Deutsches Reich / German Reich Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 13
Cat No: 6
5 Gr. ockerbraun, ungebraucht, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt, tadellos, sign. Gebr. Senf, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.200.-
5 Gr. Ochre-brown, unused, fresh colours, excellent embossed, well perforated, impeccable, signed Gebruder Senf, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 1.200.- (6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:38:17 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 14
Cat No: 27a
9 kr. rötlichbraun, postfrisch, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt, tadellos mit herstellungsbedingtem Papiereinschluss, sign. Bühler, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.500.-
9 kr. Reddish brown, mint never hinged, fresh colours, excellent embossed, well perforated, impeccable with manufacture contingent paper inclusion, signed Buehler, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 2.500.- (27a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:38:49 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 15
Cat No: 27c
9 kr. braun, ungebraucht, farbfrisch, gut geprägt, oben kurzer Zahn, sonst tadellos, sign. Bühler als "b"-Farbe, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.500.-
9 kr. Brown, unused, fresh colours, good embossed, above short perforation, otherwise impeccable, signed Buehler as \"b\" colour, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 2.500.- (27c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 08:39:09 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1541
Cat No: 3
1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichorange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, reddish orange, unused with original gum, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"good overall condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (3) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1542
Cat No: 3
1/2 Groschen rotorange, tieffarbige Marke mit Entwertung aus dem währungsfremden Kreuzergebiet, Teilabschlag R3 aus "FRANKFURT A.M.", gepr. Sommer BPP mit Fotobefund "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 55.- + Aufschlag 100.-
1 / 2 Groschen red orange, deep coloured stamp with cancellation from the currency-foreign Kreuzer area, partial cancel three lines frame cancel from \"FRANKFURT A. M. \", expertized Sommer BPP with photo expertize \"excellent condition\", Michel 55.-+additional charge 100.- (3) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1597
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18,P1
1/2 Groschen orange als Zusatzfrankatur auf GA-Karte ½ Gr. von "GOSLAR 29 3 74" nach Aarau/Schweiz
1 / 2 Groschen orange as additional franking on postal stationery card ½ Gr. From \"GOSLAR 29 3 74\" to Aarau / Switzerland (18,P1) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:30:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1645
Cat No: 19L14
1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, sehr kleines Format L14, entwertet mit sächsischem K2 "Annaberg", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Marke im nicht häufigen Kleinstformat."
1 Groschen large shield, carmine, very small size L14, tied by Saxon two ring cancel \"Annaberg\", faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"stamp in the not frequent smallest format. \" (19L14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1646
Cat No: 19L15(3)
1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, waager. Dreierstreifen im kleineren Markenformat L15, je Marke K1 "BREMEN 11/10 73". Eine nicht häufige Einheit und in guter Erhaltung
1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, horizontal strip of three in the smaller stamp format L15, each stamp single circle postmark \"BREMEN 11 / 10 73\". A not frequent multiple and in good condition (19L15(3)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1655
Cat No: 19XIL15
1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XI, Schraubenkopfabdruck und Prägefehler, kleines Markenformat L15. Beim Prägen entstand eine Papierfalte im Prägefeld und der Adler wirkt geschrumpft. Klarer Hufeisenstempel "BERLIN 16 4 74". Kleine Zahnfehler, sonst gut erhalten. Fotobefund Sommer BPP "ein seltenes Stück"
1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XI, screwhead impression and embossing error, small stamp format L15. Near the emboss emerged a paper wrinkle in the embossed field and the eagle causes shrunk. Clear horseshoe cancel \"BERLIN 16 4 74\". Small perforation faults, otherwise in good condition. Photo expertize Sommer BPP \"a rare piece\" (19XIL15) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1656
Cat No: 19XIPräF
1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XI und Schraubenkopfabdruck sowie besonders starke, klare Prägefehler links oben über dem Adlerkopf und im großen Schild (vergleichbar Prägefehler V), zentrisch klarer K1 "ALLENSTEIN 9 7 74". Fotoattest Sommer BPP "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten"
1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XI and screwhead impression as well especially strength, clear embossing error left above over the eagle head and en masse shield (comparable embossing error V), centric clear single circle postmark \"ALLENSTEIN 9 7 74\". Photo expertize Sommer BPP \"the stamp is excellent condition\" (19XIPräF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1658
Cat No: 19XIX
1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XIX "heller Strich diagonal durch GROSCHEN", farbfrisch, klar geprägt, bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn einwandfrei gezähnt, sauber aufgesetzter K1 "LEIPZIG P.A. No 2" mit Datum aus Februar 1874, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-
1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XIX \"heller line diagonal through GROSCHEN\", fresh colours, clear embossed, except for a shortened tooth perfect perforated, clean mounted single circle postmark \"LEIPZIG P. A. No 2\" with date from February 1874, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (19XIX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1659
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19XLII,19
1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XLII, im senkr. Paar mit Normalmarke auf Briefstück, dreifach aufgesetzter Übergangs-K1 "STOLZENAU 28 8 74", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "sehr gut erhalten"
1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XLII, in the vertical pair with normal stamp on piece, triple mounted crossing single circle postmark \"STOLZENAU 28 8 74\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"excellent condition\" (19XLII,19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1667
Cat No: 19XXVI
1 Gr. großer Brustschild, Plattenfehler XXVI (Feld 6, Markenformat L15), farbfrische Marke mit ideal zentrisch aufgesetztem Taxis-K1 "DIEZ", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten"
1 Gr. Great breast shield, plate flaw XXVI (field 6, stamp format L15), fresh stamp with brilliant colours with perfect centric mounted Taxis single circle postmark \"ADDRESSED INFORMALLY\", photo expertize Sommer BPP \"in good condition\" (19XXVI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1678
