German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Ausla Cameroon / Kamerun
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3188
Cat No: 1a(4)
3 Pf mid-brown, horizontal strip of four in perfect condition on letter piece with 4 single strikes Cameroon 30 / 11 97, Michel 200.- (1a(4))
3 Pf mittelbraun, waagerechter Viererstreifen tadellos auf Briefstück mit 4 einzelnen Abschlägen KAMERUN 30/11 97, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3190
Cat No: 1e
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon" in of the rare colour pale ocher, mint never hinged outstanding quality without signature, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (1e) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun " in der seltenen Farbe hellocker, postfrisches Luxusstück ohne Signatur, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3192
Cat No: 1f
3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with black typography overprint "Cameroon", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, rare stamp, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2020) : "perfect. Postage stamps this colour are rare. ", Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2020): "einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Farbe sind selten.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-12-2021, 11:19:41 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3197
Cat No: 7/19
3 Pfg. -5 M., complete unused, Michel 400.- (7/19)