Back to Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Records 1 to 50 of 157

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 176

Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3307
Cat No: 1

image 1/4 Gr. graupurpur, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert, ideal und klar gestempelt (RU)MMELSB(URG) POMMERN, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "ein besonders schöner, frischer Wert", Mi. 140.-

1 / 4 Gr. Gray purple, excellent embossed and centered, perfect and neat cancelled (RU) MMELSB (URG) Pomerania, photo expertize Sommer BPP "a especially nice, fresh value", Michel 140.- (1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3308
Cat No: 1

image 1/4 Gr. grauviolett, gut zentriert und geprägt, klar gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 140,-

1 / 4 Gr. Gray violet, well centered and embossed, neat cancelled, in perfect condition, Michel 140,- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3310
Cat No: 2a

image 1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert, idealer zentr. Zweikreisstempel "DÜREN 23 4 72", Ausnahmestück

1 / 3 Gr. Yellowish green, excellent embossed and centered, perfect centric dual circuit cancel "DÜREN 23 4 72", exception copy (2a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:52:37 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3318
Cat No: 6

image 5 Gr. ockerbraun, klar und zentr. K1 "NAKEL 15 9 73", tadellos, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 120,-

5 Gr. Ochre-brown, clear and centric single circle postmark "NAKEL 15 9 73", in perfect condition, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 120,- (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:52:59 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3322
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kr. rötlichorange, klarer idealer K1 "SCHWEINA", hervorragende Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP

2 Kr. Reddish orange, clear perfect single circle postmark "SCHWEINA", outstanding condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3325
Cat No: 10

image 7 Kr. Kleiner Schild, ultramarin, perfekte Zentrierung, klar gest. "FRANKFURT", Mi. 120,-

7 Kr. Small breast shield, ultramarine, perfect centering, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT", Michel 120,- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3326
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen Ziffern grau, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (unterbewertet)

10 Groschen numerals grey, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (undervalued) (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3329
Cat No: 14PF IV

image 1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, orange (Farbänderung April 1872), Plattenfehler IV "Farbfleck unter H in REICHS" (Feld 67, Platte 1), postfrisch mit üblichen Unebenheiten in der Gummierungsstruktur, vorderseitig in Höhe der 9. Strichelleiste eine leicht gelblich getönte Druckstelle - darüber hinaus sehr schönes Stück und laut Attest in dieser Erhaltung Unikat, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 14.000.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Plattenfehler)

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, orange (change of color April 1872), plate flaw IV "colour spot under H in REICHS" (field 67, plate 1), mint never hinged with as usual irregularities in the gumming lining structure, on face in height the 9. Bar of dashes a slightly yellowish shaded embossed spot - beyond that very fine example and according to certificate in this preservation unique, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 14.000.- (free of premium for the plate flaw) (14PF IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,600.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:53:37 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3332
Cat No: 16

image 1/4 Gr. großer Brustschild, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut geprägt, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020) "... postfrisch mit Originalgummi, ist echt. Die postfrische Marke ist [...] in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

1 / 4 Gr. Great breast shield, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, excellent embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Krug BPP (2020) ". Mint never hinged with original gum, is genuine. The mint never hinged stamp is [. ] in perfect condition. ", Michel 300.- (16) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3347
Cat No: 18OR

image 1/2 Gr tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "postfrisch, sehr gute Beschaffenheit". Mi. 180,--

1 / 2 Gr in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "mint never hinged, excellent state". Michel 180,-- (18OR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3348
Cat No: 19

image 1 Gr. Großer Schild, karmin, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "dunkle Farbe, bestens geprägt und gezähnt, tadellos", Mi. 300,-

1 Gr. Large shield, carmine, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "dark colour, in the best way embossed and perforated, in perfect condition", Michel 300,- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3356
Cat No: 21a

image 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, hellrötlichbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz sowie Haftstellen, tadellos, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Ungebrauchte 2 1/2 Gr. Marken sind seltener. Die Marke ist in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.600.-

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, lightreddish-brown, unused with original gumming and hinge as well affixed spots, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "unused 2 1/2 Gr. Stamps are rare. The stamp is in excellent condition. ", Michel 2.600.- (21a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3365
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kr. Großer Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt mit NDP-K1 "BUTZBACH 3 6 / 74", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schönes Kabinettstück, in dieser Qualität selten!, gepr. Gebr. Senf, Krause und sowie neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020) "... echt. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt, gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

2 Kr. Great breast shield, centric cancellation with North German Postal District single circle postmark "BUTZBACH 3 6 / 74", faultless condition, very nice extremely fine copy, in this quality rare! Expertized Gebruder Senf, Krause and as well new photo expertize Krug BPP (2020) ". Genuine. The stamp is in fresh colours, clearly embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. " (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3366
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches Exemplar der seltenen Marke, oben ein kurzer Zahn - sonst üblich gezähnt in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Entwertung durch aptierten Thurn & Taxis Ekr.-Stempel "WORMS 21 1 74", Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 3.200.-

