Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 52
France and French Colonies Madagascar
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 12719
Cat No: Maury 2, 4 - 6
1908, 4 mint stamp booklets with Maury No. 2, Maury No. 4, Maury No. 5 and Maury No.6, some aging marks.
Closed..Mar-10-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 12720
MADAGASCAR 1927, small box with 30 stamp booklets (YVERT 156 CARNET), apparently mint never hinged, but partly with restrictions, so-called "Gomme Tropicale", with some incomplete stamp booklets or stamp booklet parts. Attractive offer. ÷ MADAGASKAR 1927, kleine Schachtel mit 30 Markenheftchen (YVERT 156 CARNET), augenscheinlich postfrisch, jedoch teils mit Einschränkungen, sog. "Gomme Tropicale", dazu noch einige unvollständige Markenheftchen bzw. Markenheftchenteile. Ansprechendes Angebot.