Cat No: 21b
2 1/2 Gr. rotbraun, farbfrisches und deutlich geprägtes Exemplar mit sehr schön zentrisch klar aufgesetztem Preussen-K2 "ISSUM 6 1 74" (OPD Düsseldorf), Fotobefund Krug BPP (2013) "Sie ist leicht fehlerhaft.", Mi. 800.-
2 1/2 Gr. Red-brown, having bright colours and clearly embossed copy with very fine centric clear mounted Prussia two ring cancel \"ISSUM 6 1 74\" (OPD Düsseldorf), photo expertize Krug BPP (2013) \"they is small defect. \", Michel 800.- (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1687
Cat No: 24
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches und deutlich geprägtes Exemplar, entwertet mit Thurn und Taxis Einkreisstempel "Alsfeld 12 5 4-5N", abgesehen von einer Nachzähnung in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022), Mi. 3.200.-
2 kreuzer large shield, orange, having bright colours and clearly embossed copy, tied by Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark \"Alsfeld 12 5 4-5 N\", apart from one after perforation in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022), Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1707
Cat No: 25XXVII
3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, Plattenfehler XXVII, klarer Baden-K2 aus Eigeltingen, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "vorzüglich erhalten"
3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw XXVII, clear Baden two ring cancel from Eigeltingen, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"extremley fine condition\" (25XXVII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1715
Cat No: 28
18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches und deutlich geprägtes, sowie bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn üblich gezähntes Prachtstück, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Frankfurt A.M. 16/7", gepr. W. Engel und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "bis auf einen kürzeren Zahn üblich gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.800.-
18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours and clearly embossed, as well except for a shortened tooth as usual perforated superb item, tied by single circle postmark \"Frankfurt A. M. 16 / 7\", expertized W. Engel and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"except for a shorter perforation as usual perforated and in perfect condition. \", Michel 2.800.- (28) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1731
Cat No: 44IIb
50 Pfg dark olive, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (44IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1735
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 47
10 Pfg Krone/Adler rot mit klarem EKr. EICHICHT 24.1.00 auf dekorativ bedrucktem, komplettem Taufpaten-Zierbrief nach Birkigt bei Könitz mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Gesamterhaltung
10 Pfg crown / eagle red with clear single circle. EICHICHT 24.1.00 on decorative printed, complete godparents ornament letter to Birkigt by Könitz with arrival postmark in good total maintenance (47) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1749
Cat No: 65I
3 Mark Reichspost in Type I tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 800.-
3 Mark Reichspost in type I impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Pfenniger, Michel 800.- (65I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:31:57 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1752
Cat No: 68/77U
2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, ungezähnt, 10 Werte kpl. postfrisch mit rechtem Seitenrand, 3 Pfg in der seltenen "b"-Farbe braunocker, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " echt, farbfrisch, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung (kleiner Spalt im Seiterand der Nr. 68 und leichter Papierknitter herstellungsbedingt)", Mi. 6.500.-+
2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, unperforated, 10 values complete mint never hinged with right margin, 3 Pfg in of the rare \"b\" colour brown-ochre, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \" genuine, fresh colours, in perfect condition (small fissure in the margin the no. 68 and slight paper wrinkle manufactured) \", Michel 6.500.- plus (68/77U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,600.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1757
Cat No: 78Ab
1 Mark karminrot o.Wz., Zähnung "A", rechtes Randstück mit Passerkreuz ungebraucht, gepr. Rehfeld, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 360.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
1 Mark carmine red o. Watermark, perforation \"A\", right margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes unused, expertized Rehfeld, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 360.- (78Ab) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1758
Cat No: 79A
2 Mark Deutsches Reich, gotische Inschrift, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.-
2 Mark German Reich, gothic inscription, black blue, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 350.- (79A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 Mark German Reich, peace printing, black gray violet, unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- undervalued (96AIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1783
Cat No: 96AIb
3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Friedensdruck, schwarzbraunviolett, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 250.-
3 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, peace printing, black brown violet, from left margin of sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 250.- (96AIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1792
Cat No: 101cPOR
15 Pfg Germania, dunkelblauviolett, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.-
15 Pfg Germania, dark blue violet, upper margin of plate pressure piece, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 500.- (101cPOR) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1794
Cat No: 104d
75 Pfg. Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Altprüfung Nr. 104 bF), Mi. 400.-
75 Pfg. Germania, frame pale blue green, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (old examination no. 104 b F), Michel 400.- (104d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1807
Cat No: 118b
2,50 M auf 2 Mark, rosakarmin, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 250.-
2, 50 M on 2 Mark, rose-carmine, used, faultless condition, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 250.- (118b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1814
Cat No: 137II
10 Mark schwärzlicholivgrün mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Aufdrucktype II, gestempelt "Traunstein 2 14.Dez.22", Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-
10 Mark blackish olive green with overprint \"German Reich\", overprint type II, used \"Traunstein 2 14. December 22\", photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (137II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1815
Cat No: 137II,137I
10 Mark Bayern-Abschied mit Aufdruck in Type II im waagerechten Paar mit Type I, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, im Rand Falz, linke Marke fehlender Zahn, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP.
