Back to German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

Records 1 to 39 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935
Danzig / Danzig

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3545
Cat No: 1/15

image 5 Pfg to 5 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (1/15)

5 Pfg bis 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:00 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3549
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 8III

image 1 Mark German Reich with overprint "Gdansk", plate flaw III "right rosette left damaged" (field 12), date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk 14.6.20 9-10 V. ", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 180.- (8III) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Danzig", Plattenfehler III "rechte Rosette links beschädigt" (Feld 12), zeitgerecht entwertet "Danzig 14.6.20 9-10V.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3550
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b

image 1, 25 M. Bluish green, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk BRÖSEN 8.9.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) Certificate

1,25 M. bläulichgrün, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG-BRÖSEN 8.9.20", tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:42 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3551
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 11c

image 2 Mark German Reich blackish blue with overprint "Gdansk" with plate flaw II (position 5), date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 1*f 24.7.20" on letter piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (free of premium for the rarely plate flaw! ) (11c) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich schwärzlichblau mit Aufdruck "Danzig" mit Plattenfehler II (Bogenfeld 5), zeitgerecht gestempelt "Danzig 1*f 24.7.20" auf Briefstück , tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler!) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:39:45 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3560
Cat No: 27III

image 1 1/4 Mark on 3 Pf with double background (tips to the top) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 400.- (27III)

1 1/4 Mark auf 3 Pf mit doppeltem Unterdruck (Spitzen nach oben) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:40:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3564
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 29II/VI

image 3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., tips downward with overprint error "i in Gdansk at the bottom oblique broken", date-appropriate cancellation "OLIVA 25.12.20" with appurtenant letter piece, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 200.- (29II/VI) Certificate

3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., Spitzen nach unten mit Aufdruckfehler "i in Danzig unten schräg gebrochen", zeitgerecht gestempelt "OLIVA 25.12.20" mit dazugehörigem Briefstück, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:40:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3566
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 550.- (32) Certificate

2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:41:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3569
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 33

image 2 1/2 Pfg. Small indoor service, date-appropriate cancellation "New pond 31.8.20", in perfect condition, Michel 700.- (33) Certificate

2 1/2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, zeitgerecht gestempelt "NEUTEICH 31.8.20", tadellos, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:43:42 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3570
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 36a

image 10 Pfg. Small indoor service carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 16.9.20" on letter piece, expertized Infla and Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (36a)

10 Pfg. kleiner Innendienst karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.9.20" auf Briefstück, geprüft Infla und Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:43:45 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3575
Cat No: 48

image 1 Mark "large indoor service", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 2. 120 pieces, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate

1 Mark "großer Innendienst", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Stück, Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:07 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3576
Cat No: 53/69

image 5 Pfg to 10 Mark cog, complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (53/69)

5 Pfg bis 10 Mark Kogge, kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 29.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:13 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3577
Cat No: 58I

image 1 Mk. Cog, plate flaw "cog in the blaze", left upper corner of the sheet (field 10), mint never hinged (adhesions in the margin), Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (58I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Mk. Kogge, Plattenfehler "Kogge im Feuer", linke obere Bogenecke (Feld 10), postfrisch (Anhaftungen im Rand), Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:16 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3584
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 89Y

image 20 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 180.- (89Y) Certificate

20 M. Großes Staatwappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3587
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 94(2)

image 80 Pfg. Coat of arms, 2 pieces as properly franked multiple franking on international printed matter from Gdansk 4.8.22 to Norway (slight aging and traces of use, stamp a value of the franking perforation fault) (94(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. Wappen, 2 Stück als portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsdrucksache von DANZIG 4.8.22 nach Norwegen (leichte Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Marke ein Wert der Frankatur Zahnfehler) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:33 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3591
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 99Y

image 9 M. Large national coat of arms, watermark Y, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized and photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 220.- (99Y) Certificate

9 M. Großes Staatswappen, Wasserzeichen Y, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft und Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:44:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3595
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 100Xb

image 50 M. Large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark X, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (100Xb) Certificate

50 M. Großes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen X, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:45:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3597
Cat No: 100XbU

image 50 Mk. Large coat of arms, watermark upright, without roulette, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 180,- (former starting price 40) (100XbU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Mk. großes Wappen, Wz. stehend, ohne Durchstich, postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 180,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:46:26 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3604
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 112

image 40 Pfg. Airmail, date-appropriate cancellation "Gdansk 13.9.23", in perfect condition, photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel 300.- (112) Certificate

40 Pfg. Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 13.9.23", tadellos, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:46:47 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3605
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 113

image 60 Pfg. Airmail, date-appropriate cancellation "OLIVA 18.2.23", photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 400.- (113) Certificate

60 Pfg. Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt "OLIVA 18.2.23", Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:46:49 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3613
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 175I

image 300 million. On 10 000 M. With overprint error "coating the 3 of the overprint values 300 shortened", date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (175I) Certificate

