Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Kiautschou / Kiautschou

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3267
Cat No: 1IIF

image 5 on 10 Pfg. With steep overprint, without blue line, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 650.- hopeless undervalued, hammer price 173. Auction = 360.- 150. Auction = 420.- (1IIF) Certificate

5 auf 10 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 650.- hoffnungslos unterbewertet, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 360.- 150. Auktion = 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:21:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3268
Cat No: 1IIFII

image 5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg., steep overprint, without blue line, unused, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 300.- (1IIFII)

5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg., steiler Aufdruck, ohne Blaustrich, ungebraucht, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:21:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3269
Cat No: 1IIb

image 5 pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint "China", control check mark violet, overprint in type I, cancelled "Tsingtau", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (1IIb)

5 pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Kontrollstrich violett, Aufdruck in Type I, entwertet "Tsingtau", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:21:46 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3270
Cat No: 1Ib

image 5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 1 with violet line, unused with original gumming, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "In faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 260.- undervalued, from us the last time before 5 years offered. (1Ib) Certificate

5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 1 mit violettem Strich, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "In fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 260.- unterbewertet, von uns letztmalig vor 5 Jahren angeboten. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:21:58 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3274
Cat No: 14

image 1 M. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 175.- undervalued (14)

1 M. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 175.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3277
Cat No: 16

image Imperial yacht 3 M. Mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (16)

Kaiseryacht 3 M. postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3279
Cat No: 17

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, without signature, reverse tiny colour trace, Michel 750.- (17)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, rückseitig winzige Farbspur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3282
Cat No: 22

image 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 130.- undervalued, hammer price 168. Auction = 120.- (22)

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 130.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3283
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23

image 40 cents imperial yacht, used "Tsingtau Taputapur" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (23)

40 Cents Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "Tsingtau-Taputapur" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3284
Cat No: 24B

image 1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 200.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 160.- (24B)

1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3285
Cat No: 24B

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht, centric cancellation "Tsingtau 28 9 06", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (24B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt "Tsingtau 28 9 06", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3287
Cat No: 25B

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 450.- - scarce and undervalued stamp! (25B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 450.- - seltene und unterbewertete Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3288
Cat No: 26A

image 1 1/2 Dollar ship drawing, very clean and in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26A)

1 1/2 Dollar Schiffszeichnung, sehr sauber und tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:22:43 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3294
Cat No: 35IIAI

image 1 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, A-perforation with plate flaw I "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.000.- already for the cheapest type ! (35IIAI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, A-Zähnung mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschk-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- schon für die billigste Sorte ! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3302
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 37IA u. a.

image 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes along with 1 cent, 2 cent, 20 cent and 1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter (handwritten amended provissional registration label) from Syfang with cancellation "TSINGTAU 10 / 3 06" to Leipzig, reverse delivery cancel "L15 19.4", stamps in perfect condition, cover reverse rubbed spot as well a number of repaired tears, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2015) : " before establishment one postal service agency in Syfang to the 1.8.1906 was there a post office, the post to be sure adopted and partly edited, to the cancellation of the stamps these but to Tsingtau forwarded. " (37IA u. a.) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher zusammen mit 1 Cent, 2 Cent, 20 Cent und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen auf überfrankiertem R-Brief (handschriftlich geänderter Aushilfs-Einschreibezettel) von Syfang mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 10/3 06" nach Leipzig, rückseitig Ausgabestempel "L15 19.4", Marken in tadelloser Erhaltung, Umschlag rückseitig Schürfstelle sowie mehrere ausgebesserte Einrisse, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2015): " Vor Errichtung einer Postagentur in Syfang zum 1.8.1906 befand sich dort eine Postdienststelle, die die Post zwar annahm und teils bearbeitete, zur Entwertung der Marken diese aber nach Tsingtau weiterleitete." (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:22:56 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3303
Cat No: 37IIA

image 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged left lower corner margin piece, margin of sheet perforations going through margins, position 17, rare, photo expertize copy Jäschke Lantelme BPP for the original sheet before Distribution, Michel 550.- (37IIA) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisches linkes unteres Eckrandstück, Bogenrand durchgezähnt, Bogenfeld 17, selten, Fotoattest-Kopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP für den Originalbogen vor Aufteilung, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6041
Symbol: */o

1900 - 1909, collection on Lindner preprinted pages, as well among others Michel-no. 17 *, in total 9 horizontal formats, in addition to it six picture postcards.

1900 - 1909, Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 17 *, insgesamt 9 Querformate, dazu sechs Bildpostkarten.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:43:03 EST