Europe\Europa Albania Local Issue Koriza\Albanien-lokalausgaben
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4154
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1/2a
10 para and 25 para violet with red hand stamp of the value, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition on ungummed paper in perfect condition. Issued only 2500 sets! Expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP.
10 Para und 25 Para violett mit rotem Handstempel des Wertes, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier in perfekter Erhaltung. Auflage nur 2500 Serien! Geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP. (Image)
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Albania\Albanien
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4152
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 10
5 Pia. Dark lilac with eagle overprint, on very nice letter piece with centered violet two ring cancel "BERAT".
5 Pia. dunkellila mit Adler-Aufdruck, auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit zentrischem violettem K2 "BERAT". (Image)
Austria -post Levant\Österr.-post-levante
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4499
Cat No: 46
2 piastre gray blue with varnish strip, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality rare! Certificate Matl.
2 Piaster graublau mit Lackstreifen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität selten! Attest Matl. (Image)
Austria Stamp Booklet\Österreich-markenheftchen
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4495
Cat No: 3
Stamp booklet 1918, wonderful fresh colors, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged with all stamp booklet panes and interleaving pages, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice copy this Austria rarity! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Soecknick BPP.
Markenheftchen 1918, herrlich farbfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. mit allen Heftchenblättern und Zwischenblättern, tadellos postfr. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Österreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Soecknick BPP. (Image)
Austria\Österreich
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4438
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2Xc
2 Kr. Gray black, handmade paper, type Ia, first printing, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer. Michel 125,- €.
2 Kr. grauschwarz, Handpapier, Type Ia, Erstdruck, tadellos gest., Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer. Mi. 125,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4446
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 12a
3 Kr. Green on superb in every respect piece of letter with clear rectangle cancel "Vienna", signed Seitz. Michel 180,- €.
3 Kr. grün auf Kabinettbriefstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "WIEN", signiert Seitz. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4451
Cat No: 19Ax
40 H. Orange yellow, ordinary paper, in perfect condition unused. Michel 230,- €.
WIPA-stamp 1933 on granite paper, in perfect condition with special cancel. Michel 650,- €.
Wipa-Marke 1933 auf Faserpapier, tadellos mit Sonderstempel. Mi. 650,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4469
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 557/62
Catholic day 1933, faultless set on very nice letter with appropriate special cancel "general German Catholic day IN Vienna 9. X. 33". An eye-catcher!
Katholikentag 1933, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Brief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "ALLGEMEINER DEUTSCHER KATHOLIKENTAG IN WIEN 9.X.33". Ein Blickfang! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4476
Cat No: 693/96I
1-5 RM. Grazer overprints 1945, the scarce thickly overprint (Austria 18 1/2 mm long), fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged and perfect" Sturzeis VÖB. Michel 800,- €.
1-5 RM. Grazer Aufdrucke 1945, der seltene fette Aufdruck (Österreich 18 1/2 mm lang), farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Sturzeis VÖB. Mi. 800,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4477
Cat No: 693/96II
1-5 RM. Grazer overprints, leaner overprint (Austria 16 1/2 mm long), fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Sturzeis VÖB. Michel 500,- €.
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4481
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: VI/VII
Flash and mask 1946, fresh colors, the 5 Gr. In perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Gr., in perfect condition unused. A sought issue!
Blitz und Maske 1946, farbfrisch, die 5 Gr. tadellos postfr., 12 Gr., tadellos ungebraucht. Eine gesuchte Ausgabe! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4489
Cat No: 1973U
5 S. Working environment 1989 unperforated with wide right upper corner of the sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An especially nice copy of this scarce variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- € .
5 S. Arbeitswelt 1989 ungezähnt mit breiter rechter oberer Bogenecke, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- €++. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4490
Cat No: 2011U
5 S. Palm house Schönbrunn 1990 with rare variety "four sides unperforated" fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- €.
5 S. Palmenhaus Schönbrunn 1990 mit seltener Abart "VIERSEITIG UNGEZÄHNT" farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4492
Cat No: 2194U
6 S. Austrian Bergrettungsdienst 1996 four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce and attractive variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. Michel 1500,- €.
6 S. österreichischer Bergrettungsdienst 1996 vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene und attraktive Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4493
Cat No: 2242U
7 S. National park 1998 unperforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce and decorative variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick VÖB.
7 S. Nationalpark 1998 ungezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene und dekorative Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick VÖB. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4494
Cat No: 2346U
7 S. Austrian aero flight 2001, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A scarce and attractive variety! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- €.
7 S. österreichischer Aero-Flug 2001, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene und attraktive Abart! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. ANK 1500,- €. (Image)
Belgium\Belgien
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4155
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 366/72
Tuberculosis 1933, faultless set on very nice registered cover from "BRÜSSEL 26. XII. 33. " to Amsterdam addressed.
Tuberkulose 1933, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BRÜSSEL 26.XII.33." nach Amsterdam adressiert. (Image)
Bulgaria\Bulgarien
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4157
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 20
50 St. Dark blue/orange red, fresh colors and in perfect condition, reverse on registered cover, cover three sided opened and above a little shortened, from the year 1891 to Constantinopel with transit and arrival postmark. Rare!
