German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2968
Cat No: P19
Commercially used postal stationery to 7 1 / 2 Heller from" new LANGENBURG " to Vienna, faultless condition, expertized Mansfeld, Michel / study group 100.- (P19)
Bedarfsgebrauchte Ganzsache zu 7 1/2 Heller von " NEU-LANGENBURG " nach Wien, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi./ARGE 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2971
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1I(4)
2 P on 3 Pf block of four on letter piece with sea mail cancel "German sea mail East African branch line II 12 / 7 / 96" (steamer Wissmann) (study group+150 and 240 Michel value of the stamps) (1I(4))
2 P auf 3 Pf Viererblock a. Briefstück mit Seepoststempel "Deutsche Seepost Ostafrikanische Zweiglinie II 12/7/96" (Dampfer Wissmann) (ARGE + 150 und 240 Mi. Markenwert) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:27 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2972
Cat No: 2I
3 Pesa on 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle, mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer VÖB, Michel 280.- (2I)
3 Pesa auf 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler, postfrisch, gepr. R. F. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:37 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2975
Cat No: 3Ic
5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red (UV = red), overprint 15, 4 mm wide, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (3Ic)
5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot (UV = rot), Aufdruck 15,4 mm breit, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:52 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2978
Cat No: 4
10 P. On 20 Pfg., mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4)
10 P. auf 20 Pfg., postfrisch,gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:10:59 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2979
Cat No: 5I
25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" 25 PESA ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 180.- (5I)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " 25 PESA ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 68.00
Sold...EUR 68.00
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:11:08 EST
Sold For 68
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2980
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 6/10
2 P. On 3 Pfg. - 25 P. On 50 Pfg., used, complete, as well 3 Pfg. In a, b and d-colour, the two of them latter expertized, Michel 160.- (6/10)
2 P. auf 3 Pfg.- 25 P. auf 50 Pfg., gestempelt, komplett, dabei 3 Pfg. in a-, b- und d-Farbe, die beiden letzteren geprüft, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2990
Cat No: 20II
2 Rupee left upper corner of the sheet with plate flaw II (retouching) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged, complete flawless", Michel 120.- (20II) Certificate
2 Rupien linke obere Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler II (Retusche) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2991
Cat No: 21
3 Rupee in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, Michel 160.- (21)
3 Rupien tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 2995
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21b
3 R. Imperial yacht dark red / green black, used "AMANI 28.5.06" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Friedemann, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 230.- (21b) Certificate
3 R. Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt "AMANI 28.5.06" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Friedemann, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3000
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 29
60 H. From upper margin, used "Dar es Salaam 24.4.08" on letter piece, Michel 120.- (29)
60 H. vom Oberrand, gestempelt "DARESSALAM 24.4.08" auf Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3002
Cat No: 30I,II/37
2 1/2 to 60 H in perfect condition mint never hinged, include 30 I, II and 32 a, b, Michel 204.- (30I,II/37)
2 1/2 bis 60 H tadellos postfrisch, einschließlich 30I,II und 32a,b, Mi. 204.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3003
Cat No: 33a
15 Heller in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", rare! Michel 80.- (33a)
15 Heller in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", selten! Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 39.00
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3007
Cat No: 38IIA
1 Rupee imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.-, Michel coarser nonsense, hammer price 164. Auction = 120.- (38IIA)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3011
Cat No: 39IIAIIa
3 Rupee war time printing with frame drawing type III and centerpiece type II in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.500.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate
3 Rupien Kriegsdruck mit Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type II tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3014
Cat No: 39IIB
3 R. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (39IIB)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3017
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIIW2
WUGA issue, 2 1/2 H. Type pair in type 2 and type 1 se-tenant from lower margin, without gum as issued, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (IIIW2)
WUGA-Ausgabe, 2 1/2 H. Typenpaar in Type 2 und Type 1 zusammenhängend vom Unterrand, ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:13:30 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6033
Symbol: */**
1893 - 1919, small mainly mint never hinged collection with some middle partly expertized values on album pages
1893 - 1919, kleine überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit einigen mittleren teils gepr. Werten auf Albumblätter
Opening EUR 425.00
Sold...EUR 425.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:41:53 EST
Sold For 425
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6035
Symbol: */o