25 Pf dark orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 160.- (5b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pf dark orange neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 90.- (5b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 28.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 28
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3411
Cat No: 7/18
3 Pf bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Mi. 183,50
3 Pf to 3 Mark imperial yacht in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Eibenstein BPP, Michel 183, 50 (7/18) (Image 1)(Image)
3 Pfg - 5 M. Imperial yacht, 13 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 800.- (7/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3415
Cat No: 17Bogen
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Schalterbogen zu 20 Werten, zweimal Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-
2 Mark imperial yacht, counter sheet of 20 each values, twice plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (17Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:46:46 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3416
Cat No: 18Bogen
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Originalbogen mit 20 Werten, dabei zweimal Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 690.-
3 Mark imperial yacht, original sheet with 20 values, as well twice plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 690.- (18Bogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:46:53 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3419
Cat No: 20/23IA
3 Pf bis 5 Mark (in Type IA) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Eibenstein BPP bzw. Steuer BPP (5 Mark), Mi. 150.-
3 Pf to 5 Mark (in type IA) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Eibenstein BPP respectively Steuer BPP (5 Mark), Michel 150.- (20/23IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3420
Cat No: 20/23IIB
3 Pf bis 5 Mark (in Type IIB) tadellos postfrisch, für 5 Mark Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-
3 Pf to 5 Mark (in type IIB) in perfect condition mint never hinged, for 5 Mark photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 130.- (20/23IIB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7106
Symbol: */o
1889 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte etwas spezialisierte Sammlung, beginnend mit Vorläufern mit u.a. V47b + V50c Paar auf Briefstück gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, dabei gute Werte wie 1e gestempelt mit Befund Jäschke-L. BPP, 17 gestempelt gepr. Bothe BPP und 19 gestempelt auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, reichhaltige und schöne Kollektion auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern und auf Steckblättern
1889 - 1919, unused and cancelled a little specialized collection, beginning with forerunner with among others V47 b+V50 c pair on piece expertized Jäschke L. BPP, as well good values like 1 e used with attest Jäschke L. BPP, 17 used expertized Bothe BPP and 19 used on on piece choise copy with photo certificate Jäschke L. BPP, extensive and nice collection on Lindner preprinted pages and on stock pages Photos of this collection