Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3554
Cat No: 1/11
1 bis 50 Gr., 11 Werte kpl. postfrisch, dabei 40 Gr. Ausdruck braunschwarz (Nr. 10 b), Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 740.-
1 to 50 Gr., 11 values complete mint never hinged, as well 40 Gr. Expression brown black (no. 10 b), photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 740.- (1/11) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
30 Gr., overprint brown black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (9b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
40 Gr., overprint brown black, right margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (10b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
1 Zl. Moscicki, vertical overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (25) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3566
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34/37
5 bis 55 Gr., 20 Jahre Republik Polen, 4 Werte kpl. auf Satzbrief, gepr. Kniep BPP
5 to 55 Gr., 20 years Republic Poland, 4 values completely on letter with a set, expertized Kniep BPP (34/37) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6711
Cat No: 19a
25 Gr. Pilsudski, lebhaftbraunocker, postfrisch, geprüft Z(umstein), Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-
25 Gr. Pilsudski, bright brown ocher, mint never hinged, expertized Z (umstein), photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (19a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)