Deutschland 1800 - 1871 / German States 1800 - 187 Württemberg / Württemberg
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 265
Symbol: ss
Taler, 1828, Wilhelm I., ohne Münzmeisterzeichen, AKS 66, J. 55, kl. Rf., ss.
Thaler, 1828, Wilhelm I., without coins master sign, PPC's 66, J. 55, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 06:40:24 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 266
Symbol: ss
Doppeltaler, 1846, Wilhelm I., auf die Vermählung des Kronprinzen, AKS 122, J. 79, kl. Rf., schöne Patina, ss.
Double taler, 1846, Wilhelm I., on the marriage of the crown princes, PPC's 122, J. 79, small edge nick, nice patina, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-24-2020, 06:40:42 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 270
Symbol: ss-vz
Doppeltaler (37,01g), 1871, Karl, Ulmer Münster, AKS 131, J. 87, kl. Rf. und div. Kratzer, ss-vz.
Double taler (37, 01 g), 1871, Karl, Ulmer cathedral, PPC's 131, J. 87, small edge nick and various scratch, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)