Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Memel / Memel
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4507
Cat No: 13a
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", lilarot, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr, Mattheisen BPP, Mi. 70.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", lilac red, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized, Mattheisen BPP, Michel 70.- (13a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4509
Cat No: 18b,19yMs0
5 Pf a. 5 C. Säerin b-Farbe und 10 Pf a. 10 C. Säerin y-Papier, zwei postfrische Zwischenstegpaare mit Ms "0", je gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 100.-
5 Pf on 5 C. Semeuse b-colour and 10 Pf on 10 C. Semeuse y-paper, two mint never hinged gutter pairs with Ms \"0\", always expertized Nagler VP, Michel 100.- (18b,19yMs0) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 06:21:59 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4525
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 141/50
10 - 1000 M. Wappenreiter auf Briefstücken, 10 Werte komplett, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "HEYDEKRUG 1a" bzw. "MEMEL", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 440.-
10 - 1000 M. Crests rider on pieces, 10 values complete, each value centric cancellation \"HEYDEKRUG 1 a\" respectively \"Memel\", faultless preservation, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 440.- (141/50) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4526
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 151/63
40 M. - 3000 M. Hafenjubiläum auf Briefstücken, 13 Werte komplett, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt KGS "KLAIPEDA 25. IV. 23", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 650.-
40 M. - 3000 M. Harbour anniversary on pieces, 13 values complete, each value centric cancellation KGS \"KLAIPEDA 25. IV. 23\", faultless preservation, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 650.- (151/63) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Sold For 162
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4527
Cat No: 151/63
40 - 3000 M. Hafenjubiläum, gest. "Memel 14.4.23" Fotoattest Dr. Klein, Mi. 650.-
40 - 3000 M. Harbour anniversary, used \"Memel 14.4.23\" photo expertize Dr. Small, Michel 650.- (151/63) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4544
Cat No: 213I
15 C. auf 1000 M. blau, Aufdrucktype I, zentrisch gestempelt "KLAIPEDA a 18.I.24", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Vossen und Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei mit echtem Stempel", Mi. 600.-
15 C. On 1000 M. Blue, overprint type I, centric cancellation \"KLAIPEDA a 18. I. 24\", faultless preservation, expertized Vossen and photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019) : \"genuine and immaculate with genuine stamp\", Michel 600.- (213I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4546
Cat No: 221I
25 C. auf 1000 M. blau, Aufdrucktype I, zentrisch gestempelt "KLAIPEDA a 18.I.24", oben und rechts je ein verkürzter Zahn, sonst gut gezähnt, seltene Marke, gepr. Vossen und Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2019), Mi. 600.-
25 C. On 1000 M. Blue, overprint type I, centric cancellation \"KLAIPEDA a 18. I. 24\", above and right always a shortened tooth, otherwise well perforated, rare stamp, expertized Vossen and photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2019), Michel 600.- (221I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4551
Cat No: 236I
30 C. Grünaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 1.100.-
30 C. Green overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 1.100.- (236I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8002
Symbol: **/*/
1920 - 1923, ungebrauchte/postfrische und überwiegend gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 1/17, 18/32, 141/50, 189, 190, 193/205, 230III und 234/37, vieles gepr. mit einem Fotoattest und 8 Kurzbefunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern
1920 - 1923, unused / mint never hinged and mainly cancelled, partly double led collection, with lots of better values right up to Michel no. 1 / 17, 18 / 32, 141 / 50, 189, 190, 193 / 205, 230 III and 234 / 37, many expertized with a photo expertize and 8 abridged certificates, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection