Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

France / Frankreich

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8874
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 29a

image 30 C. Brown, Napoleon III. With laurel wreath, having bright colors copy, regumed, in unused condition a rare stamp, expertized Richter, Michel 900.- fnür unused with original gumming (former starting price 40) (29a)
30 C. braun, Napoleon III. mit Lorbeerkranz, farbfrisches Exemplar, nachgummiert, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung eine seltene Marke, gepr. Richter, Mi. 900.- fnür ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (alter Ausruf 40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 21.00

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 21

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8878
Cat No: 70

image 3 c. Allegory yellow brown on yellowish, unused, perforation fault, Michel 240.- (70)
3c. Allegorie gelbbraun auf gelblich, ungebraucht, Zahnfehler, Mi. 240.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8889
Cat No: 239

image 1929, 2 Fr. Le Havre, used, in perfect condition, expertized Scheller, Michel 600.- (239)
1929, 2 Fr. Le Havre, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Scheller, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8892
Cat No: 252/54

image 1930, 40 cent - 1, 50 national debts redemption fund, mint never hinged from upper margin (there hinge trace), Michel 250,- (252/54)
1930, 40 Cent - 1,50 Staatsschuldentilgungskasse, postfrisch vom Oberrand (dort Falzspur), Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8894
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 255E.I.P.A.

image 1, 50 Fr. Airmail with punching "E. I. P. A. 30" with special cancellation PARIS 15.11.30 on numbered exhibition postcard, superb, expertized von der Weid SBPV with attest (Maury 6 A) (255E.I.P.A.) Certificate
1,50 Fr. Flugpost mit Lochung "E.I.P.A. 30" mit SST PARIS 15.11.30 auf nummerierter Ausstellungskarte, Pracht, geprüft von der Weid SBPV mit Befund (Maury 6 A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8896
Cat No: 305/11a

image 85 C. - 50 Fr. Airmail complete, unused, superb (305/11a)
85 C. - 50 Fr. Flugpost kpl., ungebraucht, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 136.00

Sold For 136

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8897
Cat No: 321

image 50 Fr. Airmail issue 1936, airplane over Paris with burelage, so named Bill, fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (321)
50 Fr. Flugpost-Ausgabe 1936, Flugzeug über Paris mit Netzunterdruck, so genannte Banknote, farbfrisch, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8909
Cat No: 1302/05 U

image Advance cancellations complete in unperforated condition, in perfect condition (1302/05 U)
Vorausentwertungen kpl. in ungezähnter Erhaltung, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10269

1900 - 2014, mint never hinged collection, from 1938 obviously complete, in part already before that with good values like Michel no. 159 / 68, 316 (2), 425 b, 861 / 65, 987 / 90 expertized Calves, 1015 / 20 and 1053 / 58, in the modern part more then complete with stamp booklet (partly additional with se-tenant), miniature sheet, souvenir sheets and so on, therefore results be a high amount postal valid nominal, in addition to it special editions and some carton philately, very nice collection from abandonment of a collection in 14 stock books, additional collection UNO from start including souvenir sheet 1, here, too, with many novelties in 4 books
1900 - 2014, postfrische Sammlung, ab 1938 augenscheinlich komplett, zum Teil schon davor mit guten Werten wie MiNr. 159/68, 316(2), 425b, 861/65, 987/90 gepr. Calves, 1015/20 und 1053/58, im modernen Teil überkomplett mit Markenheftchen (teils zusätzlich mit Zusammendrucken), Kleinbogen, Blocks usw., somit ergibt sich ein hoher Betrag postgültiger Nominale, dazu Sondereditionen und etwas Kartonphilatelie, sehr schöne Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 14 Einsteckbüchern, zusätzlich Sammlung UNO ab Anfang inkl. Bl. 1, auch hier mit vielen Neuheiten in 4 Büchern

France Postage Due Stamps / Frankreich Portomarken

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10271
Symbol: */(*)

1859 - 1965, unused and cancelled collection, with among others Michel-no. 6, 7, 8 (2), 9 (3), 11, 17 (2), 20, 21 22 (defects, repaired), 24, 25, 34, and so on.
1859 - 1965, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 6, 7, 8 (2), 9(3), 11, 17 (2), 20, 21 22 (Mängel, repariert), 24, 25, 34, etc.

