Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1677
Cat No: Frankr. Yvert 24
1862, Napoleon III french 80c rose perforated on pinkish, used with 40c orange (Yvert 27), both fine, cancelled and tied by "5104" in lozenge on native hand-illustrated cover to Scotland (opened at bottom, missing side back flaps) bearing SHANG-HAI 25 JANV 70 c.d.s. and red boxed PD, on reverse GLASGOW MR 14 70 c.d.s. receiver. (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Closed..Apr-11-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1680
Cat No: 31
1862, Napoleon mit Lorbeer 80 C karmin-rosa mit Stern-St. "8" und Neben-K2 "PARIS 20 JANV 70" auf Faltbrief über "LONDON PAID 21 JA 70" nach St. Johns, Neu Braunschweig mit rs. AK "SAINT JOHNS FE 5 1870", ab 6.1.1870 wurde das britische Transit-Porto auf 4 d. (=40 C) pro ½ Unze reduziert, seltener früher Brief der 2. Gewichtstufe. (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1684
Cat No: 32 ua.
1875, 5 Francs Napoleon on large format money letter for 2,000, - Francs with additional franking of 20 Centimes (pair) from Jussey with crystal clear cancellation to Paris. The franking itself is also cancelled with crytal clear Grand Cipher 1902. The very rare, attractive letter has got some imperfections, but due to the enormous rarity these are absolutely tolerable. ÷ 1875, 5 Franc Napoleon auf großformatigem Wertbrief über 2.000,- Franc mit Zufrankatur von 20 Centimes (Paar) von Jussey mit glasklarem Einkreiser nach Paris. Auch die Frankatur ist glasklar entwertet mit Grand Chiffre 1902. Der sehr seltene, attraktive Brief weist einige Einschränkungen auf, die jedoch aufgrund der enormen Seltenheit unbedingt zu tolerieren sind. (T) (Image)
1929, philatelic exhibition Le Havre, horizontal pair from the lower left corner of the sheet (prefolded) with margin print "1 1401 6", the stamps are both clear cancelled with appropriate special postmark LE HAVRE EXPOSITION PHIL. INTER 24.5.1929 and in excellent condition, edition only 40.000 pieces, pencil signature Alberto Diena, Michel 1.200, - + Euro. ÷ 1929, Phiatelistische Ausstellung Le Havre, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke (vorgefaltet) mit Randdruck "1 1401 6", die Marken sind je sauber rundgestempelt mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel LE HAVRE EXPOSITION PHIL. INTER 24.5.1929 und in hervorragender Erhaltung, Auflage nur 40.000 Stück, Bleistiftsignatur Alberto Diena, Mi. 1.200,-+ Euro. (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1707
Symbol: p v
Cat No: 344 a & b (SG 537 &
1937/1938. Jean Mermoz Memorail. 3 F violet and 3 F deep violet. Perf 13 (comb). Mint never hinged blocks of four from bottom right corner of a sheet. Michel cat 632. Scarce in multiples- (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1718
Cat No: 1301 (100) Proof
1971, France. Set of 4 different color proof sheets of 25 for the issue "Cape Horn Clipper ANTOINETTE". Printing dates 5./8./10.3.71. Sheet numbers and some printer's notes on margin (sheet margin creased on one side). Mint, NH. In all 100 color proof stamps. (Michel 1745; Yvert 1674). Right sheet edges bent. (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1719
Cat No: B467 (200) Proof
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 1720
Cat No: B463 (200) Proof
1973, France. Set of 4 different color proof sheets of 50 for the stamp "400th Death Anniversary of Gaspard de Coligny, Admiral and Hugenot Leader". Sheet number and some printer's notes on margin. Mint, NH. In all 200 color proof stamps. (Michel 1822; Yvert 1744) (M) (Image)
Start Bid € 270
Opening EUR 270.00
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7669
1849-1940, cancelled collection France in a Lindner-T-hingeless-album from an extensive, partly duplicated classical part with a 5 Franc Napoleon, but also many other better values such as Bordeaux issues, war orphans, sinking fund, banknote etc, the Michel value is as per consigner about 7.000, - Euro. ÷ 1849-1940, gestempelte Sammlung Frankreich im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Album ab einem umfangreichen, teils duplizierten Klassik-Teil mit einer 5 Franc Napoleon, aber auch viele weitere bessere Werte wie Bordeaux-Ausgaben, Kriegswaisen, Schuldentilgungskasse, Banknote etc., der Michelwert beträgt n.A.d.E. ca. 7.000,- Euro. (A)
Start Bid € 500
Sold...EUR 410.00
Closed..Apr-12-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 410
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7673
Symbol: p g u
1853-2000, Sammlung und Doubletten auf Steckseiten und Blättern sowie der Zeitraum 1960 bis 2000 fast komplett tadellos postfrisch auf "Lindner-T"-Vordrucktext in fünf Alben mit zusätzlich ca. 100 Markenheftchen "Rot Kreuz" und "Freimarken" ab 1976. Als Zugabe etwas Monaco, sehr hoher Katalogwert! (K)
Start Bid € 150
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7676
1900-2013, inventory in various folders and albums with e.g. many dublicated stamps, about 260 FDC of the 60s, mint never hinged stamp booklets of self self-adhesive stamps, mint never hinged blocks of four and a number of official vignettes of the post. ÷ 1900-2013, Bestand in diversen Mappen und Alben mit u.a. Dublettenmaterial, etwa 260 FDC der 60er Jahre, postfrischen Markenheftchen der selbstklebenden Marken, postfrischen Viererblocks und etlichen amtlichen Vignetten der Post. (K)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7677
1960-1975 (ca.), Lagerpartie Frankreich augenscheinlich nur postfrisch ab neue Währung in Streifen und Bogenteilen. (K)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7678
2000-2015, mint never hinged lot in five folders with also souvenir sheets, parts of sheets, miniature sheet and booklets. The postal value is well over 2,200, - Euros. In addition, a mint never hinged part of collection from 1955 to 1971 is contained in a SAFE-hingeless album. ÷ 2000-2015, postfrische Partie in 5 Mappen mit u.a. Blocks, Bogenteilen, Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen. Die postgültige Nominale beträgt weit über 2.200,- Euro. Zusätzlich ist noch eine postfrische Teilsammlung von 1955 bis 1971 in einem SAFE-Falzlosalbum enthalten. (K)
Start Bid € 1000
Sale No: 12
Lot No: 7681
1849-75, reizvolle Sammlung von 42 Briefen mit Einzel-, Mehrfach- und Buntfrankaturen, dabei viele bessere Frankaturen wie Mi.Nr. 3 EF, Mi.Nr. 4 EF (zwei Briefe), Mi.Nr. 15 Dreierstreifen zusammen mit Mi.Nr. 12 und Mi.Nr. 13 als dekorative Buntfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief, Mi.Nr. 16 EF, Mi.Nr. 18 EF auf dekorativer Vertreterkarte, Mi.Nr. 19 (eventuell bessere Farbe) im waagerechten Paar als MeF, "Bordeaux"-Ausgabe mit u.a. der besseren "40 Centimes" als Einzelfrankatur usw., dabei auch bessere Farben und diverse Briefe mit Bahnpostentwertungen, trotz unterschiedlicher Erhaltung ein empfehlenswertes Los (A) (Image)