8 C. 7 1/2 Pfg. Reddish orange, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 300,- (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4213
Cat No: 3b
8 C. auf 7 1/2 Pfg Germania rötlichorange, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. ohne Preis
8 C. On 7 1/2 Pfg Germania reddish orange, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Hey BPP, Michel unpriced (3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4214
Cat No: 6b
25 C. auf 20 Pfg Germania dunkelviolettblau, zentrisch gestempelt KBS "14.10.18", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. ohne Preis
25 C. On 20 Pfg Germania dark violet blue, centric cancellation KBS \"14.10.18\", faultless preservation, expertized Hey BPP, Michel unpriced (6b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4219
Cat No: 11II
1 F. 25 C. auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdrucktype II mit Bogenrand unten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2017): "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-
1 F. 25 C. On 1 M. German Reich with overprint type II with margin of sheet at the bottom, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Wasels BPP (2017) : \"genuine, mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (11II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)