2 kreuzer large shield, orange, having bright colors copy of the rare stamp, above one short perf - otherwise as usual perforated in perfect condition, cancellation through adapted Thurn & Taxis single circle stamp "WORMS 21 1 74", photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3367
Cat No: 25

image 3 Kr. karmin, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 100.-+

3 Kr. Carmine, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 100.- ++ (25) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3370
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kr. großes Schild, ultramarin, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, Oberrandstück mit Anlagepunkt (gefaltet), postfrisch, Mi. 180,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

7 Kr. Large shield, ultramarine, fresh colors, excellent embossed and perforated, upper margin copy with contact point (folded), mint never hinged, Michel 180,- (26) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3371
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kr. blau auf Brief von "MANNHEIM 29 DEZ" (1873) in die Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren.

7 Kr. Blue on cover from "MANNHEIM 29 December" (1873) to Switzerland with arrival postmark, slight use- and age traces. (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3374
Cat No: 27b

image 9 Kr. großer Schild mittelrotbraun, tadellos gestempelt K1 "BADEN 20 JAN", sehr gut gezähnt, geprägt und zentriert, Kabinett, gepr. Krause und Fotoattest Hennies BPP "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 600.-

9 Kr. Large shield medium red brown, neat cancelled single circle postmark "BADEN 20 JAN", very well perforated, embossed and centered, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Krause and photo expertize Hennies BPP "the stamp is excellent condition. ", Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3382
Cat No: 30

image 9 auf 9 Kr. großer Brustschild, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, gut geprägt, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

9 on 9 Kr. Great breast shield, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, good embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Krug BPP (2020) "in perfect condition. " (30) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3386
Cat No: 33aB

image 10 Pfennige postfrisch im breiten Format mit vollständigem 14. Zähnungsloch. Tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP. Solche Formatabweichungen sind bei ungebrauchten - und erst recht bei postfrischen Marken sehr selten!

10 pennies mint never hinged in the wide size with complete 14. Perforation whole. Signed on the base Zenker BPP. Those format deviations are by unused - and even more so by mint never hinged stamps very rare! (33aB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3387
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 33aa

image 10 Pfennige dunkelkarminrot auf Briefstück, K1 DUBENINGKEN, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 250,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

10 pennies dark carmine red on letter piece, single circle postmark DUBENINGKEN, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 250,- (33aa) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3388
Cat No: 34a

image 20 Pfennige ultramarin, ungebraucht, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 600,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 pennies ultramarine, unused, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 600,- (34a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3392
Cat No: 39/44II

image 3 bis 50 Pfg. Spätauflage, 6 Werte postfrisch, bis auf 3 Pfg. je gepr. Zenker BPP, MI. 260,-

3 to 50 Pfg. Late edition, 6 values mint never hinged, except for 3 Pfg. Always expertized Zenker BPP, Michel. 260,- (39/44II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3404
Cat No: 44a

image 50 Pfennig grünlichgrau, postfrisch, relativ gut zentriertes und farbfrisches Exemplar, postfrisch, abgesehen von einigen Zahnverkürzungen in der unteren Zähnung tadellos, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, Mi. 2.500.- - in postfrischer Erhaltung eine seltene Marke!

50 penny greenish gray, mint never hinged, relatively well centered and having bright colors copy, mint never hinged, apart from some tooth shortening in the lower perforation in perfect condition, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 2.500.- - in mint never hinged condition a rare stamp! (44a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3407
Cat No: 45PUIIa

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelockerbraun, ungezähnter Probedruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Mi. 280.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

3 Pfg crown / eagle, dark ochre brown, unperforated proof, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, Michel 280.- (45PUIIa) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3408
Cat No: 45a

image 3 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Zenker BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Zenker BPP, Michel 400.- (45a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3414
Cat No: 48b

image 20 Pfg. blau, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Eckzahnbug, im Rand Falzrest, geprüft Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 550,-+

20 Pfg. Blue, mint never hinged from upper margin, corner tooth perforation crease, in the margin rest of hinge, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 550,- ++ (48b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:54:42 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3416
Cat No: 49PUII

image 25 Pfg. gelborange, ungezähnte Farbprobe, waagerechtes Paar, allseits breitrandig, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 700.-

25 Pfg. Yellow orange, unperforated color proof, horizontal pair, large margins all around, unused, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 700.- (49PUII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3422
Cat No: 50ab

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, ab-Farbe, gestempelt Breslau, tadellos, gepr. Zenker BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 280.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, from colour, used Wroclaw, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP (double signature), Michel 280.- (50ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3423
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 50b,47a,42c

image 50 Pfg. lilabraun (8), 10 Pfg. rosarot und 20 Pfg. dunkelultramarin, vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkarte für 3 Pakete von "BERLIN 5.3.90" nach Lille/Frankreich mit französischen Gebührenmarken, geprüft Zenker BPP