50 St. dunkelblau/orangerot, farbfrisch und tadellos, rückseitig auf Einschreibebrief, Umschlag dreiseitig geöffnet und oben etwas verkürzt, aus dem Jahre 1891 nach Constantinopel mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)
Croatia\Kroatien
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4359
Cat No: 118/29PU
Red Cross 1943, in each case four unperforated phases trial proofs of all 10 values, in total well, 40 piece, in perfect condition unused. A scarce set!
Rotes Kreuz 1943, jeweils vier ungezähnte Phasen-Probedrucke aller 10 Werte, insgesamt also 40 Stück, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine seltene Garnitur! (Image)
Cyprus\Zypern
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4729
Cat No: 108/17
50 years British administration 1928, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused.
50 Jahre Britische Verwaltung 1928, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. (Image)
Denmark Faroes Islands Special Feature\Dänemark-fä
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4181
Bill of lading tax stamps, 25 and 50 oere, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered. (Daka no. 42/43).
Frachtmarken, 25 und 50 Öre, tadellos postfr., selten angeboten. (Daka Nr. 42/43). (Image)
Denmark Faroes Islands\Dänemark-färöer
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4177
Extraordinary collection from 19 bill of lading tax stamps with different denomination value, paper types, types, colours and so on, mainly mint never hinged, as well scarce examples. Hardly ever offered!
außergewöhnliche Kollektion von 19 Frachtmarken mit verschiedenen Wertstufen, Papiersorten, Typen, Farben etc., überwiegend postfr., dabei seltene Exemplare. Kaum einmal angeboten! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4178
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2/6
Postage stamps set 1940/41, all five values, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 350,- €.
Freimarkenserie 1940/41, alle fünf Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4180
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 6
60 on 6 oere orange with additional franking Denmark 10 oere on parcel card coupon with clear single circle postmark "THORSHAVN 1.5.41. ". Rare! Photo expertize Dr. Debo BPP.
60 auf 6 Öre orange mit Zusatzfrankatur Dänemark 10 Öre auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit klarem K1 "THORSHAVN 1.5.41.". Selten! Fotoattest Dr. Debo BPP. (Image)
Denmark\Dänemark
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4163
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 7a
4 Sk. Orange brown, first printing, horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with four perfect mounted clearly number cancel "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER) ". A dreamlike nice unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize let Nielsen.
4 Sk. orangebraun, erster Druck, waagerechter Viererstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vier ideal aufgesetzten klaren Nummernstempeln "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER)". Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4166
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 27
16 oere. As correctly franked single franking on very nice accompanying letter for parcels with two clearly single circle postmark "HOEBAEK 11.8. " to Roeskilde with arrival postmark of the same date. Very decorative!
16 Öre. als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Paketbegleitbrief mit zwei klaren K1 "HOEBAEK 11.8." nach Roeskilde mit Ankunftsstempel vom gleichen Tag. Sehr dekorativ! (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4168
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 84/86,88X
Settlement stamp 1918, four values with scarce watermark 1 Z on letter pieces respectively a value lots used from lower margin. A very scarce, hardly once offered issue in perfect condition. (Afa no. 85-89 x). Photo expertize Möller. Michel 1200,- €.
Verrechnungsmarke 1918, vier Werte mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 1Z auf Briefstücken bzw. ein Wert lose gest. vom Unterrand. Eine sehr seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe in tadelloser Erhaltung. (Afa Nr. 85-89x). Fotoattest Möller. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)
Finland\Finnland
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4184
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 3B
5 K. Dark green blue on gray blue, roulette B, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette on magnificent letter with clean mounted single circle postmark "JOROIS 20.11.1865" to Tavastehus with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially nice and rare cover for the highest standards! (Facit catalogue no. 3 C2 a, Norma no. 3 BLb). Photo expertize Jussi Tuori.
5 K. dunkelgrünblau auf graublau, Durchstich B, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich auf herrlichem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "JOROIS 20.11.1865" nach Tavastehus mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 3C2a, Norma Nr. 3BLb). Fotoattest Jussi Tuori. (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,350.00
Sold For 1350
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4188
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 8C
20 P. Blue, fresh colors with all tongues on very nice white letter with attractive violet blue single circle postmark "HELSINGFORS" (cover without right side flaps) to Tammerfors.
20 P. blau, farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit attraktivem violettblauem K1 "HELSINGFORS" (Umschlag ohne rechte Seitenklappen) nach Tammerfors. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4189
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 9Ax
40 Penniä rose-carmine on single, dull rose paper, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with perfect clear rectangle cancel "KARIS 28. June 1867". The most beautiful us known copy this very rare issue, for your highest requirements! (Facit catalogue no. 9 v1 C1 a, Norma no. 9 Aya). Photo expertize Gummesson.
40 Penniä rosakarmin auf einfachem, blassrosa Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 28.JUN.1867". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe, für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 9v1C1a, Norma Nr. 9Aya). Fotoattest Gummesson. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4192
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 25b
5 M. Yellow green/red, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Zumstein. Michel 400,- €.
5 M. gelbgrün/rot, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Zumstein. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4193
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 46/47
3 R./50 K. Black/grey and 7 R. Black/yellow, Russian national coat of arms, both values fresh colors and in perfect condition, especially nice centric cancellation Michel 600,- €.
3 R./50 K. schwarz/grau und 7 R. schwarz/gelb, russisches Staatswappen, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, besonders schön zentrisch gest. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4194
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 161
Zeppelin stamp 1930, neat cancelled Michel 250,- €.
1 Fr. Red-brown 1884, having bright colors and perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy. In this quality very rare! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Goebel/International Association for Philatelie Experts. In this quality a nearly always missing issue! Maury 800,- €.
1 Fr. rotbraun 1884, farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Kabinettstück. In dieser Qualität sehr selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Goebel/AIEP. In dieser Qualität eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Maury 800,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4300
Cat No: 32x
30 C. Brick red 1894, ordinary paper, having bright colors, perfect perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, in this excellent quality hardly ever offered, expertized Brun, photo expertize "genuine and faultless" Dr. Goebel BPP. Maury 1350,- €.
30 C. ziegelrot 1894, gewöhnliches Papier, farbfrisches, perfekt gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, in dieser exzellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten, geprüft Brun, Fotobefund "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Dr. Goebel BPP. Maury 1350,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4301
Cat No: 34x
1 Fr. Lilac carmine on yellowish 1896, ordinary paper, having bright colors, outstanding censored, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality this extraordinarily rarely and nearly always missing issue! Twice signed Buehler, Calves. Maury 1400,- €.
1 Fr. lilakarmin auf gelblich 1896, gewöhnliches Papier, farbfrisches, hervorragend zensiertes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück dieser außerordentlich seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Doppelt geprüft Bühler, Calves. Maury 1400,- €. (Image)
France\Frankreich
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4201
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 7a
1 Fr. Carmine, horizontal strip of four with large point cancel, corrected, left at the bottom in the outer margin small edge split, very decorative copy this extraordinarily rarely unit, photo expertize Georg Buehler. Ceres catalogue 8000,- €.
1 Fr. karmin, waagerechter Viererstreifen mit großem Punktstempel, korrigiert, links unten im Außenrand kleine Randkerbe, sehr dekoratives Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen Einheit, Fotoattest Georg Bühler. Ceres-Katalog 8000,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4202
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8a
10 C. Yellow brown, wonderful having bright colors, on all sides very piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, left with parts of the neighbour, clean mounted number postmark "2738". An exception copy for the highest standards! Michel 700,- €.
10 C. gelbbraun, wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits sehr breitrandiges Luxusstück, links mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, sauber aufgesetzter Nummernstempel "2738". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 700,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4203
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8a
10 C. Yellow brown, having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins used outstanding quality. Michel 700,- €.
5 C. Yellow green, horizontal pair, fresh colors and large margins all around with two ring cancel "PARIS", superb in every respect (choice copy).
5 C. gelbgrün, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit K2 "PARIS", Kabinett. (Image)
Sold...EUR 64.00
Sold For 64
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4216
Cat No: 29a
30 C. Brown, wonderful having bright colors and perfect perforated, nearly mint never hinged outstanding quality. Michel 900,- €.
30 C. braun, wundervoll farbfrisches und perfekt gezähntes, nahezu postfr. Luxusstück. Mi. 900,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4222
Cat No: 70
3 C. Yellow brown on yellowish, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 240,- €.
3 C. gelbbraun auf gelblich, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4224
Cat No: 76ZS
5 Fr. Allegory 1877, horizontal gutter pair with no. "9" (Millisime), fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Rare!
5 Fr. Allegorie 1877, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Nr. "9" (Millisime), farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Selten! (Image)
Sold...EUR 108.00
Sold For 108
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4225
Cat No: 79/80
20 C. And 25 C. Allegory, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this preservation rare, photo expertize Calves/Jacquart.
20 C. und 25 C. Allegorie, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., in dieser Erhaltung selten, Fotoattest Calves/Jacquart. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4226
Cat No: 81II
50 C. Allegory, having bright colors, excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Calves/Jacquart.
50 C. Allegorie, farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, Fotoattest Calves/Jacquart. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4230
Cat No: 99x
2 Fr. Allegory 1900, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signatures. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Maury 2600,- €.
2 Fr. Allegorie 1900, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Maury 2600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4231
Cat No: 106
30 C. Mauve, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Diena. Maury 1000,- €.
30 C. hellviolett, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Diena. Maury 1000,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 4232
Cat No: 117c
10 C. Scarlett red (Ecarlate) 1907, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, especially in mint never hinged condition a scarce colour, photo expertize Calves. Maury 385,- €.
10 C. scharlachrot (Ecarlate) 1907, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung eine seltene Farbe, Fotoattest Calves. Maury 385,- €. (Image)