300 Mio. auf 10 000 M. mit Aufdruckfehler "Anstrich der 3 des Wertaufdrucks 300 verkürzt", zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:47:12 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3615
Cat No: 177I

image 250 000 flight with plate flaw I, mint never hinged, Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (177I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

250 000 Flug mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 17.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:47:26 EST
Sold For 17

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3616
Cat No: 177U

image 250 000 Mk. Flight, unperforated, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner for former block of nine, Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (177U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

250 000 Mk. Flug, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner für ehemaligen 9er-Block, Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:47:29 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3620
Cat No: 189II,191II

image 1 Gld. And 3 Gld. Always with overprint error II, in perfect condition unused, Michel 165.- (189II,191II)

1 Gld. und 3 Gld. je mit Aufdruckfehler II, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 165.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:47:44 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3621
Cat No: 191

image 3 G. On 1 million. M. Lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (191)

3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. lilarot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:47:58 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3622
Cat No: 191II

image 3 G. On 1 million. M. With overprint error "u in Guilder at the bottom open", unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 130,- (191II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

3 G. auf 1 Mio. M. mit Aufdruckfehler "u in Gulden unten offen", ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 130,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3629
Cat No: 196xaa

image 20 Pfg national coat of arms, carmine / vermilion, middle illuminating luminous, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 170.- (196xaa)

20 Pfg Staatswappen, karmin/zinnoberrot, Mitte leuchtend quarzend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:48:21 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3632
Cat No: 199xb

image 40 Pfg. Blackish purple ultramarine / medium cyan, unused, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 180,- (former starting price 45) (199xb) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

40 Pfg. schwärzlichviolettultramarin/mittelcyanblau, ungebraucht, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 180,- (alter Ausruf 45) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3634
Cat No: 206III

image 2½ Gld. Flight, right above and at the bottom wide compensation perforation, left margin copy, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Gruber BÜÜ: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150,- (former starting price 40) (206III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2½ Gld. Flug, rechts oben und unten breiter Ausgleichszahn, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Gruber BÜÜ: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150,- (alter Ausruf 40) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:48:34 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3641
Cat No: 237/39

image 5 Pfg to 15 Pfg winter help work, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (237/39)

5 Pfg bis 15 Pfg Winterhilfswerk, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:48:52 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3642
Cat No: 240/42

image 6 on 7 Pfg - 30 on 35 Pfg, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (240/42)

6 auf 7 Pfg - 30 auf 35 Pfg, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:48:59 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3643
Cat No: 242b

image 30 on 35 Pfg. Gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 230.- (242b) Certificate

30 auf 35 Pfg. grauultramarin, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Gruber BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:49:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3645
Cat No: 243/44

image 40 Pfg and 60 Pfg national coat of arms, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (243/44)

40 Pfg und 60 Pfg Staatswappen, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 24.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:49:17 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3648
Cat No: 251/55

image 10 Pfg to 1 Guilder airmail issue 1935, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (251/55)

10 Pfg bis 1 Gulden Flugpostausgabe 1935, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:49:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3649
Cat No: 262/66

image 10 Pfg to 50 Pfg winter help work "buildings", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (262/66)

10 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Winterhilfswerk "Bauwerke", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:49:39 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3662
Cat No: 292Dy

image 10 Pfg. Postal stamp with coil perforation and horizontal ribbed gum, vertical pair, date-appropriate cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel 800.- (292Dy) Certificate

10 Pfg. Freimarke mit Rollenzähnung und waagerecht geriffelter Gummierung, senkrechtes Paar, zeitgerecht gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:51:48 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6059

1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 11 c (perforation fault), 13 b (trace of crease), 22 b, 35, 58 I, 100 Y a, 100 Y b, 163, 181-192, 207-211, 220-230, souvenir sheet 3 I, 289-297, 292 D y, D 25 b, D 26 b, D 41-51, P 1-14 and so on, in addition to it port Gdansk, nearly all stamps expertized, some with certificates or short attests. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 11 c (Zahnfehler), 13 b (Bugspur), 22 b, 35, 58 I, 100 Y a, 100 Y b, 163, 181-192, 207-211, 220-230, Bl. 3 I, 289-297, 292 D y, D 25 b, D 26 b, D 41-51, P 1-14 etc., dazu Port Gdansk, nahezu alle Marken geprüft, teils mit Attesten oder Befunden.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:45:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6061
Symbol: **/*

1920 - 1939, mint never hinged and mint collection with a lot of better issues, colour shades, varieties and so on, in addition to it service, postage and some port Gdansk, many expertized. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Farbnuancen, Abarten etc., dazu Dienst, Porto und etwas Port Gdansk, vieles geprüft.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:46:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6063

1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with good issues, service, postage and port Gdansk.

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Dienst, Porto und Port Gdansk.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:47:10 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6064

1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with useful issues on Schaubek pages.

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern.

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 10:47:28 EST