Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6303
Cat No: 445/46
1933, 5,25 + 19,75 und 5,25 + 44,75 Lire Geschwaderflug, einheitlich mit Pilotennamen "LEON", zwei waagerechte Streifen, postfrisch, stockfleckig, unsigniert, Mi. 600.-
1933, 5, 25+19, 75 and 5, 25+44, 75 liras squadron flight, uniform with pilot name \"LEON\", two horizontal strip, mint never hinged, foxed, unsigned, Michel 600.- (445/46) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6308
Cat No: 704A
100 L. Freimarke, gezähnt 14, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, oberer Rand vorgefaltet, Mi. 2.000.-
100 L. Postal stamp, perforated 14, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, upper border prefolded, Michel 2.000.- (704A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 6316
Cat No: 773
100 L., 100. Jahrestag der Gründung der Republica Romana, postfrischer 4er-Block von linken Bogenrand, Mi. 1.200.-
100 L., 100. Anniversary the foundation the Republica Romana, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 1.200.- (773) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 8106
1861 - 1909, gestempelte kleine Sammlung der frühen Jahre mit besseren Werten wie 14-22, 56-59, 65-66, P3-14 etc., Mi. 1.250.-
1861 - 1909, cancelled small collection the early years with better values like 14-22, 56-59, 65-66, P3-14 and so on, Michel 1.250.-