Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3554
Cat No: 1/11

image 1 bis 50 Gr., 11 Werte kpl. postfrisch, dabei 40 Gr. Ausdruck braunschwarz (Nr. 10 b), Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 740.-

1 to 50 Gr., 11 values complete mint never hinged, as well 40 Gr. Expression brown black (no. 10 b), photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 740.- (1/11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3556
Cat No: 9b

image 30 Gr., Aufdruck braunschwarz, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

30 Gr., overprint brown black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (9b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 06:00:14 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3557
Cat No: 9b

image 30 Gr., Aufdruck braunschwarz, gestempelt, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

30 Gr., overprint brown black, used, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 140.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 115.00

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 06:00:34 EST
Sold For 115

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3558
Cat No: 10b

image 40 Gr., Aufdruck braunschwarz, rechtes Randstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

40 Gr., overprint brown black, right margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (10b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 06:00:42 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3559
Cat No: 10b

image 40 Gr., Aufdruck braunschwarz, sauber gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 120.-

40 Gr., overprint brown black, neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 120.- (10b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-10-2021, 06:00:49 EST

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3560
Cat No: 11b

image 50 Gr., Aufdruck braunschwarz, zentr. sauber gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 160.-

50 Gr., overprint brown black, centric neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 160.- (11b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3561
Cat No: 15/18

image 5 bis 20 Gr., 4 Werte kpl. postfrisch, geprüft Kalinowski, Mi. 150.-

5 to 20 Gr., 4 values complete mint never hinged, expertized Kalinowski, Michel 150.- (15/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3563
Cat No: 23y

image 1 Zl. Moscicki, Papier 13 senkr. Streifen, zentr. klar gest., Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

1 Zl. Moscicki, paper 13 vertical strip, centric neat cancelled, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 600.- (23y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3564
Cat No: 25

image 1 Zl. Moscicki, senkr. Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

1 Zl. Moscicki, vertical overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Richter, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 180.- (25) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3566
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 34/37

image 5 bis 55 Gr., 20 Jahre Republik Polen, 4 Werte kpl. auf Satzbrief, gepr. Kniep BPP

5 to 55 Gr., 20 years Republic Poland, 4 values completely on letter with a set, expertized Kniep BPP (34/37) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6711
Cat No: 19a

image 25 Gr. Pilsudski, lebhaftbraunocker, postfrisch, geprüft Z(umstein), Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-

25 Gr. Pilsudski, bright brown ocher, mint never hinged, expertized Z (umstein), photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (19a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 05:46:56 EST