Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Frankreich / France
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 6984
Cat No: 152

image 1923, 1 Fr. Philatelistenkongress, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Calves, Yvert 575.-

1923, 1 Fr. Philatelic congress, unused, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Calves, Yvert 575.- (152) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 6987
Cat No: 220/21

image 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. Flugpost, tadellos postfrisch, Yvert 950.-

2 Fr. And 5 Fr. Airmail, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Yvert 950.- (220/21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 6998
Cat No: 1240U

image 1959, 20 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Dallay 85.-

1959, 20 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay 85.- (1240U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7000
Cat No: 1384x(4)Verz.

image 0,25 F. Gallischer Hahn, im stark verzähnten Viererblock mit Bildteilen von sechs Marken, tadellos postfrisch

0, 25 F. Gallic cock, in the strong incorrect perforation block of four with image parts from six stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1384x(4)Verz.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7001
Cat No: 1428U

image 1963, 0,20 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch

1963, 0, 20 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1428U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7002
Cat No: 1437U

image 1963, 0,50 Fr. "100 Jahrestag der 1. Internationalen Postkonferenz, Paris", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 60.-

1963, 0, 50 Fr. \"100 anniversary the 1. International Postal service conference, Paris\", variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 60.- (1437U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7003
Cat No: 1443U

image 1963, 0,50 Fr. "Radioteleskop von Nancy", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Dallay 100.-

1963, 0, 50 Fr. \"Radio telescope from Nancy\", variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay 100.- (1443U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7004
Cat No: 1456/57U

image 1963, 0,25 Fr. Ausstellung Philatec und 0,20 Fr. Eröffnung des Rundfunk- und Fernsehgebäudes in Paris, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 65.-

1963, 0, 25 Fr. Exhibition Philatec and 0, 20 Fr. Opening of the broadcast and television building in Paris, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 65.- (1456/57U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7005
Cat No: 1505U

image 1965, 0,25 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch

1965, 0, 25 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1505U) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7006
Cat No: 2018/21 U(4)

image 1977, Vorausentwertung kpl. als ungezähnte Viererblocks (Yvert No. 146-49 "non dentelée", Mi. 216.-

1977, advance cancellation complete as unperforated block of four (Yvert No. 146-49 \"none dentel_e\", Michel 216.- (2018/21 U(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8171
Symbol: BF

1852, Partie mit 47 Briefen 25 C. Präsident Louis Napoleon, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, MeF, Farbnuancen, Stempel etc., bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1852, lot with 47 covers 25 C. President Louis Napoleon, as well single frankings, multiple franking, colour shades, stamp and so on, please check carefully.

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:36:37 EST

Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8172
Symbol: **/*/

1945 - 1992, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen in zwei Kartons.

1945 - 1992, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with collections in two boxes.

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:36:48 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 8173
Symbol: BF

1853 - 1871 (approximate. ), lot with approximate 100 covers, mostly 20 C. Ceres or Napoleon frankings, as well but also covers with 25 C. (Michel -no. 9)

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 10:36:52 EST