France and French Colonies Togo - Forerunner / Togo - Vorläufer
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4418
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V47ca
10 Pfg crown / eagle medium carmine red, cancelled "LOME Togo territory 27 / 11 94" on superb in every respect piece of letter, photo expertize Dr. Brekenfeld BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel for c-color already 1.800.- - the approximate colour is essential rare, attractive superb item this rarity! (V47ca) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mittelkarminrot, entwertet "LOME TOGOGEBIET 27/11 94" auf Kabinettbriefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Brekenfeld BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. für c-Farbe schon 1.800.- - die ca-Farbe ist wesentlich seltener, attraktives TOP-Stück dieser Rarität! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4419
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V48a
20 penny crown / eagle medium ultramarine, used with single circle "LOME Togo territory 14.1191" on piece, Steuer x 3, Michel 165.- (V48a) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelultramarin, gestempelt mit Ekr. "LOME TOGOGEBIET 14.1191" auf Briefstück, Steuer x 3, Mi. 165.- (Image 1)(Image)