Back to Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 182

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen / German Reich
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7558
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1945, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter umfangreicher Bestand mit guten Ausgaben, wie Mi.-Nr. 8 (3), 63 b, 66 II (3), 66 III (4), 66 IV (2), 82 B, 97 A I M, 154 I b, 197 b, 336 W b etc., dazu Farbnuancen, Plattenfehler, HAN, Randstücke, Einheiten, Bögen, Zusammendrucke, etwas Stadtpost, Dubletten, einige Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen etc., in 54 Alben. (alter Ausruf 13000)

1872 - 1945, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled comprehensive holding with good issues, like Michel-no. 8 (3), 63 b, 66 II (3), 66 III (4), 66 IV (2), 82 B, 97 An I M, 154 I b, 197 b, 336 W b and so on, in addition to it colour shades, plate flaw, HAN, margin copies, multiples, sheets, se-tenants, a little local post, duplicates, a few covers, cards and postal stationery and so on, in 54 albums. (former starting price 13000) Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,000.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:31:16 EST
Sold For 8000

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7560

1872 - 1945, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung, immer wieder mit Farben und Typen gesammelt, beginnend mit interessantem Brustschild-Teil mit einigen Kabinett-Stücken, Pfennige, Krone/Adler und Germania mit besseren Farben, Infla mit Farben sowie Weimar und Drittes Reich, mit einer Vielzahl an teuren Werten wie MiNr. 13 mit Fz., 28, 33aa, 35c, 36b, 38b, 46ba, 66II, 96AII als Eckrandstück, IV, 151Y, 319AWb, 319B, und OSTROPA-Block (2), Nothilfe-Block (dieser ungebraucht), weiterhin Dienstmarken mit MiNr. I lose und auf Brief, 65 und 83 usw., sehr vieles BPP-gepr., zum Teil mit Befunden, hoher Katalogwert, ideal zum detaillieren!

1872 - 1945, extensive cancelled collection, over and over again with colours and types collected, beginning with interesting breast shield part with some superb in every respect (choice copy) pieces, pennies, crown / eagle and Germania with useful colours, Infla with colours as well Weimar and Third Reich, with a large number at expensive values like Michel no. 13 with Fz, 28, 33 aa, 35 c, 36 b, 38 b, 46 ba, 66 II, 96 AII as corner margin piece, IV, 151 Y, 319 AWb, 319 B, and Ostropa souvenir sheet (2), charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe (of this unused), further official stamps with Michel no. I lots and on cover, 65 and 83 and so on, very many BPP-expertized, in part with short attests, high catalog value, perfect for retail sale! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:31:25 EST
Sold For 3200

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7563

1916 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, ab 1933 in den Hauptnummern komplett, teils spezialisiert, Hitler mit Bogen, Elferstreifen und Zusammendrucke, viel postfrisches Material, einiges geprüft, dazu Dubletten.

1916 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection, from 1933 in the main numbers completely, partly specialized, Hitler with sheet, strip of eleven and se-tenants, much mint never hinged material, some expertized, in addition to it duplicates. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 3,300.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:31:59 EST
Sold For 3300

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7564

1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie MiNr. 8 (im Groschen-Gebiet verwendet!) mit Fotoattest Sommer BPP, 27a und 27b je gepr. Krug BPP, 66, 118a gepr. Oechsner BPP, 118b gepr. Peschl, 177 gepr. Winkler BPP, 178 mit Befund Dr. Oechsner BPP, 179 gepr. Winkler BPP, 209Y mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", 307 gepr. Peschl BPP, 330B mit Fotoattest Bechtold BPP "einwandfrei", 334/36B gepr., 344/50, 438/39 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 456/58 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 499/507, Bl. 3 gepr. Schlegel BPP und gutem Teil Dienstmarken mit u.a. 60Y gepr. Oechsner BPP, 65 mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", 75/88 gepr. und 95Y gepr. Oechsner BPP, nahezu durchgeprüfte, sehr reichhaltige und schön geführte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

1872 - 1945, cancelled collection, with a large number good values like Michel no. 8 (in the Groschen area used! ) with photo certificate Sommer BPP, 27 an and 27 b always expertized jug BPP, 66, 118 an expertized Oechsner BPP, 118 b expertized Peschl, 177 expertized Winkler BPP, 178 with attest Dr. Oechsner BPP, 179 expertized Winkler BPP, 209 Y with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP \"perfect\", 307 expertized Peschl BPP, 330 B with photo certificate Bechtold BPP \"perfect\", 334 / 36 B expertized, 344 / 50, 438 / 39 expertized Schlegel BPP, 456 / 58 expertized Schlegel BPP, 499 / 507, souvenir sheet 3 expertized Schlegel BPP and good part official stamps with among others 60 Y expertized Oechsner BPP, 65 with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP \"perfect\", 75 / 88 expertized and 95 Y expertized Oechsner BPP, nearly tested, very extensive and nice led collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,900.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:33:18 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7566
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte, Sammlung, über weite Strecken komplett mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie MiNr. 27a ungebraucht gepr. Krug BPP, 34a ungebraucht gepr. Wiegand BPP, 66II gestempelt, 344/50 ungebraucht und gestempelt, Bl. 1 ungebraucht o.G., 497 ungebraucht und gestempelt, 498 gestempelt, 499/507 gestempelt und Bl. 3 ungebraucht o.G., reichhaltige Sammlung in 3 Vordruckalben

1872 - 1945, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, double led, collection, for long periods complete with numerous good values like Michel no. 27 an unused expertized jug BPP, 34 an unused expertized Wiegand BPP, 66 II used, 344 / 50 unused and used, souvenir sheet 1 unused without gum, 497 unused and used, 498 used, 499 / 507 used and souvenir sheet 3 unused without gum, rich collection in 3 illustrated albums Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:34:08 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7568
Symbol: **/*

1906 - 1945, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) postfrische Sammlung, dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 398/401 postfrisch, 529/39 postfrisch, Bl. 3 ungebraucht, Bl. 5/6 postfrisch und 801B Bogen postfrisch, reichhaltige Sammlung in durchweg guter Qualität in 2 Sieger-Vordruckalben, dazu 3 Steckbücher mit Dubletten, im kleinen Karton

1906 - 1945, unused and (predominantly) mint never hinged collection, as well numerous good issues right up to Michel no. 398 / 401 mint never hinged, 529 / 39 mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 3 unused, souvenir sheet 5 / 6 mint never hinged and 801 B sheet mint never hinged, rich collection in allways good quality in 2 winner illustrated albums, in addition to it 3 stock books with duplicates, in a small box

Opening EUR 580.00

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:34:31 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7572
Symbol: BF

1900 - 1945, hunderte Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton, Schwerpunkt Infla mit EF, MiF, MeF etc., bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1900 - 1945, hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery in the box, focal point Infla with single franking, Michel F, Me F and so on, please check carefully.

Closed..Sep-11-2021, 10:35:12 EST