German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla Ocean Shipping Company / Ozeanreederei
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3446
Cat No: 6
20 Mark blue, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 220.- (undervalued) (6)
20 Mark blau, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 220.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:31:23 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3447
Cat No: 7
25 Mark sienna, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 260.- (undervalued) (7)
25 Mark siena, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 260.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:31:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3448
Cat No: 8
50 Mark lilac carmine, 1. Issue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 500 examples, Michel 330.- (undervalued) (8)
50 Mark lilakarmin, 1. Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Mi. 330.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:31:43 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3449
Cat No: 9X
5 Mark green, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (9X) Certificate
5 Mark grün, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:31:53 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3450
Cat No: 10X
10 Mark carmine red, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, among others expertized Rohr and photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (10X) Certificate
10 Mark karminrot, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, u. a. gepr. Rohr und Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:08 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3451
Cat No: 10X
Opening EUR 299.00
Sold...EUR 1.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:18 EST
Sold For 1
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3452
Cat No: 10X
10 Mark carmine red, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (10X) Certificate
10 Mark karminrot, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:28 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3453
Cat No: 11X
15 Mark grey, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. " (11X) Certificate
15 Mark grau, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:31 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3454
Cat No: 11X
15 Mark grey, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (11X) Certificate
15 Mark grau, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:33 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3456
Cat No: 12X
20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate
20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:36 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3457
Cat No: 12X
20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate
20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 299.00
Sold...EUR 1.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:32:52 EST
Sold For 1
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3458
Cat No: 12X
20 Mark ultramarine, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (12X) Certificate
20 Mark ultramarin, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3459
Cat No: 13X
25 Mark sienna, II. Issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 500 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Wagner BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. " (13X) Certificate
25 Mark siena, II. Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 500 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)(Image)