Mark Reichspost, dark red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (20Ia)

5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2863
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20Ia

image 1 Mark Reichspost with overprint" 5 piastre" on registered cover from" CONSTANTINOPEL 1 " to Stuttgart, inconspicuous horizontal fold, otherwise in perfect condition and decorative, Michel 130.- (20Ia)

1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 5 PIASTER " auf Einschreibebrief von " CONSTANTINOPEL 1 " nach Stuttgart, unauffällige waagerechte Falte, sonst tadellos und dekorativ, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 49.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2864
Cat No: 22I/II

image 15 piastre on 3 Mark Reichspost, A topless Seriven, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 280.- (22I/II) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Reichspost, A oben ohne Seriven, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2876
Cat No: 28

image 30 penny Germania with overprint" 1 1/2 piastre", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 90.- (28)

30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " 1 1/2 Piaster ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2881
Cat No: 33

image 10 Pia. On 2 M., mint never hinged from the left upper corner, in the margin hinge traces, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 110.- (33)

10 Pia. auf 2 M., postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Rand Falzspuren, signiert Bothe BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2887
Cat No: 40HAN A

image 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pf with overprint HAN 6409.08 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (40HAN A)

1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf mit Aufdruck-HAN 6409.08 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2891
Cat No: 46a

image 15 piastre on 3 Mark black gray violet, cancelled "Constantinopel 31 1 14", except for a few reperforated perforation above in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (46a) Certificate

15 Piaster auf 3 Mark schwarzgrauviolett, entwertet "Constantinopel 31 1 14", bis auf einige nachgestochene Zahnlöcher oben tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2893
Cat No: 47b

image 25 Pia on 5 M., carmine luminous, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, expertized Dr. Steuer VOB. (47b)

25 Pia auf 5 M., karmin quarzend, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Dr. Steuer VOB. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2903
Cat No: 52

image 100 Centimes on 80 Pfg Germania, centric neat cancelled "Jerusalem", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 80.- (52)

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg Germania, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Jerusalem", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2904
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 52

image 100 Centimes on 80 Pfg Germania, centric neat cancelled "Beirut" on on piece in outstanding quality, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 80.- (52)

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg Germania, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Beirut" auf Luxusbriefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:07:50 EST