Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
German New Guinea Occupation / Deutsch-Neuguinea B

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2954
Cat No: 2/4II

image 1 d. On 5 Pf and 2 d. On 10 and on 20 Pf, all type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 135.- (2/4II)

1 d. auf 5 Pf und 2 d. auf 10 und auf 20 Pf, alle Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 135.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2955
Cat No: 5I

image 2 1/2 d. On 10 Pf in type I mint never hinged from upper margin, reverse small brown spot, Michel 170.- (5I)

2 1/2 d. auf 10 Pf in Type I postfrisch vom Oberrand, rückseitig kleiner Braunpunkt, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2956
Cat No: 6I

image 2 1/2 d. On 20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 200.- (6I)

2 1/2 d. auf 20 Pf tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2957
Cat No: 16dII

image 3 d on registration slip Käwieng in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 300.- (16dII)

3 d auf Einschreibzettel Käwieng tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2958
Cat No: 16g

image 3 d. On registered label Rabaul mint never hinged with slight trace of a corner crease, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (16g)

3 d. auf R-Zettel Rabaul postfrisch mit leichter Eckbugspur, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2959
Cat No: D1

image 1 d. On 3 Pf official stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (D1)

1 d. auf 3 Pf Dienstmarke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2960
Cat No: D1/2

image 1 d. On 3 Pf and 1 d. On 5 Pf official stamps always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (D1/2)

1 d. auf 3 Pf und 1 d. auf 5 Pf Dienstmarken je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)