15 Pfg Germania dark brown carmine brown, higher overprint so-called wins stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 110.- (4Ia) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4036
Cat No: 4Ib
15 Pfennig Germania karminbraun mit dreizeiligem höherstehendem Bdr.-Aufdruck - sog. Sieges-Marke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Althen BPP und Fotoattest Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. -.-
15 penny Germania carmine brown with three line higher typography overprint - so-called triumph stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Althen BPP and photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and in perfect quality. \", Michel - . (4Ib) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4037
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4a
15 Pfennig Germania mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Besonderheit "Druckspieß hinter PLEBISCITE", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei"
15 penny Germania with three line typography overprint, special feature \"printing spear behind PLEBISCITE\", neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (4a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4043
Cat No: 12c
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, braun, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 160.-
1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint, brown, neat cancelled, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 160.- (12c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4044
Cat No: 13a
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich, dunkelrosalila mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, gestempelt "Allenstein 24.5.20 8-9V", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 250.-
2, 50 Mark German Reich, dark rose lilac with three line typography overprint, used \"Allenstein 24.5.20 8-9 V\", faultless condition, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"and in perfect quality. \", Michel 250.- (13a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4045
Cat No: 14I
3 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzviolettgrau mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Aufdruckfehler I "oberer Balken des letzten E von Plebiscite nach unten verbogen", nur auf Feld 9 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, gestempelt "Lyck", unsigniert, Fotobefund Gruber BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.-
3 Mark German Reich, black violet gray with three line typography overprint, overprint error I \"upper bar of the last E from Plebiscite downward bent\", only on field 9 one part of issue occurring, used \"Lyck\", unsigned, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2022) : \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (14I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4046
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17b
15 Pfennig Germania violettschwarz mit Hochoval-Aufdruck", tadellos gestempelt "LYCK 11.7.20" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
15 penny Germania violet black with high-oval overprint\", neat cancelled \"LYCK 11.7.20\" on piece, photo expertize Gunnar Gruber BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (17b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4052
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 26a/c
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Hochoval-Aufdruck, gelbbraun, rötlichbraun und braun, alle drei Farben, tadellos gestempelt, b-Farbe auf Briefstück, gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 225.-
1, 50 Mark German Reich with high-oval overprint, yellow brown, reddish brown and brown, all three colours, neat cancelled, b-colour on piece, expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 225.- (26a/c) (Image 1)(Image)