50 Pfg. Lilac brown (8), 10 Pfg. Rose red and 20 Pfg. Dark ultramarine, front- and reverse on package card for 3 packages from "BERLIN 5.3.90" to Lille / France with French fee stamps, expertized Zenker BPP (50b,47a,42c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3434
Cat No: 66II

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/rot, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. .1.800.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / red, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Jäschke BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (66II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00
Sold...EUR 324.00

Sold For 324

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3444
Cat No: 72a

image 20 Pfg Germania, ultramarin, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, dort Falzrest, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 160.-

20 Pfg Germania, ultramarine, mint never hinged, from upper margin, there rest of hinge, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 160.- (72a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3449
Cat No: 78Ab

image 1 M. Deutsches Reich, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, karminrot, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 360.-

1 M. German Reich, 26: 17 perforation holes, carmine red, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 360.- (78Ab) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3452
Cat No: 81Aa

image 5 M. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gelblichrot quarzend, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Bühler, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 900.-

5 M. Green black / dark carmine, yellowish red luminous, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, expertized Buehler, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 900.- (81Aa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3453
Cat No: 82A

image 2 M. Deutsches Reich ohne Wz., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich [...] in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 500.-

2 M. German Reich unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very well perforated, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP "the stamp is in fresh colours, very well perforated and is [. ] in faultless mint never hinged condition, unrepaired. ", Michel 500.- (82A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3460
Cat No: 86Ib(2) HAN

image 10 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, lebhaftrotkarmin, senkrechtes Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand und HAN "H 4046.11", tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg Germania, peace printing, bright red carmine, vertical pair with right margin of sheet and HAN "H 4046.11", in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 120.- (86Ib(2) HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3468
Cat No: 87Id

image 20 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, helllilaultramarin, ungebraucht (Erstfalz), gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 350, -

20 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, light lilac ultramarine, unused (small hinge), expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 350, - (87Id) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3470
Cat No: 88IHAN

image 25 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, vom rechten Bogenrand mit HAN "H 445.09", postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 450,-

25 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, from right margin of sheet with HAN "H 445.09", mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 450,- (88IHAN) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3472
Cat No: 90IPOR

image 40 Pfg. Germania Friedensdruck, linke obere Bogenecke postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 600,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

40 Pfg. Germania peace printing, left upper corner of the sheet mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 600,- (90IPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3477
Cat No: 87IIcWOR

image 20 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, c-Farbe, Eckrandstück oben links im Walzendruck, Konfiguration 2'9'2, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 180.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

20 Pfg Germania, war time printing, c-color, corner margin piece top left in the rotary printing, configuration 2'9'2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hochstädter BPP, Michel 180.- (87IIcWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:55:44 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3478
Cat No: 83IIa

image 80 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, metallisch glänzend, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 260.-

80 Pfg. Germania war time printing, metallic glossy, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 260.- (83IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,490.00

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3484
Cat No: 86IIf

image 10 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichrosarot, gest., gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200,-

10 Pfg. Germania war time printing, blackish rose red, used, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 200,- (86IIf) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3486
Cat No: 89IIy

image 30 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, orangeweißes Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi. 110.-

30 Pfg Germania, war time printing, orange white paper, mint never hinged, expertized Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 110.- (89IIy) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3490
Cat No: 95AI

image 2 Mk. Friedensdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zenker VÖP, Mi. 360.-

2 Mk. Peace printing, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zenker VÖP, Michel 360.- (95AI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:56:22 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3496
Cat No: I/III

image 10-30 Pf. Flugpost Rhein-Main, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230,-

10-30 Pf. Airmail Rhine-Main, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230,- (I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3497
Cat No: I/III

image 10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Flugpost Rhein-Main, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 230,-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg airmail Rhine-Main, neat cancelled, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 230,- (I/III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3523
Cat No: 112b POR

image 40 Pfg. Flugpost hellgrün, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Haftstelle im Seitenrand, geprüft Infla, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 550,-

40 Pfg. Airmail light green, from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, affixed spot in the margin, expertized Infla, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 550,- (112b POR) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3526
Cat No: 114a/c

image 1,50 M. alle 3 Farben, je tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla Berlin, Mi. 140.-

1, 50 M. All 3 colours, always neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla Berlin, Michel 140.- (114a/c) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 28.00

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:57:22 EST

Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3527
Cat No: 114b POR

image 1,50 M. rötlichbraun, postfrisch, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Infla, Mi. 200,-

1, 50 M. Reddish brown, mint never hinged, from the left upper corner, expertized Infla, Michel 200,- (114b POR) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-25-2020, 08:57:37 EST
Sale No: 176
Lot No: 3528
Cat No: 114c POR

image 1,50 M. braun, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Infla, Mi. 150,-

1, 50 M. Brown, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Infla, Michel 150,- (114c POR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00