Back to German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla
Caroline Islands / Karolinen

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3219
Symbol: GS
Cat No: P8

image Postal stationery 10 penny imperial yacht, tied by blue green colour cancel "YAP KAROLINEN 1/8 03", arrival postmark Nuremberg, faultless condition, rare, Michel / study group 175.- (P8)

Ganzsache 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit blaugrünem Farbstempel "YAP KAROLINEN 1 / 8 03", Ankunftsstempel Nürnberg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi./ARGE 175.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3230
Cat No: 5I

image 25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (5I) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3233
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled YAP 7 / 2 01, expertized Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate

50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt YAP 7/2 01, geprüft Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:20:44 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3234
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", complete mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 550.- (1/6II)

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 219.00

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3235
Cat No: 3IIb

image 10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate

10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:20:55 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3240
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9H

image 10 Pf vertical halved ("1. Ponape issue") left half in perfect condition on letter piece with seal of office, Michel 70.- (9H)

10 Pf senkrecht halbiert ("1. Ponape-Ausgabe") linke Hälfte tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 70.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3241
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10H

image 20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, right half, neat cancelled "PONAPE 12 / 7 10" on letter piece with alongside seal of office, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "qualitatively complete flawless", Michel 3.000.- (10H) Certificate

20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, rechte Hälfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE 12/7 10" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3247
Cat No: 22IIB

image 5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 180.- (22IIB)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 99.00