Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Belgien / Belgium
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3806
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 5IPOR
50 C. a. 40 Pfg Friedensdruck vom Oberrand, Marke postfrisch im Rand Falz, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 300.- für **
50 C. On 40 Pfg peace printing from upper margin, stamp mint never hinged in the margin hinge, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 300.- for ** (5IPOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:21:39 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3820
Cat No: 18a Bogen
25 C. auf 20 C. lilaultramarin, kompletter postfrischer Bogen im Walzendruck, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 4990.16", Feld 31 mit Plattenfehler I im Rand leicht angetrennt, die vier Eckmarken farbsigniert.
25 C. On 20 C. Lilac ultramarine, complete mint never hinged sheet in the rotary printing, horizontal folded, with overprint HAN \"H 4990.16\", field 31 with plate flaw I in the margin slightly separated, the four corner stamps colour signed. (18a Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:22:28 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3821
Cat No: 18bBogen
25 C. auf 20 Pfg Germania, dunkelultramarin, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 4513.17", im Rand leichte Mängel, die vier Eckmarken und Feld 11 mit Za, geprüft Hey BPP.
25 C. On 20 Pfg Germania, dark ultramarine, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal and vertical folded, with Original-HAN \"H 4513.17\", in the margin slight defects, the four corner stamps and field 11 with Za, expertized Hey BPP. (18bBogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:22:34 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3822
Cat No: 18dBogen
25 C. auf 20 Pfg violettultramarin, kompletter postfrischer Bogen im Walzendruck, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck HAN "4990.16", Feld 31 mit Plattenfehler I, im Rand und einer Marke Haftspuren, die vier Eckmarken geprüft Hey BPP.
25 C. On 20 Pfg violet ultramarine, complete mint never hinged sheet in the rotary printing, horizontal folded, with overprint HAN \"4990.16\", field 31 with plate flaw I, in the margin and one stamp affixed spots, the four corner stamps expertized Hey BPP. (18dBogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 06:22:48 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3827
Cat No: 23IIPOR
1 F. 25 C. auf 1 M., 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Type II, 4er-Block, Plattendruck vom Oberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 300.-
1 F. 25 C. On 1 M., 25: 17 perforation holes, type II, block of four, plate printing from upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 300.- (23IIPOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 3828
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 25I
6 F. 25.C., Einzelfrankatur auf Sammler-R-Brief mit Zensur von "BRÜSSEL 12.6.17" nach Frankfurt mit Ank.-Stpl., Mi. 400.-
6 F. 25. C., single franking on registered collector¦s letter with censorship from \"BRÜSSEL 12.6.17\" to Frankfurt with arrival postmark, Michel 400.- (25I) (Image 1)(Image)