Back to Europe / Europa

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

Europe / Europa
Austria / Österreich

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5261
Cat No: 69/83

image 1899, 1 H. To 4 Kr. Postal stamps "Emperor Franz Joseph", in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 15 values, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (69/83)

1899, 1 H. bis 4 Kr. Freimarken "Kaiser Franz Joseph", tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 15 Werten, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5269
Cat No: 119/32A

image 1905, 1 H to 72 H. "Franz Joseph without varnish strip", 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 900.- (119/32A)

1905, 1 H bis 72 H. "Franz Joseph ohne Lackstreifen", 14 Werte kpl., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:58:25 EST
Sold For 330

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5274
Cat No: 288/90C

image 1919, 5 - 10 Kr. Parliament building, perforated 11 1/2 : 12 1 / 2, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce perforation variant, Michel 1.200.- (288/90C)

1919, 5 - 10 Kr. Parlamentsgebäude, gezähnt 11 1/2 : 12 1/2, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Zähnungsvariante, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 540.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:58:32 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5277
Cat No: 447/67

image 1925, 1 g. To 2 Sch. Postal stamps, complete set with 21 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (447/67)

1925, 1 g. bis 2 Sch. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit 21 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:58:39 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5287
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 555A

image 1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, ordinary paper, with special cancel on letter piece, Michel 260.- (555A)

1933, 50 Gr. Wipa, gewöhnliches Papier, mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:58:57 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5290
Cat No: Bl.1

image 1933, souvenir sheets issue "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000 piece, Michel 3.600.- (Bl.1)

1933, Blockausgabe "WIPA", tadellos postfrisch, wie üblich mit fast nicht sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgröße, schönes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:04 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5293
Cat No: 567/87

image 1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (567/87)

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:10 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5297
Cat No: 613/16U

image 1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, variety "unperforated", 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (613/16U)

1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 199.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:18 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5300
Cat No: 623/26

image 1936, FIS complete single on letter pieces with Vienna day circle date stamps, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (623/26)

1936, FIS kpl. einzeln auf Briefstücken mit Wiener Tages-Rundstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:22 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5304
Cat No: 693/96II

image 1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint, 4 values complete, 1 Reichmark and 2 Reichmark in B-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 500.- (693/96II)

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, 4 Werte komplett, 1 Reichsmark und 2 Reichsmark in B-Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:28 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5309
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 952/54

image 1950, 60 Gr. 1, 70 Sch. Carinthia, always in the block of four with centered first day special cancel on three airmail letters to the USA, once as registered letter with arrival postmark. (952/54)

1950, 60 Gr.-1,70 Sch. Kärnten, je im Viererblock mit zentrischem Ersttagssonderstempel auf drei Luftpostbriefen nach USA, einmal als R-Brief mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:35 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 5310
Cat No: 984/87

image 1953, 1 S. To 10 S. Airmail issue "birds", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (984/87)

1953, 1 S. bis 10 S. Flugpostausgabe "Vögel", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 07:59:36 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6380

1850 - 1998, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1-5, 10-15, 24-28, 205 II photo expertize Soecknick BPP, 518-523, 551-556 and so on, in addition to it army postal service, in two albums.

1850 - 1998, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 10-15, 24-28, 205 II Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, 518-523, 551-556 etc., dazu Feldpost, in zwei Alben.

Sold...EUR 820.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:57:24 EST
Sold For 820

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6381
Symbol: **/*/

1850 - 2015, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from 1974 in both conditions in far parts complete, in addition stamp booklets.

1850 - 2015, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1974 in beiden Erhaltungen in weiten Teilen komplett, dazu Markenheftchen.

Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 11:58:46 EST
Sold For 580

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6382
Symbol: o/BS/

1850 - 1857, cancelled collection including Lombardy, Venetia, as well full and clear stamp, letter pieces and covers. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1850 - 1857, gestempelte Sammlung inklusive Lombardei, Venetien, dabei volle und klare Stempel, Briefstücke und Briefe. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Sold...EUR 640.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:00:19 EST
Sold For 640

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6385
Symbol: **/*/

1945 - 2000, mint never hinged and some mint collection, in far parts complete collection, in addition to it duplicates and cancelled collection. (former starting price 100)

1945 - 2000, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, in weiten Teilen komplette Sammlung, dazu Dubletten und gestempelte Sammlung. (alter Ausruf 100)

Opening EUR 135.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:01:23 EST

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6386
Symbol: BF

1937 -1950 (approximate. ), interesting lot with 185 documents, of it already 128 covers and cards from the years before 1945, and many, East mark" documents, in the album. (former starting price 180)

1937 -1950 (ca.), interessante Partie mit 185 Belegen, davon schon 128 Briefe und Karten aus den Jahren vor 1945, und dabei viele ,Ostmark"-Belege, im Album. (alter Ausruf 180)

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:02:00 EST
Sale No: 179
Lot No: 6744

1945 - 1995, extensive, neat cancelled and very fine created collection in two thick volumes, except for Hitler Mark values and birds with all good and top sets including some special feature complete, please take a look, Michel 2.100.-

1945 - 1995, umfangreiche, sauber gestempelte und sehr schön angelegte Sammlung in zwei dicken Bänden, bis auf Hitler-Markwerte und Vögel mit allen guten und Spitzenserien inklusive einiger Besonderheiten komplett, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.100.-

Opening EUR 249.00

Closed..Mar-13-2021, 12:36:56 EST