French Andorra / Franz. Andorra

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8854
Cat No: 1/23

image 1931, 1/2 Cent-20 Franc complete unused, 3 Franc defects, 5-20 Franc expertized Dr. Hindrichs, Michel for ** 2,500.- (1/23)
1931, 1/2 Cent-20 Franken komplett ungebraucht, 3 Franken Mängel, 5-20 Franken geprüft Dr. Hindrichs, Mi. für ** 2.500,- (Image 1) (Image)

French Areas Antarctica / Französische Gebiete in

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8937
Cat No: 18/22,26

image 1959 / 62, a set and two single values, which animals the Antarctica as topic have, Michel 210,-- (18/22,26)
1959/62, ein Satz und zwei Einzelwerte, welche Tiere der Antarktis als Motiv haben, Mi. 210,-- (Image 1) (Image)

French India / Französich Indien

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8936
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9

image 1892, 30 cent brown / blue on brownish on postal stationery cover 5 cent green / red from "PONDICHERI 28 FEBR. 84" to Ulm, on face under transit cancellation "MODANE A PARIS 16 MAR 94", reverse transit cancellation Dijon and arrival postmark, scarce franking with slight traces of usage. (9)
1892, 30 Cent braun/blau auf bräunlich auf Ganzsachenumschlag 5 Cent grün/rot von "PONDICHERI 28 FEBR. 84" nach Ulm, vorderseitig unter Transitstempel "MODANE A PARIS 16 MAR 94", rückseitig Transitstempel Dijon und Ankunftsstempel, seltene Frankatur mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. (Image 1) (Image)

French Indochina / Franz. Indochina

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 8932
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4

image Cochinchine 1886, 5 cent on 25 cent black on lilac-rose (small corner crease) in mixed franking with french colonies, generally issues 10 cent (Michel no. 49) on letter-card french colonies generally issues 15 cent blue from "saigon 13 MARS 88" to Frankfurt / Main with transit cancellation from Singapore. (4)
Cochinchine 1886, 5 Cent auf 25 Cent schwarz auf lilarosa (kleiner Eckbug) in Mischfrankatur mit Französische Kolonien, allgemeine Ausgaben 10 Cent (Michelnr. 49) auf Kartenbrief Französische Kolonien allgemeine Ausgaben 15 Cent blau von "SAIGON 13 MARS 88" nach Frankfurt/Main mit Transitstempel von Singapur. (Image 1) (Image)

Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5339
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21

image AGU 7.8 13, perfect S.O.T.N on letter piece 5 Pf. Imperial yacht (21)
AGU 7.8 13, ideal klar und zentrisch auf Briefstück 5 Pf. Kaiseryacht (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5359
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10

image KPANDU (TOGO) 13.9.11, clear and complete on on piece choise copy with 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, expertized Bothe (10)
KPANDU (TOGO) 13.9.11, klar und komplett auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, geprüft Bothe (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5364
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image KPANDU 7.4.08 straight and clear on 3 Pfg imperial yacht on piece, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (7)
KPANDU 7.4.08 gerade und klar auf 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5365
Cat No: 10

image KPANDU TOGO a 11.2.14, in fact clear on unmounted stamp 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, superb, twice signed Bothe BPP, study group 450,- (10)
KPANDU TOGO a 11.2.14, recht klar auf loser Marke 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Pracht, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, ARGE 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5385
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10,13

image SOKODE 7.2 09, always violet on 2 letter pieces 20 and 40 Pfg. Ship drawing (10,13)
SOKODE 7.2 09, je violett auf 2 Briefstücken 20 und 40 Pfg. Schiffszeichnung (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5389
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image TSEVIE on 3 penny brown, faultless letter piece, expertized Eibenstein BPP (7)
TSEVIE auf 3 Pfennig braun, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Eibenstein BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Togo / Togo

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5315
Cat No: 9

image 10 Pfg imperial yacht, outstanding quality mint never hinged, Michel 60,- (9)
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Luxus postfrisch, Mi. 60,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 5324
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition unused, Michel 200.- (19)
5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Upper Volta / Obervolta

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 9697
Cat No: 257U

image 30 Fr. 50 years cross-country labour organization (ILO) 1969, unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (257U)
30 Fr. 50 Jahre International Arbeitsorganisation (ILO) 1969, ungezähnt statt gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10