Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Togo / Togo
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3944
Cat No: 1/6

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", kompletter Satz zu sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Togo\", complete set to six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (1/6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 10:48:46 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3948
Cat No: 7/19

image 3 Pfg - 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., 13 Werte komplett, zentrisch rundgestempelt, die 40 Pfg Bug und die 1 M. teils etwas flach gezähnt, die übrigen Werte - insbesondere die teuren 2 - 5 M. - in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg - 5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, 13 values complete, centric round cancelled, the 40 Pfg crease and the 1 M. Partly a little flat perforated, the remaining values - especially the expensive 2 - 5 M. - in perfect condition, expertized BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3955
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 620.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3956
Cat No: 19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 200.- (19)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3957
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter, photo expertize Dr. Pauligk BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3961
Cat No: 21

image 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "AGBELUVHOE", doppelt geprüft Eibenstein BPP, Arge 150.-

5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used \"AGBELUVHOE\", twice signed Eibenstein BPP, study group 150.- (21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3965
Cat No: 23IIB

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- wohl Unfug, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 70.-, 169. Auktion = 85.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- seeming nonsense, hammer price 175. Auction = 70.-, 169. Auction = 85.- (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7991
Symbol: */o

1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 1/6, 7/18 und 23IIA, vieles gepr. mit einem Kurzbefund, interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1897 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, with better values like Michel no. 1 / 6, 7 / 18 and 23 IIA, many expertized with an abridged certificate, interesting collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST