Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5482
The Mariana Islands: 1899, 8 C. Philippines with violet hand stamp overprint, used, above partly a little flat, otherwise well perforated, very rare stamp, Aufklage only 700 piece, photo expertize C. M. F. Certificate MARIANEN: 1899, 8 C. Philippinen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt, oben teils etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr seltene Marke, Aufklage nur 700 Stück, Fotoattest C.M.F. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-13-2021, 08:18:39 EST