German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935 Belgium / Belgien
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 3484
Cat No: 23IBa
1 F. 25 C. On 1 M., 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint shining, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Wasels BPP, Michel 450.- (23IBa) Certificate
1 F. 25 C. auf 1 M., 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck glänzend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Wasels BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 05:27:48 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6054
Symbol: o/BS/
1914 - 1918, cancelled inventory with letter pieces, covers and cards in the box. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium
1914 - 1918, gestempelter Bestand mit Briefstücken, Briefen und Karten im Karton. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien