Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Belgien Stempel / German Occupation of Belgium Can
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4118
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image "ESNEUX 21 IX 1918", klar auf Paketkartenausschnitt 25 C.

\"ESNEUX 21 IX 1918\", clear on package cards cut 25 C. (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4122
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image "FEXHE-LL-HAUT-CLOCHER 25 IX 1918", klar und zentr. auf Postanweisungsausschnitt 25 C.

\"FEXHE LL Skin CLOCHER 25 IX 1918\", S.O.T.N on money order cut 25 C. (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4124
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14

image "FLEMALLE 27 VII 18", klar auf Paketkartenausschnitt 10 C.

\"FLEMALLE 27 VII 18\", clear on package cards cut 10 C. (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4133
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image "GREZ-DOICEAU ? IX 18", klar auf Paketkartenausschnitt 25 C.

\"GREZ-DOICEAU ? IX 18\", clear on package cards cut 25 C. (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4150
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 14

image "LANKLAAR 5.11.18", klar und zentr. auf Postanweisungsausschnitt 10 C.

\"LANKLAAR 5.11.18\", S.O.T.N on money order cut 10 C. (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Landesbotenpost der 10. Armee / Tenth Army
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4239
Cat No: 3 PF I

image 40 K auf 30 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Vossen, Georg Bühler und weitere Signaturen. Die Marke trägt den seltenen Plattenfehler "I" in "KOHTPO..." unten verkürzt. Noch nicht im Michel notiert und vielleicht Unikat! Mi. 2000,-- für die Normalmarke ohne den Plattenfehler

40 K on 30 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Vossen, Georg Buehler and further signs. The stamp is carrying rarely plate flaw \"I\" in \"KOHTPO. \" at the bottom shortened. Not yet listed by Michel and perhaps unique! Michel 2000,-- for the normal stamp without the plate flaw (3 PF I) (Image 1) (Image)

Memel / Memel
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4507
Cat No: 13a

image 2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", lilarot, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr, Mattheisen BPP, Mi. 70.-

2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", lilac red, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized, Mattheisen BPP, Michel 70.- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4509
Cat No: 18b,19yMs0

image 5 Pf a. 5 C. Säerin b-Farbe und 10 Pf a. 10 C. Säerin y-Papier, zwei postfrische Zwischenstegpaare mit Ms "0", je gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 100.-

5 Pf on 5 C. Semeuse b-colour and 10 Pf on 10 C. Semeuse y-paper, two mint never hinged gutter pairs with Ms \"0\", always expertized Nagler VP, Michel 100.- (18b,19yMs0) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:21:59 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4525
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 141/50

image 10 - 1000 M. Wappenreiter auf Briefstücken, 10 Werte komplett, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "HEYDEKRUG 1a" bzw. "MEMEL", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 440.-

10 - 1000 M. Crests rider on pieces, 10 values complete, each value centric cancellation \"HEYDEKRUG 1 a\" respectively \"Memel\", faultless preservation, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 440.- (141/50) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4526
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 151/63

image 40 M. - 3000 M. Hafenjubiläum auf Briefstücken, 13 Werte komplett, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt KGS "KLAIPEDA 25. IV. 23", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 650.-

40 M. - 3000 M. Harbour anniversary on pieces, 13 values complete, each value centric cancellation KGS \"KLAIPEDA 25. IV. 23\", faultless preservation, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 650.- (151/63) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 162.00

Sold For 162

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4527
Cat No: 151/63

image 40 - 3000 M. Hafenjubiläum, gest. "Memel 14.4.23" Fotoattest Dr. Klein, Mi. 650.-

40 - 3000 M. Harbour anniversary, used \"Memel 14.4.23\" photo expertize Dr. Small, Michel 650.- (151/63) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4544
Cat No: 213I

image 15 C. auf 1000 M. blau, Aufdrucktype I, zentrisch gestempelt "KLAIPEDA a 18.I.24", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Vossen und Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei mit echtem Stempel", Mi. 600.-

15 C. On 1000 M. Blue, overprint type I, centric cancellation \"KLAIPEDA a 18. I. 24\", faultless preservation, expertized Vossen and photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate with genuine stamp\", Michel 600.- (213I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4546
Cat No: 221I

image 25 C. auf 1000 M. blau, Aufdrucktype I, zentrisch gestempelt "KLAIPEDA a 18.I.24", oben und rechts je ein verkürzter Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, seltene Marke, gepr. Vossen und Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019), Mi. 600.-

25 C. On 1000 M. Blue, overprint type I, centric cancellation \"KLAIPEDA a 18. I. 24\", above and right always a shortened tooth, otherwise well perforated, rare stamp, expertized Vossen and photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019), Michel 600.- (221I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4551
Cat No: 236I

image 30 C. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

30 C. Green overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1.100.- (236I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8002
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1923, ungebrauchte/postfrische und überwiegend gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 1/17, 18/32, 141/50, 189, 190, 193/205, 230III und 234/37, vieles gepr. mit einem Fotoattest und 8 Kurzbefunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1920 - 1923, unused / mint never hinged and mainly cancelled, partly double led collection, with lots of better values right up to Michel no. 1 / 17, 18 / 32, 141 / 50, 189, 190, 193 / 205, 230 III and 234 / 37, many expertized with a photo expertize and 8 abridged certificates, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Memel Lokalausgabe / Memel Local Issue
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4552
Cat No: I/IV-I/III

image 15 C. bis 60 C. Lokalausgabe mit Aufdruck "Memelland ist frei!", alle 12 Werte = 3 Typen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 610.-

15 C. To 60 C. Local issue with overprint \"Memel country is free! \", all 12 values = 3 types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 610.- (I/IV-I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4554
Cat No: I/IV II

image 15 C. bis 60 C. Lokalausgabe mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 120.-

15 C. To 60 C. Local issue with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 120.- (I/IV II) (Image 1) (Image)