Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
Memel Local Issue / Memel Lokalausgabe

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3743
Cat No: I/IV I-III

image 15 C. To 60 C. Local issue with overprint "Memel country is free! ", all 12 values = 3 types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 610.- (I/IV I-III)

15 C. bis 60 C. Lokalausgabe mit Aufdruck "Memelland ist frei!", alle 12 Werte = 3 Typen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 610.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 199.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:57:32 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3744
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I/IV.III

image 15-60 C., uniform type III, on philatelic registered letter from "Memel 23.3.39" to Berlin with arrival postmark, as letter pieces, expertized Erdwien BPP. (I/IV.III)

15-60 C., einheitlich Type III, auf philatelistischem R-Brief von "MEMEL 23.3.39" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, als Briefstücke, geprüft Erdwien BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:58:30 EST