10 Mark Bavaria farewell with overprint in type II in a horizontal pair with type I, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, in the margin hinge, left stamp missing tooth, otherwise impeccable, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP. (137II,137I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
5 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (177) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1849
Cat No: 196I
20 Mark "Pflüger", Wasserzeichen 2, Abart I "kopfstehender Unterdruck", gestempelt Königsberg * (Pr.) 5g 23.10.22 5-6N", unsigniert mit Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch und befindet sich in Bedarfsqualität (verkürzte Zähne links und rechts).", Mi. 900.-
20 Mark \"Pflüger\", watermark 2, variety I \"inverted background\", used Königsberg * (Pr. ) 5 g 23.10.22 5-6 N\", unsigned with photo certificate Weinbuch BPP: \"the stamp is in fresh colours and is in commercially used condition (shorter perforation left and right). \", Michel 900.- (196I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:34:52 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1851
Cat No: 200b,204b
2 M. schwarzviolett und 20 M. karminrot, je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 130.-
2 M. Black violet and 20 M. Carmine red, always impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 130.- (200b,204b) (Image 1)(Image)
10 M blackish brown orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, used, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2018) \"perfect\", Michel 120.- (203b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Jan-27-2023, 09:35:08 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 226aUOR(2)
4 Mark Posthorn ohne Unterdruck, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Oberrand) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
4 Mark posthorn without background, unperforated, horizontal upper margin pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 200.- (free of premium for the upper margin) (226aUOR(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1868
Cat No: 238(6)
5 Mark Arbeiter, senkr. 6er-Block, paarweise gest. BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"
5 Mark worker, vertical block of six, in pairs used BERLIN-STEGLITZ 6.8.23, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (238(6)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1873
Cat No: 248a(4)I
200 Mark Queroffset, Plattenfehler "letztes S in Deutsches mit Haken", 1mal im Unterrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-
200 Mark transverse offset, plate flaw \"last S in German with hook\", 1 time in the lower margin 4-block, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (248a(4)I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1881
Cat No: 278(6)IV/V
8 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffer, linke mittlere Marke im senkr. 6er-Block mit beiden Plattenfehlern der Urmarke "Keil in 0 und beschädigter Bogen der 0" (Feld 65), postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 205.-
8 Tsd. On 30 Pfg numeral, left middle stamp in the vertical block of six with both plate flaws the original stamp \"wedge in 0 and damaged sheet the 0\" (field 65), mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 205.- (278(6)IV/V) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1885
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 280
20 Tsd. auf 12 Mark, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von JAUER 31.8.23 nach Ebersbach, Einzelfrankatur nur 8 Tage möglich!
20 Tsd. On 12 Mark, single franking on letter from JAUER 31.8.23 to Ebersbach, single franking only 8 days possible! (280) (Image 1)(Image)
20 million. Black blue, used, above a tooth supplemented, otherwise impeccable, expertized Düntsch, Kowollik BPP, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 2.200.- (319AWb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1899
Cat No: 330B
50 Mrd. Korbdeckelmuster, durchstochen, tadellos gestempelt ""LANGENBERG 5.12.23", Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "... ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.- - sehr schönes Stück dieser gesuchten Marke!
50 Mrd (Billion). Basket cover pattern, rouletted, neat cancelled \"LANGENBERG 5.12.23\", photo expertize Winkler BPP: \". Is perfect. \", Michel 900.- - very fine example of this popular stamp! (330B) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 1909
Cat No: 351/54
5 Pfg - 50 Pfg "Nothilfe", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
5 Pfg - 50 Pfg \"help in need\", complete set with four values, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (351/54) (Image 1)(Image)