Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Togo / Togo

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3399
Cat No: PP4

image Privat postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht with on face coloured representation, unused, good condition, rare, Michel - . (PP4)

Privatganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit vorderseitiger farbiger Darstellung, ungebraucht, gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3400
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1/6

image 3-50 Pfg. Complete used, partly letter pieces, 3 Pfg. In an and b-colour, partly expertized, Michel 190.- (1/6)

3-50 Pfg. komplett gestempelt, teils Briefstücke, 3 Pfg. in a- und b-Farbe, teils geprüft, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3402
Cat No: 1bI

image 3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged with break the ribbon roll, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect" (1bI) Certificate

3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos postfrisch mit Bruch der Bandrolle, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3404
Cat No: 3b

image 10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) neat cancelled from the left upper corner, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate

10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) tadellos gestempelt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3407
Cat No: 5a

image 25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with black typography overprint "Togo", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (5a)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:29:39 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3408
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5b

image 25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate

25 Pf dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3411
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete set with 13 values, neat cancelled respectively 2 Mark and 5 Mark on very fine pieces of letter, 3 Pfg with cancellation "Anecho" all the others values "Lome", key value with photo certificate Steuer BPP (2020) : "qualitatively perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (7/19) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos gestempelt bzw. 2 Mark und 5 Mark auf Kabinettbriefstücken, 3 Pfg mit Entwertung "Anecho" alle anderen Werte "Lome", Höchstwert mit Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3415
Cat No: 13I

image 40 Pf with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 200.- (13I) Certificate

40 Pf mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 56.00
Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3416
Cat No: 16,17

image 1 Mark red and 2 Mark blue neat cancelled KLEIN-POPO respectively SOKODE, Michel 165.- (16,17)

1 Mark rot und 2 Mark blau tadellos gestempelt KLEIN-POPO bzw. SOKODE, Mi. 165.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3418
Cat No: 16I

image 1 Mark imperial yacht with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged as right stamp in the pair with the normal stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 62.- (16I) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch als rechte Marke im Paar mit der Normalmarke, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 62.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3420
Cat No: 17I

image 2 Mark imperial yacht with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "perfect", Michel 120.- (17I) Certificate

2 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:30:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3421
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark imperial yacht, used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (18)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3422
Cat No: 18I

image 3 Mark imperial yacht with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and signed twice at the base Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (18I)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und dopp. tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3430
Cat No: 23IA

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (23IA)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)