Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3052
Cat No: 1B

image 3 Pf mid-brown, Bern issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke and Bothe BPP, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " rare stamp! (1B) Certificate

3 Pf mittelbraun, Berner Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke und Bothe BPP, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3053
Cat No: 1bPFI

image 3 Pf pale ochre-brown with break the ribbon roll in perfect condition unused, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke (1bPFI)

3 Pf hellockerbraun mit Bruch der Bandrolle tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3057
Cat No: 3

image 10 Pfg. Red, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 100.- undervalued (3)

10 Pfg. rot, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 100.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3060
Cat No: Ia,II

image 25 Pfg and 50 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German-south west-Africa", in perfect condition unused, always photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 560.- (Ia,II) Certificate

25 Pfg und 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos ungebraucht, je Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 560.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3061
Cat No: Ib

image 25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint "German-south west-Africa", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 850.- (Ib) Certificate

25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3064
Cat No: 5/10ZS

image 3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint "German Southwest Africa" as gutter pairs, complete set of all six values in in perfect condition, mint never hinged condition, 3 Pfg and 25 Pfg in b-colour and 10 Pfg in a-colour, partly expertized and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "perfect mint never hinged", as complete set scarce particularly since with the 25 Pfg in the good b-colour! (5/10ZS) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika" als Zwischenstegpaare, kompletter Satz aller sechs Werte in tadellos, postfrischer Erhaltung, 3 Pfg und 25 Pfg in b-Farbe und 10 Pfg in a-Farbe, teils gepr. und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020): "einwandfrei postfrisch", als komplette Serie seltene zumal mit der 25 Pfg in der guten b-Farbe! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:15:56 EST
Sold For 2200

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3066
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6(3),9a

image 25 Pf yellowish orange and 3 time 5 Pf on commercial used registered letter from Okahandja 18 / 2 01 to Budapest / Hungaria with arrival postmark from 12. April. The 25 Pf comes otherwise almost only on over franked, give or take philatelic covers before. As pure commercial letter and then as well with rare destination exceptional! (6(3),9a)

25 Pf gelblichorange und 3 mal 5 Pf auf Bedarfs-R-Brief von Okahandja 18/2 01 nach Budapest/Ungarn mit Ankunftsstempel vom 12. April. Die 25 Pf kommt sonst fast nur auf überfrankierten, mehr oder weniger philatelistischen Briefen vor. Als reiner Bedarfsbrief und dann auch noch mit seltener Destination außergewöhnlich! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:16:18 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3067
Cat No: 9a

image 25 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German Southwest Africa", yellowish orange, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 420.- (9a) Certificate

25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwestafrika", gelblichorange, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3078
Cat No: 21

image 2 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (21)

2 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3080
Cat No: 23

image 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 500.- (23)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3085
Cat No: 28x

image 30 penny imperial yacht with part of cancellation from "KALKFONTEIN south", in perfect condition, expertized Läschke L. BPP, Michel 65.-+plus (28x)

30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Teilstempel von "KALKFONTEIN-SÜD", tadellos, geprüft Läschke-L. BPP, Mi. 65.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 28.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3086
Cat No: 28xI

image 30 Pf on x-paper with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Steuer BPP, Michel 190.- (28xI)

30 Pf auf x-Papier mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3088
Cat No: 29A

image 1 Mark imperial yacht, dark carmine red, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65.- plus (29A)

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, dunkelkarminrot, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3090
Cat No: 29B

image 1 Mark imperial yacht, perforation 25: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 320.- (29B) Certificate

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, Zähnung 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3092
Cat No: 32Aa

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged outstanding quality without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 360.- undervalued, hammer price 173. Auction = 160.-, 130. And 125. Auction = 170.-, 175. Auction = 150.- (32Aa) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisches Luxusstück ohne Signatur, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 360.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 160.-, 130. und 125. Auktion = 170.-, 175. Auktion = 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3093
Cat No: 32Aa

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, cancelled "from 27 / 2 12", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 370.- (32Aa) Certificate

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, entwertet "AUS 27/2 12", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 370.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3096
Cat No: 32B

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, corner margin piece lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- undervalued, hammer price 162. Auction = 130.- (32B)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Mittelstück Type II, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 162. Auktion = 130.- (Image 1) (Image)